Sold2016World War I Lithographic Poster, Douglas VolkOriginal World War I Lithographic Poster, Douglas Volk "THEY SHALL NOT PERISH" Douglas Volk (1856-1935) Color Lithographic Poster; American Lithographic Co. New York, 1918 Dimension: 39"x 28" ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2019Douglas Volk - WWI Lithographic Poster"They Shall Not Perish" Vintage propaganda poster. Crease and tears as shown. 37" X 24.5" (40.5" X 37")See Sold Price
SoldWORLD WAR I POSTER. VOLK, DOUGLAS. 1856-1935. They Shall Not Perish. New York: American Lithog...WORLD WAR I POSTER. VOLK, DOUGLAS. 1856-1935. They Shall Not Perish. New York: American Lithographic Company, [1918]. Lithograph on paper, 40 x 30 in. For further information on this lot please visitSee Sold Price
Sold2018WWI lithographic poster on paperWWI lithographic poster on paper "The Greatest Mother in the World" by A. E. (Alonzo Earl) Foringer, 1917, Form N.Y. 32 Second War Fund, sight size 46" x 30 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018WWI lithographic poster on paperWWI lithographic poster on paper "For EVERY FIGHTER a WOMAN WORKER, CARE for HER through The YWCA" United War Work Campaign, Adolph Treidler, American Lithographic Co. N.Y.. 42" x 31"See Sold Price
Sold2018WWI lithographic poster on paperWWI lithographic poster on paper "UNITED BEHIND THE SERVICE STAR", United War Work Campaign, Ernest Hamlin Baker, Carey Print Lith. N.Y., 40 1/2" x 28 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018WWI lithographic poster on paperWWI lithographic poster on paper "FOUR YEARS IN THE FIGHT" "The Women of France, We Owe Them Houses of Cheer", United War Work L. Jonas, The Strobridge Litho. Co. Cincinnati & New York, 42 1/4" x 28 1See Sold Price
Sold2018WWI lithographic poster on paperWWI lithographic poster on paper, "Oh, Boy! that’s the Girl! THE SALVATION ARMY LASSIE" United War Work Campaign, George M. Richards, Sackett & Wilhelms Corporation, N.Y., sight size 40 1/4" xSee Sold Price
Sold2018WWI lithographic poster on paperWWI lithographic poster on paper "FOUR YEARS IN THE FIGHT" The Women of France, We Owe Them Houses of Cheer, United War Work Campaign, L. Jonas, The Strobridge Litho. Co. Cincinnati & New York, 42 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2018WWI lithographic poster on paperWWI lithographic poster on paper, "YMCA HIS HOME OVER THERE", United War Work Campaign November 11-18, Albert Herter, sight size 41 1/4" x 28 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018WWI lithographic poster on paperWWI lithographic poster on paper, "YMCA HIS HOME OVER THERE", United War Work Campaign November 11-18, Albert Herter, sight size 41 1/4" x 28 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018WWI lithographic poster on paperWWI lithographic poster on paper, "See Him Through", National Catholic War Council, sight size 30" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2018WWI lithographic poster on paperWWI lithographic poster on paper "THEY KEPT THE SEA LANES OPEN, Invest in the Victory Liberty Loan" by L.A. Shafer, The W.R. Powers Co. Litho, N.Y., sight size 29 1/2" x 39 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018WWI lithographic poster on paperWWI lithographic poster on paper "Lend the way they Fight, Buy Bonds to your UTMOST", E.M. Ashe, The W.F. Powers Co. Litho; N.Y., 44" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2017US WWI LITHOGRAPHIC POSTER, "I WANT YOU FOR THE NAVY",US WWI LITHOGRAPHIC POSTER, "I WANT YOU FOR THE NAVY", HOWARD CHANDLER CHRISTY, 1917. FRAMED AND GLAZED-40 X 26" (IMPERFECTIONS)See Sold Price
Sold2018WW1 lithographic poster on paperWW1 lithographic poster on paper, "V - Invest", printed by The Strobridge Litho. Co. Cincinnati, 26.5 x 16.25 inches, in contemporary wood frame, 30.5 x 21.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018WWI lithographic poster on paperWWI lithographic poster on paper "SURE! We'll Finish the Job" Victory Liberty Loan, Gerrit A. Beneker 1918, Edwards & Deutsch Litho. Co. Chicago, 38" high x 26 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018WWI lithographic poster on paperWWI lithographic poster on paper "MUST CHILDREN DIE AND MOTHERS PLEAD IN VAIN? Buy More LIBERTY BONDS", Walter H. Everett, The Sackett & Wilhelms Corporation, N.Y., sight size 40 1/4" x 30 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH WWI LITHOGRAPHIC POSTER, "LETS GO GET THEM", 2NDFRENCH WWI LITHOGRAPHIC POSTER, "LETS GO GET THEM", 2ND LOAN FOR NATIONAL DEFENSE. 34 3/4 X 31"See Sold Price
Sold2018WWI lithographic poster on paperWWI lithographic poster on paper "Hey Fellows" American Library Association, American Lithograph Co. N.Y., signed Sheridon lower right, sight size 30" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2018WWI lithographic poster on paperWWI lithographic poster on paper "Hun or Home" Edwards & Deutsch Litho Co. Chicago, signed Raleigh lower left, sight size 30" x 20 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Five WWI lithographic posters on paperFive WWI lithographic posters on paper, all foreign language posters, sight sizes 28" - 29" x 42 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017LOT (3) ASSORTED WWI LITHOGRAPHIC POSTERS INCLUDINGLOT (3) ASSORTED WWI LITHOGRAPHIC POSTERS INCLUDING JAMES MONTGOMERY FLAGG, "I AM TELLING YOU", 30 X 20" (EDGE CHIPS); GIL SPEAR, "WORKERS LEND YOUR STRENGTH", 27 1/4 X 20" (EDGE CHIPS/TEARS); BURTONSee Sold Price
Sold2018Four WWI lithographic posters on paperFour WWI lithographic posters on paper, all foreign language posters, sight sizes 28" - 29" x 42 1/2"See Sold Price
May 23South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncWW1 1915-1916 Army/Navy COCA-COLA Redemption TokensUS$6(1 bid)
6 days LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncRare World War 1 French Officer Artillery Uniform InsigniaUS$50
3 days LeftJasper52CENTRAL EUROPE. 1914-1920 border changes due to First World War 1 1920 old mapUS$20
May 23Eldred'sWWI POSTER "EVERY GIRL PULLING FOR VICTORY" Circa 1918 28" x 22". Unframed.US$200(1 bid)
May 23Eldred'sWWI POSTER "BOYS AND GIRLS! YOU CAN HELP YOUR UNCLE SAM WIN THE WAR" Early 20th Century 30" x 20".US$200
May 23Eldred'sWWI POSTER "YOUR WAR SAVINGS PLEDGE OUR BOYS MAKE GOOD THEIR PLEDGE ARE YOU KEEPING YOURS?" CircaUS$125
May 25Eagles Corps International LLC1916 Poster for the American Field Service Film, "Our American Boys in the European War."US$5
3 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsYOUNG, Ellsworth (1866 – 1952). Remember Belgium / Buy Bond...US$80
3 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsThe U.S. Marines / Want You. 1940. World War II recruitment...US$150
3 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[WORLD WAR]. Group of 11 United States Loan or Bond Posters...US$300
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Madonna and Child Original Brass RubbingUS$45