Sold2022Ancient Chinese copper money printing plateAncient Chinese copper money printing plateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Chinese Kangding Baojuan 5,000-pass copper money printing plateAncient Chinese Kangding Baojuan 5,000-pass copper money printing plateSee Sold Price
Sold2016ASIAN ART BOOKS; TWO VOLUMES, THE BAUR COLLECTIONASIAN ART BOOKS; TWO VOLUMES, THE BAUR COLLECTION. “Chinese Ceramics”, Volume 3 and 4 by John Ayers, 1974, Geneva each with dust covers, each limited to 1000 printings. Volume 3 stamped “No. 454See Sold Price
Sold2021ASIAN - CHINESE A GILT SILVER BODHISATTVA BUDDHA STATUEGilt Silver Four-Arm Guanyin Bodhisattva Buddha Statue. Provenance: Kung Hsiang-hsi was appointed by Chairman Chiang Kai-shek as the Minister of Finance of the Republic of China in the 1930s after graSee Sold Price
Sold2021ASIAN - CHINESE A GILT COPPER INCENSE BURNERGilt Copper Incense Burner, Inlaid with Jewels. Provenance: Kung Hsiang-hsi was appointed by Chairman Chiang Kai-shek as the Minister of Finance of the Republic of China in the 1930s after graduationSee Sold Price
Sold2023ASIAN: Chinese dragon robe, Qing Dynasty, decorated with dragons, clouds, and auspicious symbols inASIAN: Chinese dragon robe, Qing Dynasty, decorated with dragons, clouds, and auspicious symbols in polychrome and gilt metallic thread embroidery on blue ground, some stains, wear, loss/alterations,See Sold Price
Sold2021ASIAN - CHINESE A HANDWRITTEN CALLIGRAPHY ON PAPERHandwritten Calligraphy on Paper, by Emperor Huizong of Song Dyn. Provenance: Kung Hsiang-hsi was appointed by Chairman Chiang Kai-shek as the Minister of Finance of the Republic of China in the 1930sSee Sold Price
Sold2022ASIAN: Chinese blue silk embroidered robe, late 19th/ 20th C., with five claw dragon motif in goldASIAN: Chinese blue silk embroidered robe, late 19th/ 20th C., with five claw dragon motif in gold thread, cloud and wave motifs, linear gold thread embroidery near hem, black silk sleeves with green-See Sold Price
Sold2018E. Asian Chinese Japanese Oriental Scroll PaintingOld East Asian Japanese or Chinese Oriental hanging scroll art landscape and calligraphy painting. Features a tapestry cream color matte border. On verso of scroll is written in English: "Ting Shou PiSee Sold Price
Sold2021ASIAN - CHINESE JADEITE STANDING BUDDHA STATUE.Jadeite Standing Buddha Statue. Provenance: Kung Hsiang-hsi was appointed by Chairman Chiang Kai-shek as the Minister of Finance of the Republic of China in the 1930s after graduation from Yale UniverSee Sold Price
Sold2023Huge 19th Asian Chinese Ancestor Ancestry PaintingHuge 19th Century Asian Chinese Ancestory Ancestry Painting. Framed. Frame size: 69"x 84"See Sold Price
Sold2021ASIAN: Chinese Export porcelain, 19th C., "RoseASIAN: Chinese Export porcelain, 19th C., "Rose Mandarin" pattern with figural centers, ten pieces, including: nine plates with elaborate rim decoration, 9 3/4" diam.; along with a smaller plate, 8 3/See Sold Price
Sold2021ASIAN - CHINESE A HARMONIOUS FIGURE PAINTING ON PAPERHarmonious "Yituanheqi" Figure Painting on Paper, Hand Painted by Zhu Xi. Provenance: Kung Hsiang-hsi was appointed by Chairman Chiang Kai-shek as the Minister of Finance of the Republic of China in tSee Sold Price
Sold2024+ASIAN: Chinese export lacquered tea caddy, 19th C., with hinged lid and gilt decoration including c+ASIAN: Chinese export lacquered tea caddy, 19th C., with hinged lid and gilt decoration including court scenes and stylized flowers and foliage, raised on four carved wood dragon feet, with two pewteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot early Asian, Chinese bronze, brass, ceramic, small brass dish, bronze bowl, round reticulatedLot early Asian, Chinese bronze, brass, ceramic, small brass dish, bronze bowl, round reticulated ball (incense ?), small bronze figure on wood base (small piece of base missing) & ceramic figure of aSee Sold Price
Sold2022ASIAN: Chinese bronze figure of a Daoist Immortal, Ming Dynasty or later, molded standing andASIAN: Chinese bronze figure of a Daoist Immortal, Ming Dynasty or later, molded standing and gripping a sword handle (blade broken off and now missing), on a quadruped base with one leg missing, tracSee Sold Price
Sold2021ASIAN: Chinese bottle form porcelain vase converted toASIAN: Chinese bottle form porcelain vase converted to lamp, celadon glaze with carved dragon and foliage decoration, top mounted for use as a lamp, but not drilled, finial with carved jade, spuriousSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Asian Ming Dynasty Jade Inlay Folding ScreenAntique, possibly Ming Dynasty, Asian folding screen. Hand painted and hand crafted. The piece is crafted from natural stone, metal, and wood. Carved and inlaid details throughout. The figurals and deSee Sold Price
Sold2022ASIAN: Chinese famille rose porcelain vase, Qing Dynasty or later, quadrilobed form with twoASIAN: Chinese famille rose porcelain vase, Qing Dynasty or later, quadrilobed form with two handles, decorated with scrolling floral and vines on alternating yellow and turquoise ground, footed base,See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Asian, Chinese & World CoinA large group of Chinese, Asian and worldwide coins, about 31 pieces in total, with a wood box carved with a sailboat on top side. 1.56inch W (largest).See Sold Price
Sold2019ASIAN CHINESE MING PORCELAIN BOWLPorcelain bowl with blue and white glazed color, hand painted theme as kids playing patterns; restoratin conditions; (Ming Dyn. - Cheng Hua Period); H:6.5cm W:15.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016ASIAN / CHINESE ARCHAIC BRONZE VASEMedallions and snail head handles cast in groupings of three. Height 6 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021ASIAN - CHINESE A PAPER ALBUM OF ARHAT PAINTINGSPaper Album of Arhat Paintings, By Master Hong Yi. Provenance: Kung Hsiang-hsi was appointed by Chairman Chiang Kai-shek as the Minister of Finance of the Republic of China in the 1930s after graduatiSee Sold Price
Oct 07Ararity AuctionsAntique Asian Qing Dynasty Bronze Gilt Decorated Hot Water Bottle Hand WarmerUS$25
905 Lots AwayThousandPlanetPost Medieval Eastern Oriental Asian Chinese Carved Frog Jadeite Jade Amulet, 19th-20th CenturyUS$5
5 days LeftGERONTIUS AUCTIONCHINESE PORCELAIN YELLOW GROUND FAMILLE ROSE FORTUNE AND LONGEVITY VASE, YONGZHENG MARK£1,000(1 bid)