Sold2016World War I Lithographic Poster, Douglas VolkOriginal World War I Lithographic Poster, Douglas Volk "THEY SHALL NOT PERISH" Douglas Volk (1856-1935) Color Lithographic Poster; American Lithographic Co. New York, 1918 Dimension: 39"x 28" ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2019Douglas Volk - WWI Lithographic Poster"They Shall Not Perish" Vintage propaganda poster. Crease and tears as shown. 37" X 24.5" (40.5" X 37")See Sold Price
SoldWORLD WAR I POSTER. VOLK, DOUGLAS. 1856-1935. They Shall Not Perish. New York: American Lithog...WORLD WAR I POSTER. VOLK, DOUGLAS. 1856-1935. They Shall Not Perish. New York: American Lithographic Company, [1918]. Lithograph on paper, 40 x 30 in. For further information on this lot please visitSee Sold Price
Sold2018WWI lithographic poster on paperWWI lithographic poster on paper "The Greatest Mother in the World" by A. E. (Alonzo Earl) Foringer, 1917, Form N.Y. 32 Second War Fund, sight size 46" x 30 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018WWI lithographic poster on paperWWI lithographic poster on paper "UNITED BEHIND THE SERVICE STAR", United War Work Campaign, Ernest Hamlin Baker, Carey Print Lith. N.Y., 40 1/2" x 28 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018WWI lithographic poster on paperWWI lithographic poster on paper "FOUR YEARS IN THE FIGHT" "The Women of France, We Owe Them Houses of Cheer", United War Work L. Jonas, The Strobridge Litho. Co. Cincinnati & New York, 42 1/4" x 28 1See Sold Price
Sold2018WWI lithographic poster on paperWWI lithographic poster on paper, "Oh, Boy! that’s the Girl! THE SALVATION ARMY LASSIE" United War Work Campaign, George M. Richards, Sackett & Wilhelms Corporation, N.Y., sight size 40 1/4" xSee Sold Price
Sold2018WWI lithographic poster on paperWWI lithographic poster on paper "FOUR YEARS IN THE FIGHT" The Women of France, We Owe Them Houses of Cheer, United War Work Campaign, L. Jonas, The Strobridge Litho. Co. Cincinnati & New York, 42 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2018WWI lithographic poster on paperWWI lithographic poster on paper, "YMCA HIS HOME OVER THERE", United War Work Campaign November 11-18, Albert Herter, sight size 41 1/4" x 28 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018WWI lithographic poster on paperWWI lithographic poster on paper, "See Him Through", National Catholic War Council, sight size 30" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2018WWI lithographic poster on paperWWI lithographic poster on paper "THEY KEPT THE SEA LANES OPEN, Invest in the Victory Liberty Loan" by L.A. Shafer, The W.R. Powers Co. Litho, N.Y., sight size 29 1/2" x 39 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018WWI lithographic poster on paperWWI lithographic poster on paper "Lend the way they Fight, Buy Bonds to your UTMOST", E.M. Ashe, The W.F. Powers Co. Litho; N.Y., 44" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2017US WWI LITHOGRAPHIC POSTER, "I WANT YOU FOR THE NAVY",US WWI LITHOGRAPHIC POSTER, "I WANT YOU FOR THE NAVY", HOWARD CHANDLER CHRISTY, 1917. FRAMED AND GLAZED-40 X 26" (IMPERFECTIONS)See Sold Price
Sold2018WW1 lithographic poster on paperWW1 lithographic poster on paper, "V - Invest", printed by The Strobridge Litho. Co. Cincinnati, 26.5 x 16.25 inches, in contemporary wood frame, 30.5 x 21.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018WWI lithographic poster on paperWWI lithographic poster on paper "SURE! We'll Finish the Job" Victory Liberty Loan, Gerrit A. Beneker 1918, Edwards & Deutsch Litho. Co. Chicago, 38" high x 26 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018WWI lithographic poster on paperWWI lithographic poster on paper "MUST CHILDREN DIE AND MOTHERS PLEAD IN VAIN? Buy More LIBERTY BONDS", Walter H. Everett, The Sackett & Wilhelms Corporation, N.Y., sight size 40 1/4" x 30 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH WWI LITHOGRAPHIC POSTER, "LETS GO GET THEM", 2NDFRENCH WWI LITHOGRAPHIC POSTER, "LETS GO GET THEM", 2ND LOAN FOR NATIONAL DEFENSE. 34 3/4 X 31"See Sold Price
Sold2018WWI lithographic poster on paperWWI lithographic poster on paper "Hey Fellows" American Library Association, American Lithograph Co. N.Y., signed Sheridon lower right, sight size 30" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2018WWI lithographic poster on paperWWI lithographic poster on paper "Hun or Home" Edwards & Deutsch Litho Co. Chicago, signed Raleigh lower left, sight size 30" x 20 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Five WWI lithographic posters on paperFive WWI lithographic posters on paper, all foreign language posters, sight sizes 28" - 29" x 42 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Four WWI lithographic posters on paperFour WWI lithographic posters on paper, all foreign language posters, sight sizes 28" - 29" x 42 1/2"See Sold Price
4 days LeftBlack Hills Curio CompanyAntique Yard Long Photo of WW1 Solders Dough Boys Original TubeUS$20
Jun 28South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncWW1 1915-1916 Army/Navy COCA-COLA Redemption TokensUS$6
189 Lots AwayBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Mauzan, Achille Luciano (Gap, 15 ottobre 1883 – Gap, 15 gennaio 1952) Prestito Prima Guerra€150(1 bid)
188 Lots AwayBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Mazza, Aldo (Milano, 6 luglio 1880 – Gavirate, 26 luglio 1964) Prestito Prima Guerra Mondiale€150
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage WWI Poster - Eat More Corn, Oats by L.N.Britton 1917 US Food Admin.US$500
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage WWI Poser Must Children Die..Buy Liberty Bonds by Raleigh 1918US$350
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage WWI War Savings Stamps Poster Keep the Hun Out by William IrelandUS$1,800
2 days LeftActivity AuctionsOriginal Vintage Poster BUY LOS ANGELES PRODUCTS Post World War WWI LINENUS$800