Sold2015Oil on Canvas, Floral, Gerrit BlaaderenGerrit Willem Van Blaaderen (Dutch, 1873-1935), signed l.r. "G.W. Van Blaaderen," painted on the reverse. Sight size: 35"h x 4'1"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023M.C. ESCHER 'RELATIVITY' LITHOGRAPHM.C. Escher (Dutch, 1898-1972) lithograph in black and white titled 'Relativity'. Inscribed to lower edge. Published by G.W. Breughel/Reprinter. Printed in Holland by Van Dooren B.V. Sheet measures 25See Sold Price
Sold2023M.C. ESCHER 'HOL EN BOL' LITHOGRAPHM.C. Escher (Dutch, 1898-1972) lithograph in black and white titled 'Hol en Bol'. Inscribed lower left. Copyright 1970 by G.W. Breughel, Reprinter Reproductions. Printed in Holland by Van Dooren N.V.See Sold Price
Sold2021Govert Van Emmerik, oil on canvasGovert Van Emmerik, oil on canvas, Govert Van Emmerik (Dutch, 1808-1882), "Woeste zee", oil on canvas, signed "G van Emmerik" lower left, old gallery label and wax seal verso, 22"h x 28.25"w (sight),See Sold Price
Sold2022G. Van Mellaert, Dutch 19th CenturyTwo Women With Flower Basket In An Interior, 1866, Signed And Dated Lower Right, Canvas 20 x 18 Inches, Gilt Wood Frame 29 x 27.5 x 3 Inches. Canvas Relined, Later Gilt On Frame, Nicks To Frame. See PSee Sold Price
Sold2023G. Van MELLAERT: Two Interior Scenes - Oil/CanvasG. Van Mellaert (Dutch, 19th century) two oil on canvas paintings, one interior scene with an elder couple, and one interior scene with a couple and dogs; both signed lower right. [Art: 12 1/2" H x 10See Sold Price
Sold2022J. W. van Trirum (1924-2011, Dutch), "Tea Time with Kittens," 20th c., oil on panel, signed lowerJ. W. van Trirum (1924-2011, Dutch), "Tea Time with Kittens," 20th c., oil on panel, signed lower right, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 6 7/8 in., W.- 9 1/4 in., Framed H.- 13 1/8 in., W.- 15 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021GOVERT VAN EMMERIKGOVERT VAN EMMERIKThe Netherlands, 1808-1882"Boten op woliige zee" (Boats on a stormy sea). Signed lower left "G van Emmerik". Titled in Dutch on gallery label verso. Artist's waxSee Sold Price
Sold2017G.M. Tomson (Dutch, 1873) River Scene OilArtist: G.M. Tomson (Dutch, 1873)Oil on board.River in landscape scene.Dimensions: 7" X 14"See Sold Price
Sold2015Hornby Freight Cars Goods Wagon, Two Brake VansHornby 3 car freight car lot, Goods wagon NE grey w/gold letters, brake van lettered GW gray w/cream roof, & brake van lettered LMS gray w/gold lettersSee Sold Price
Sold20156 Textbooks (in French) about Stereo Photography6 Textbooks (in French) about Stereo Photography By the authors Ch. Fabre, E. Colardeau, E. Estanave, H. Félisat, F. Drouin, G. Brunel, also 3 copies of textbooks in Dutch by W.H. Idzerda, G. Borg anSee Sold Price
Sold2017Old Map of 1873 "Colton's Dakota"Old Map entitled "Colton's Dakota". Purchased by the consignor as "an original hand colored tinted map from circa 1873". Published by G.W. (and) C.B. Colton & Co. No. 172 William St. New York. At bottSee Sold Price
Sold2021W. G. Harvey, 19th century, Dutch fishing gaffs / boatsW. G. Harvey, 19th century, Dutch fishing gaffs / boats with figures. Monogrammed WGH lower right and ascribed verso. Approx. 7 1/2" x 9 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020OIL / CANVAS, JAAP VAN DAM, DUTCH CANAL SCENE W/OIL / CANVAS, JAAP VAN DAM, DUTCH CANAL SCENE W/ DOCKED SAILBOAT, 1876 - 1972 (14" X 22')See Sold Price
Sold2024Trains, Tracks and Travel (Ninth Edition) by Van Metre Excellent ConditionTrains, Tracks and Travel (Ninth Edition) by T. W. and R. G. Van Metre. Published by Simmons-Boardmann Publishing Corporation, 1956. Excellent condition hardback with its original dust cover. 501 pgsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Düring, G. W. von Tagebuch über die Belagerung derDüring, G. W. von Tagebuch über die Belagerung der Stadt Danzig im Jahre 1813. Mit einer mehrfach gefalt., altkolorierten Kupferkarte. Berlin, Enslin, 1817. VIII, 150 S. Pp. d. Zt. (beschabt). DanziSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georgius Jacobus Johannes Van Os I (Dutch, 1782-1861)Georgius Jacobus Johannes Van Os I (Dutch, 1782-1861) Still Life with Flowers and Birds, 1838 oil on panel signed G.J. Van Os. and dated (lower right) 23 ½ x 19 ¼ inches. Provenance: PhilipSee Sold Price
Sold2016Leyden, Lucas Van Etching 'Two Boys, Helmet & Standard'Leyden, Lucas Van (Dutch 1495-1533) Black & White Etching on Paper 'Two Boys w/ Helmet & Standard'. Signed 'L'. First State of Two. ucas van Leyden (Leiden, 1494 – 8 August 1533, Leiden), also namedSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Nonesuch Herodotus, 1935Heading: (Nonesuch Press) Author: Herodotus of Halicarnassus Title: The History of Herodotus of Halicarnassus: The Translation of G. W. Rawlinson Revised & Annotated by A. W. Lawrence Place Published:See Sold Price
Sold2016W. Van Norden Harbor SceneWim Van Norden, Dutch, 1917-2001. Oil on canvas depicting a harbor scene, done in an impressionistic style. Signed at the lower left. Label on verso reads "Van Norden, Born April 2 1912, Amsterdam, StSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dutch School (20th Century) Street Scene with Figures, Signed G. Van Essen lower right, Oil onDutch School (20th Century) Street Scene with Figures, Signed G. Van Essen lower right, Oil on Panel, 16" x 12", Framed-23" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2019DUTCH HEMBRUG MILITARY BAYONET W/ SCABBARDDutch Hembrug M1895 Mannlicher Bayonet with Original Leather Scabbard. Wood Grip. Blade Length 18 3/4". 23 1/4" Overall. Scabbard embossed GW, Numbered.See Sold Price
Sold2016HARRIET STRAFER; ROOKWOOD Silver overlay pitcherHARRIET STRAFER (1873 - 1935) ROOKWOOD GORHAM Standard Glaze Light pitcher with wild roses and silver overlay, Cincinnati, OH, 1892 Flame mark/495C/W/H.R.S./L, silver stamped GORHAM MFG. CO./R1164 5 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Jim Dine 'Dutch Hearts' LithographJim Dine (American, b.1935) 'Dutch Hearts' lithograph, 1970, signed in pencil and numbered 18/85, in Kulicke Frame. Sight 16.5" H x 20" W. Frame 20.25" H x 24.25" W.See Sold Price
2 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryWALLERANT VAILLANT (DUTCH 1623-1677), PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG WOMAN IN WHITE DRESS AND GREEN SHAWL£6,500
Oct 01Collection WTheo van Doesburg (Dutch, 1883-1931)Attributed/Manner of: Contra-composition IVUS$3,750
3 days LeftLeland Littleafter Rembrandt van Rijn (Dutch, 1606-1669), St. Jerome in a Dark ChamberUS$50
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsTwo architectural / street scene etchings: Rembrandt, Robert Fulton Logan 19 1/2? x 25 3/4? wUS$100
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsRembrandt van Rijn, Dutch (1606-1669), Descent from the Cross, the large plate (1633), etching onUS$600
BonhamsA GROUP OF DUTCH SILVER AND SILVER-PLATED HOLLOWARE by various makers, 19th-20th centuriesUS$300
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersTHEO VAN DOESBURG - Structure V - Gouache and pencil drawing on paperUS$12,000
Oct 10DuMouchellesGrouping of Three Historical Photographs And One Photomechanical Print, 4 pcsUS$100
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryGERMAN KPM STYLE PORCELAIN PLAQUE, BANISHMENT OF HAGAR & ISHMAELUS$450(1 bid)
BonhamsPieter George Westenberg (Dutch, 1791-1873) A winter scene 22 1/4 x 28 1/2in (72.5 x 56.8cm)US$1,000