Sold2019Long Black Japanned Chinoiserie Decorated BenchEnglish, early 20th century. Gilt black polychrome decorated wooden bench having figural and landscape chinoiserie decoration, with drop in seat cushion, rising on turned legs. Approx. h. 33.25", w. 7See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Wooden Blackamoor PedestalDESCRIPTION: Antique wooden polychrome blackamoor pedestal featuring a kneeling figure on a pedestal holding a large shell on his shoulder. Figure is dressed in highly decorated traditional print desiSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Italian Neoclassical polychrome decorated benchAn Italian Neoclassical polychrome decorated bench, last quarter 18th century, the painted and parcel gilt arms having rosette carved returns, above a suede upholstered seat, and rising on tapered legSee Sold Price
Sold2017Four Chinese sculpted and polychrome decorated woodenFour Chinese sculpted and polychrome decorated wooden mythological figures, H 28 - 32 cmSee Sold Price
Sold202218th Century Carved and Polychrome Decorated Wooden Santos figure18th Century Carved and Polychrome Decorated Wooden Santos figureDepicting a female saint standing on an orb with three putti, her pink dress with floral decoration.Height: 23 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAINT DECORATED WOODEN BENCHBLUE PAINTED "SWEET CORN, 25 CENTS DOZEN" Size: 20 1/2" X 70" X 12" Terms: Hartzell's Auction Gallery will handle most of the shipping in-house. WE do reserve the right to not ship some large items, lSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAPUA NEW GUINEA CARVED AND POLYCHROME DECORATED WOODEN ASMAT SHIELD. - H: 74".PAPUA NEW GUINEA CARVED AND POLYCHROME DECORATED WOODEN ASMAT SHIELD. Light orange, beige and black symbolic decoration. - H: 74".See Sold Price
Sold2023Indian polychrome decorated wooden figural sculptureIndian polychrome decorated wooden figural sculpture, 12"h x 36"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Polychrome Decorated Wooden French Style Lyre Shaped Two Branch Wall SconcesVintage Polychrome Decorated Wooden French Style Lyre Shaped Two Branch Wall Sconces, Having Removable Brass Branches, Floral Design, Lyre Shaped Back Has Bow and Ribbon as well as Acanthus Leaf DecorSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Carved and Polychrome Decorated Wooden PanelContinental, depicting a Renaissance Venetian scene, signed "YV. Tremblais, 1930". Dimensions: 23 1/2" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold2017Tibetan Wood TrunkHimalayan/Tibetan polychrome decorated wooden trunk, fronted by a reserve of a vase, flanked by two birds, the separate lower section with a row of four drawers with leather pulls, 32.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024LIFE SIZE NUTCRACKER / TOY SOLDIER SCULPTURELIFE SIZE NUTCRACKER / TOY SOLDIER SCULPTURE: Carved & polychrome decorated wooden toy soldier standing with axe in hand. Jaw moves. Approx. 72" h x 18" w x 15.75" d. Provenance: Sylvie Lightfoot CollSee Sold Price
Sold2022POLYCHROME-DECORATED WOODEN FISH 20th Century Length 14”.POLYCHROME-DECORATED WOODEN FISH20th CenturyMounted on a hardwood base.Length 14”.See Sold Price
SoldPOLYCHROME DECORATED LONG BENCHPOLYCHROME DECORATED LONG BENCH • Likely Scandinavian • 19th century • Dark blue ground with a paneled back decorated with floral bouquets and with a floral border and with a scallopSee Sold Price
Sold2017Continental polychrome decorated hall bench first halfContinental polychrome decorated hall bench first half 19th century, having a rocaille and shield painted back over the plank seat, rising on bracket feet centered with a figural medallion, 77"h x 62"See Sold Price
Sold2017Victor Flyer polychrome decorated wheeled wooden wagonVictor Flyer polychrome decorated wheeled wooden wagon, 15"h x 35.5"w x 15.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paint Decorated Wooden Hall BenchPaint decorated wooden hall bench. Painted with blue and plum colors. Used condition, wear, worn, stains. 18 1/2" T x 44" L x 13" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO POLYCHROME WOODEN FIGURES OF MEN SMOKING PIPESTWO POLYCHROME WOODEN FIGURES OF MEN SMOKING PIPESBoth polychrome decorated, carved wooden figures of men smoking pipes, one marked Anri. 7" & 10" heightsSee Sold Price
Sold2022An imposing richly decorated polychrome wooden mirror, 20th C.Full title: An imposing richly decorated polychrome wooden mirror, 20th C. Description: 233 x 178,5 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculpturesSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Polychrome Decorated Wall Hanging Wooden Axesone is 19" and the other is 24 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Wooden Bench Embroidered With Salon SceneDESCRIPTION: Wooden bench decorated with mother-of-pearl inset patterns on the backboard and upholstery depicting an image of a French salon scene populated with aristocratic men and women entertaininSee Sold Price
Sold2020Polychrome Decorated Book SlideCarved Wooden Polychrome Decorated Book Slide with Griffin decorated ends. Used condition, wear, worn, chips, cracks. Closed size 19 1/2" long x 7"See Sold Price
Sold202219th Cent. English Carved Wood BenchDESCRIPTION: 19th Cent. English carved wooden bench decorated along the frame with ornate absinthe vine patterns. Sitting atop six curved legs with ball and claw feet, completed with a lattice patternSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese ivory beauty on a fixed wooden base,A Chinese ivory beauty on a fixed wooden base, polychrome decorated, first half of 20thC, H 46,5 cm (with base), Weight 1.658 g (with base)See Sold Price
4 days LeftBehrooz Judaica. Torah book case - EgyptA case for a Sephardic Torah book. Egypt, 19th century The outerUS$2,000
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesJerome Totsoni, 20th Century, Two Hopi Indian Shalako Kachina Dolls, carved and polychrome decoratedUS$75(1 bid)
5 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Pair of Monumental 19th C. Gothic Polychrome Decorated Figures of the Virgin & Christ within CarvedUS$20,000