Sold2016La muse della Storia 1970 by Giorgio De ChiricoLa Musa della Storia 1970 /// 2 color aquatint engraving /// Edition: 20/48 //// Hand signed in pencil by Artist /// Reference: Catalogo dell'opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandini N°10 /// StampedSee Sold Price
Sold2021La musa della storia 1970 by Giorgio De ChiricoLa musa della storia 1970 Second version 2 color engraving Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of 48 Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N10 Stamped by Printer AlberSee Sold Price
Sold2021La musa della storia 1970 by Giorgio De ChiricoLa musa della storia 1970 First version 2 color engraving Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of 48 Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N9 Stamped by Printer AlbertoSee Sold Price
Sold2020La musa della storia 1970 by Giorgio De ChiricoLa musa della storia 1970 First version 2 color engraving Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: ii/xxv Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N9 Stamped by Printer AlbertSee Sold Price
Sold2016La musa della storia 1970 by Giorgio De ChiricoLa musa della storia 1970 First version 2 color engraving Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of 48 Reference: Catagolo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N°9 Stamped by Printer AlberSee Sold Price
Sold2016La musa della storia 1970 by Giorgio De ChiricoLa musa della storia 1970 Second version 2 color engraving Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of 48 Reference: Catagolo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N°10 Stamped by Printer AlbSee Sold Price
Sold2020La musa della storia 1970 by Giorgio De ChiricoLa musa della storia 1970 Second version 2 color engraving Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: 20/48 Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N10 Stamped by Printer AlberSee Sold Price
Sold2016La musa della storia 1970 by Giorgio De ChiricoLa musa della storia 1970 First version 2 color engraving Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of 48 Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N°9 Stamped by Printer AlberSee Sold Price
Sold2018La musa della storia 1970 by Giorgio De ChiricoLa musa della storia 1970 Second version 2 color engraving Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of 48 Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N_10 Stamped by Printer AlbeSee Sold Price
Sold2020La musa della storia 1970 by Giorgio De ChiricoLa musa della storia 1970 Second version 2 color engraving Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of 48 Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N10 Stamped by Printer AlberSee Sold Price
Sold2020La musa della storia 1970 by Giorgio De ChiricoLa musa della storia 1970 First version 2 color engraving Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of 48 Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N9 Stamped by Printer AlbertoSee Sold Price
Sold2018La musa della storia 1970 by Giorgio De ChiricoLa musa della storia 1970 First version 2 color engraving Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of 48 Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N_9 Stamped by Printer AlbertSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO, La musa della storiaGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888 - 1978) La musa della storia Litograph on Fabriano cotton paper, ed. 1/99, from an edition of 99 examples in Arabic numerals, 15 examples in Roman numerals and 12 artist's proSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO Il Gladiatore, 1970Scultura multipla in bronzo dorato Altezza: cm 31 - Base: cm 7,5 x 9 Esemplare n. XCVII/100 Tutte le sculture multiple recano incisa la firma dell’Artista, il nome della Fonderie e la numerazioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Il Trovatore con la luna by Giorgio De ChiricoIl Trovatore con la luna 1970 second version /// Giorgio De Chirico /// 6 color lithograph /// Edition: unnumbered from set of 99 /// Reference: Catalogo dell'opera grafica 1969-1977 Brandani N°84 //See Sold Price
Sold2024GIORGIO DE CHIRICO GILT BRONZE FIGURE LA MUSA 1974A gilt bronze figure titled La Musa by Giorgio de Chirico, 1974. The Muse is made in the form of an upright figure in the tunic of ancient Rome with a conventionally designated face with round eyes onSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO(Volo 1888 - Roma 1978) Le muse inquietanti, 1974 Tecnica mista su cartoncino, cm 35 x 22 Firmato in basso a destra Provenienza: Galleria La Medusa, Roma Galleria Mucciaccia, Roma Collezione privata,See Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO Musa con colonna spezzata, 1970Scultura multipla in bronzo argentato con astuccio originale Altezza: cm 30,5 - Base: cm 7,5 x 11,5 Esemplare n. 37/100 Tutte le sculture multiple recano incisa la firma dell’Artista, il nome dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cavalli mediterranei 1972 by Giorgio De ChiricoCavalli Mediterranei 1970 6 color Lithograph on Japon Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Reference: Catalogo dellÂ’opera grafica 1969-1977Edoardo Brandani n˚105 Edition: of Q Sheet Size: 71 x 52.See Sold Price
Sold2016L'enigma del pomeriggio 1979L'enigma del pomeriggio 1970 / Giorgio De Chirico / Handsigned original by artist / 8 color lithograph / Edition: M / Reference: Catalogo dell\'opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandini N° 114 / StampSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gli Archeologi 1970 by Giorgio De ChiricoGli Archeologi 1970, 6 color lithograph, hand signed by artist in pencil, Edition: /95 Reference: Catalogo dell'opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N°100 Size 100 x 70 cm ***Large Lithograph**See Sold Price
Sold2020Gli amici orientali 1970 by Giorgio De ChiricoGli amici orienti 1970 7 color lithograph Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of 99 Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N°88 Stamped by Printer Alberto Caprini RomaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gli amici orientali 1970 by Giorgio De ChiricoGli amici orienti 1970 7 color lithograph Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of 99 Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N°88 Stamped by Printer Alberto CapriSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gli Archeologi 1970 by Giorgio De ChiricoGli Archeologi 1970, 6 color lithograph, hand signed by artist in pencil, Edition: /95 Reference: Catalogo dell'opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N°100 Size 100 x 70 cm ***Large Lithograph***See Sold Price
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSMaltese Author. BUSUTTIL. Solenne processione vaticana del Corpus Domini.€5,000
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSTonkin, Cochinchina, Slavery. BLANCSUBÉ. Chambre des Deputes. Proposition de loi tendant a la€250
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSBirth Certificate of the Modern Louvre Museum. Decret de la Convention Nationale… Qui etablit€300
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanGiorgio de Chirico (Italian, 1888-1978) Horses of the HellespontUS$25,000
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCGiorgio de Chirico was an Italian artist and writer born in Greece. In the years before World WarUS$500
15 hrs LeftArader GalleriesGiacomo Gastaldi Map of the Venetian Republic, Kingdom of Hungary and Holy Roman EmpireUS$24,000
4 days LeftChampagne AuctionsMauriac, François - La chair et le sang, 1st edition dedicated - 1920CA$150
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSWar of the French Revolution. Collection of seven Laws from 20 March 1791 to 4 August 1793.€300
Oct 04Benedetto Trionfante Auction House LUD. DIAZ DE SANTILLANA, Tre lampade da parete serie “Tessuti”€90