Sold2016Antique Chinese Silk Embroidered Table ScreenBeautiful antique Chinese silk embroidered table screen with peacock, bird, flowers and rocks design, insert table screen, with rosewood stand of Mother of pearl inlay of three wise men and flowers moSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Table ScreenA Chinese embroidered silk table screen. Finely stitched multicolor embroidery panel in an ornately carved Rosewood frame and stand. Hand-stitched bat and peony decoration symbolizing good fortune, weSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Silk Embroidery Table ScreenA Chinese silk embroidery table screen, featuring double sided glass panels, depicting a multi-colored village and port scene further decorated with intricate embroidered houses, farm land, and boatsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese 19th C Silk Embroidered Wood Table ScreenChinese 19th Century Flower & Figure Shell Inlaid, Carved and Polished Hard Wood Table Screen resting on fully carved Fu Dogs to the sides forming the 2 bases, the center with a finely embroidered satSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Carved Upholstered 4-Panel ScreenAntique Quality Chinese Lacquered and Heavily Carved Upholstered and Embroidered Silk Hinged 4-Panel Screen with Dragon and Phoenix Motif. Textiles have been professionally refurbished and cleaned oveSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese table screen with 'birds' in Hongmu andChina, 19th/20th century, structure in carved and cast Hongmu, pannel in silk embroidered with silk, with roosters, cranes and butterflies amongst flowers, with calligraphy, signature. Signs of wear.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Embroidered Table ScreenChinese Embroidered Table Screen fourth quarter 19th/first quarter 20th century, the rectangular silk panel embroidered with silk threads depicting various birds perched amid branches and blossoming fSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese table screen 'peacock' in tamarind and silkChina, 20th century, Minguo period, structure in tamarind carved and pierced, panel in silk embroidered with silk, with peacocks and birds among flowers. Signs of wear, small flaw on the carving. Dim.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Chinese Silk Embroidered 14ft long BannerAntique late 19th or early 20th century Chinese silk embroidered 14 foot long banner. The banner is completely hand made and embroidered with figures in a scenic landscape. Good condition, gradient faSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese Silk Embroidered RobeAntique Chinese Silk Embroidered Robe, plum colored brocade silk with gold mustard interior sleeves, silk floss embroidery. Size: 43'' x 66'' (109 x 168 cm).International Textile Arts Auction, Live anSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Chinese Silk Screen of BirdsA antique circular framed Chinese silk. With a wild scene showing different birds. There is some loss / damageSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Large Chinese Silk Embroidered Table or Altar Front PanelA Large Chinese Silk Embroidered Table or Altar Front PanelQing dynasty (1644-1912), 19th century, silk embroidered panel divided into two sections by a black velvet border, the upper section has a gaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese Silk Embroidered RobeAntique Chinese Silk Embroidered Robe, silk floss thread on silk, metal thread. Provenance: Walter Holmes Conrad (1850-1929), Philadelphia, by family descent to current owner. Size: 58'' x 44'' (147 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese Silk embroideredAntique Chinese Silk embroidered Qing dynasty(Very good condition.) Antique Chinese Silk embroidered Qing dynasty Antique Chinese Silk embroidered Qing dynasty Surcoat Kimono Jacket Robe Moth FlowersSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Silk Embroidered Robe with PhoenixCHINESE QING DYNASTY SILK Phoenix Court ROBE w Green Palace Imperial Fabric . Wonderful waves technique and finely embroidered. Width across chest: 23" (double for full chest size) Very Good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Antique Chinese Silk Embroidered Textiles3 Antique Chinese Silk Embroidered Textiles. Size: 1) 50'' x 29'', 127 x 74 cm 2) 46'' x 35'', 117 x 89 cm 3) 100'' x 40'' (254 x 102 cm). Provenance: Ex Yosi Barzilai collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese Silk Bird Embroidered Rank BadgesGroup of four antique Chinese silk embroidered rank badge squares featuring colorful phoenix and peacock birds, each square floating in a silk mount, framed. Each square approx. 11" H x 11.5" W. FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Chinese Pheasant Silk Embroidered Panel inAntique Chinese Pheasant Silk Embroidered Panel in Zitan Frame 43''x21''. Detailed polychrome embroidery with pheasants and cranes. Signed with calligraphy and red seal left edge. Staining on lower edSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Chinese Silk Narrative Embroidered PanelAntique Chinese Silk Narrative Embroidered Panel 20''x82''. Depicts several polychrome warriors standing and riding on horseback amongst a sparse mountain scene landscape. Khaki colored ground with poSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese Silver Table ScreenAntique Chinese Silver Table Screen. Has some damage. Height 13 inches. Width 13 inches.See Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Embroidered Silk Inset Hardwood Six-Panel Screen, Late Qing Dynasty 清晚US$500
3 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalRON WOOD COLL ( ROLLING STONES ) HAND-EMBROIDED PARROTUS$300
Oct 05Royal Sea LLCChinese small four panel folded table screen ZHANGZHITANG Porcelain paintingUS$100(1 bid)