Sold20221540 BURLESQUE POETRY by Francesco Berni antique Tutte le Opere del BerniaBerni, Francesco (1497 / 98-1535) Tutte le Opere del Bernia in Terza Rima, Nuovamente con Somma Diligentia Stampate. [Venice: no printer], 1540. Octavo, with poetic contributions by Berni, Francesco MSee Sold Price
Sold2016Machiavelli Tutte le Opere 1680 Prince Principe DiscourMachiavelli Tutte le Opere 1680 Prince Principe Discourses Discorsi Works Rare.PUBLISHED ANONYMOUSLY WHILE MACHIAVELLI_S WORKS WERE BANNED THROUGHOUT EUROPE, THIS IS ONE OF THE RAREST EDITIONS OF HISSee Sold Price
Sold20221550 2 VOLUMES MACHIAVELLI Niccolo Tutte le Opere antique RAREMachiavelli, Nicolo. Tutte le Opere. Divise in V.Parti ... Dated: 1550 2 volumes with 4 vignette portraits and a double-page pictorial plan; comprises (vol.I): Historie Florentine - 8, 351pp.; L'ArteSee Sold Price
Sold2019LE OPERE E I GIORNI Coffee table.Coffee table. . Cm 130,00 x 37,50 x 47,00. Walnut, metal and glass.See Sold Price
Sold20221568 POETRY Le nuove fiamme di M. Lodovico Paterno antique VELLUM BOUNDLodovico Paterno Le nuove fiamme di M. Lodovico Paterno Lyon; 1568 Vellum bound Size 3 by 4 3/4" 558 pages Repaired lower right corner of the title page Some wormholes at the lower margin, some toningSee Sold Price
Sold2023Machiavelli Tutte le Opere di Nicolo MachiavelliMachiavelli, Niccolo di Bernardo dei. "Tutte le Opere di Nicolo Machiavelli, Cittadino et Secretario Fiorentino". MDCL (1650). Full diced calf with raised bands and sprinkled edges, 8vo (9 1/4" high).See Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO NERI SCACCIATI(Firenze, ? - 1749) Vaso con frutti in un paesaggio con pappagallo e uccelli Olio su tela, cm 72,5X98 La tela si può attribuire ad un artista fiorentino e presenta strette analogie con le opere di FiSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE LOMBARDO-EMILIANO DEL XVII-XVIII SECOLONatura morta Olio su tela, cm 90X170 Questa rigogliosa e decorativa composizione esprime caratteri norditaliani e trova confronti con le opere realizzate tra la Lombardia e l'Emilia tra la fine del XVSee Sold Price
Sold2022BARTOLOMEO PEDON(Venezia, 1665 - 1732) Veduta costiera di fantasia con barche e figure Olio su tela, cm 66,5X89 Già riferita a Matteo Stom, la tela trova precise corrispondenze con le opere di Bartolomeo Pedon, si vSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO DI MARIA (attr. a)(Napoli, 1623 - 1690) Sant'Anna Olio su tela, cm 130X100 Le opere di Francesco di Maria evocano lo stile di Santafede e di Azzolino, a loro volta aggiornate sugli esempi di Battistello e modulate suglSee Sold Price
Sold2022A. Castiglioni for Flos Lampada da terra Tojo, 1960Floorlamp with drawn metal stem and rings for fishing rod cables. Prod. Flos from 1962 Maximum height cm 175 Bibl.: Sergio Polano, Achille Castiglioni tutte le opere 1938-2000, Electa, 2001, pag.192-1See Sold Price
Sold2018Machiavelli, NiccolòTutte le Opere di Nicolo Machiavelli cittadino et secretario Fiorentino, divise in V parti et di nuovo con somma accuratezza ristampateSee Sold Price
Sold2020ACHILLE & PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONIDue poltroncine della serie Tric. Legno di faggio e multistrato laccati. Produzione BBB 1975 ca. cm 82x66x60 TWO ARMCHAIRS BY A. & P. CASTIGLIONI S. Polano, Achille Castiglioni: tutte le opere, 1938-2See Sold Price
Sold2016Machiavelli, NiccolòMachiavelli, Niccolò. Tutte le opere di Nicolo Machiavelli cittadino et secretario fiorentino. [S.l.], 1550 [i.e. Genova, circa 1635]. In 4° (220 x 175 mm); [2], 8, 351, [1]; [4], 116; 14, 304; 168;See Sold Price
Sold2022Achille Castiglioni, prod. FlosItaly, 1960s, h. 177 cm., Papavero mod. floor lamp in marble, metal and opal glass.Literature.: Sergio Polano, Achille Castiglioni, tutte le opere, Electa, 2001,pag.214-215See Sold Price
Sold2019ACHILLE CASTIGLIONI Un portaombrelliACHILLE CASTIGLIONI Un portaombrelli "Servopluvio" per ZANOTTA, 1961. Acciaio verniciato, plastica. Altezza cm 88. Letteratura: Sergio Polano, Achille Castiglioni tutte le opere 1938-2000, Electa, MilSee Sold Price
Sold20234 Waterman Fountain Pens, incl. Signe Edson Ruby Red, Le Man Opera, Ideal1st item: Signe Edson fountain pen, numbered 039013 to top of clip, 18 karat yellow gold medium nib, ruby red transparent resin barrel, gold-tone snap-on cap held by three gold-tone spring-loaded studSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Poetry] Folengo, Opus macaronicum, 1768-71FINE MANTUA EDITION OF THIS FAMOUS WORK OF MACARONIC LITERATURE Folengo, Teofilo. Theophili Folengi vulgo Merlini Cocaii Opus Macaronicum notis illustratum, cui accessit vocabularium vernaculum, etruSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Poetry] Folengo, Opus macaronicum, 1768-71, 2 v.A FINE MANTUA EDITION OF THIS FAMOUS WORK OF MACARONIC LITERATURE Folengo, Teofilo. Theophili Folengi vulgo Merlini Cocaii Opus Macaronicum notis illustratum, cui accessit vocabularium vernaculum, etrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Waterman Opera Le Man 100 Fountain Pen F NibWaterman Man 100 Opera fountain pen. These pens have a chased style pattern like the Waterman pens of the early 20th century. It has a fine 18k two-tone Waterman nib with globe design. Overall good coSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall Romeo Juliet Poster Signed 1964Chagall, after Marc, Romeo and Juliet, Paris L'Opera: Le Plafond de Chagall, 1964, signed and dated in black by Marc Chagall to lower right, published by and for the French Government and printed by MSee Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Marc ChagallMarc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887-1985), "Paris, L'Opera, le Plafond de Chagall (detail)," lithograph in colors, published by and for the French Government, unsigned, from a limited edition, overallSee Sold Price
2023Original Marc Chagall Ltd Ed. Romeo and Juliette – Opera Paris, 1964 (Mourlot Paris)Large Rare Original Marc Chagall (Russian, 1887 - 1985) limited edition lithographic print/poster entitled PARIS L'OPERA - LE PLAFOND DE CHAGALL (detail) (ROMEO AND JULIET) | Highly sought after printSee Sold Price
Sold2020DURANDELLE Paris Opera House big albumen 1880LUIE-EMILE DURANDELLE 18/135. Le Nouvel Opera De Paris, Sculpture Ornementale, Ca.1875-1880, 11x14.75" Albumen print ASG# LED/1003 on 17.6x24.7" album page with printed title and credit Louis-Emile DuSee Sold Price
Jun 27NY Elizabeth ANTIQUE VELLUM BOUND BOOK LE RIME DEL PETRARCA (1727) INCLUDING POETRY BY PETRARCHUS$100