Sold2019Print, Joan MiroJoan Miró (Spanish, 1893–1983), "Flux de l'aimant," 1964, color etching with drypoint, pencil signed lower right, edition 34/75, image: 17"h x 20"w, overall (with frame): 27"h x 30.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro - Rene Char: Flux de l'Aimant CoverArtist: Joan Miro Title: Rene Char: Flux de l'Aimant Cover Year: 1964 Dimensions: 19 x 23 in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Drypoint and aquatiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Plate 13, from 'Passage de l'Egyptienne' Etching and aquatint pri...Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Plate 13, from 'Passage de l'Egyptienne' (Cramer 257; Dupin 1194) Etching and aquatint printed in colours, 1985, on Japan nacré, signed and numbered 5/25 in pencil,See Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro (SPANISH / FRENCH, 1893 - 1983) color lithograph titled "Flux de l'Aimant" or "Flux of theJoan Miro (SPANISH / FRENCH, 1893 - 1983) color lithograph titled "Flux de l'Aimant" or "Flux of the Magnet". Hand signed to lower right and numbered 27/75 to lower left. Mounted in a gold tone woodenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro - Untitled XIII from "Flux de l'Aimant"Artist: Joan Miro Title: Untitled XIII from "Flux de l'Aimant" Year: 1964 Dimensions: 19in. by 23in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 75 Publisher: AteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro "L'Issue Derobee" Drypoint, 1974Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) "L'Issue Derobee" [The Hidden Exit] drypoint etching with embossing on wove paper, 1974, pencil signed lower right and "H.C" for Hors de Commerce lower left, housed undeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro "L'Issue Derobee 8" Drypoint, 1974Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) "L'Issue Derobee 8" [The Hidden Exit] drypoint etching with embossing on wove paper, 1974, pencil signed lower right and "H.C" for Hors de Commerce lower left, housed unSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Miro Joao Cabral De Melo Joan Miro, Edicions deJoan Miro, Joao Cabral De Melo Joan Miro, Edicions de l'Oc, Barcelona, 1950, Exemplar no. 7, signed "Miro" in ink, includes two color printsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro French Exhibition PosterA French exhibition poster for the works of Joan Miro, "Retrospective de l'oeuvre peint", at the Fondation Maeght, July 4-October 7, 1990, size as framed: 34.25 x 22.25See Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miro - Les Agulles del PastorArtist: Joan Miro Title: Les Agulles del Pastor Year: 1973 Dimensions: 23 1/4in. by 32 3/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Original lithographSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Miro. "Le Miroir de l'homme Par Les Betes 111".Joan Miro. "Le Miroir de l'homme Par Les Betes 111". Lithograph. 19/40 edition. Signed lower right. Framed. Sight size: 17-1/4" x 12-3/4". Overall size: 25" x 20". Exhibition label on reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2016Marc Chagall (1887-1985) & Joan Miro (1893-1983) (two)Marc Chagall BLUE PROFILE (M.647; S.52), color lithograph poster, 34 x 22 ½”, published by Maeght, printed by Mourlot; Joan Miro ESPANA, COPA DEL MUNDO DE FULBOL, 1982, color lithograph poster, sigSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bronze Sculpture L 'Are De Joan MiroOld recast sculpture is in perfect condition.DESCRIPTION OF THE ARTICLE:TITLE: "L" ARE "AUTHOR: JOAN MIROMATERIAL: BRONZEMEASURES WITHOUT BASE: HEIGHT 30 cm x WIDTH 9 cm x DEPTH 4 cmBASE: WIDTH 13 cmSee Sold Price
2020Bronze Sculpture L 'Are De Joan MiroOld recast sculpture is in perfect condition. DESCRIPTION OF THE ARTICLE: TITLE: "L" ARE " AUTHOR: JOAN MIRO MATERIAL: BRONZE MEASURES WITHOUT BASE: HEIGHT 30 cm x WIDTH 9 cm x DEPTH 4 cm BASE: WIDTHSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro Set of 5 Etchings with AquatintJoan Miro (1893-1983) Le miroir de l'homme par les bêtes (André Frénaud) 1972 Set of 5 etchings and aquatints with carborundum in colors on Bristol paper Numbered 93 from the total editSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miró (Spanish, 1893–1983) Catalogue de l'exposition 'Recent paintings 1953 àJoan Miró (Spanish, 1893–1983) Catalogue de l'exposition 'Recent paintings 1953 à l'occasion du 60e anniversaire de l'artiste' (pl. 3) 1953, pencil signed, dated and numbered 36/100,See Sold Price
Sold2024Joan MIro original poster lithograph, titled "Centenari del Centre Escursonnista de Catalunya".Joan MIro original poster lithograph, titled "Centenari del Centre Escursonnista de Catalunya". Certificate of Authenticity from Collectors Group Inc. Signed in black pencil Miro lower right. Signed iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro "Unesco - Droits de l'homme" LithographJoan Miro (Spain/France: 1893 - 1983) "Unesco - Droits de l'homme" color lithograph on Arches paper. The artworks is a support of the UNESCO human rights campaign. Hand signed to lower right in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frénaud, André Le miroir de l'homme par les bêtes. Mit 3 Aquatinta-Radierungen und 2Miró, Joan Frénaud, André Le miroir de l'homme par les bêtes. Mit 3 Aquatinta-Radierungen und 2 Carborundum-Radierungen von Miró. Paris, Maeght éditeur, 1972. Folio. LoseSee Sold Price
Sold2015JOAN MIRO BLACK & WHITE LITHOGRAPHJOAN MIRO (SP, 1893-1983), BLACK & WHITE LITHOGRAPH, "AFFICHE POUR L'INAUGURATION DE LA FUNDACIO JOAN MIRO", 21" X 19":Before color and letters; pencil signed; #24/75; image: 20 3/4" v 19 3/8"; paper:See Sold Price
Sold2018δ Joan Miro (1893-1983) Les Essences de la Terraδ Joan Miro (1893-1983)Les Essences de la Terra (Cramer books 123)The incomplete portfolio, 1968, containing six lithographs in black (one double page), signed in pencil and stamp numbered from tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joan Miro (Spanish, b.1893-1983) Lithograph in ColorJoan Miro Exhibition (Spanish, b.1893-1983) Lithograph in Color, Engraved Worked Ceramics. Musee De L'Athnee Geneva.See Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro Hand Signed Color Lithograph Artist ProofJoan Miro Hand Signed Color Lithograph Hors Commerce (Artist Proof), "Les Penalites De L'enfer Ou Les Nouvelles-Hebrides", 1974, 10 5/8 x 29 3/8" image sizeJoan Miro was a Spanish painter, sculptor, aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Miro, PosterLarge framed poster, "Grand Palais 18 Mai-13 Octobre 1974". Stamped base "Copyright Ministre des Affairs Cultureues et de l'enviroment. Frugtier E Praffi Imp. Arte". [Overall dimensions: 64" x 48 1/2"See Sold Price
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsJoan Miro Original Etching Aquatint Hand Signed Abstract Flux L'Aimant ArtworkUS$1,000
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionJoan Miró Plate 3, from Je travaille comme un jardinier (M. 415; Ma. 346; C. 90), 1964US$800
6 days LeftJasper52Joan Miro Cover of Volume III of the “Journal De Gravure” Etching FramedUS$1,600
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJoan Miro, 'L'Catalan Hug', 1984, Limited Edition LithographUS$200
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersJOAN MIRO - Retrato de Salvador Dali - Gouache, crayon, pastel, and charcoal drawing on paperUS$35,000
3 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Joan Miro L’Astre du Marecage Facsimile Signed 1982 Offset LithographUS$130
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanJoan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) Defilé de Mannequins en Laponie, 1969US$3,000(1 bid)
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanJoan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) Centennaire pour L'Imprimerie Mourlot, 1953US$7,500
1 day Left1 Great Deal Auctions JOAN MIRO REVOLUTION II Original Lithograph by XXieme Siecle in Mourlot ParisUS$10
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryJoan Miro French 1893-1983 Lithograph Maravillas Con Variaciones AcrosticasUS$1,000
3 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions JOAN MIRO REVOLUTION II Original Lithograph by XXieme Siecle in Mourlot ParisUS$130