Sold2019Britains Set #35 Royal Marine Artillery.Royal Marine Artillery, blue ball helmets, 1/2 boots & box packs, bases dated 1905. 8 pieces. Condition excellent. Wonderful example. No box.See Sold Price
Sold2016Britains Set #35 Royal Marine ArtilleryMarching Shoulder Arms Pre War Half Boots Very Good With Broken Sword 8 PiecesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Britains Set #35 Royal Marine Artillery9 pieces (including one extra figure). Square based officer stamped Depose 1905 (possible Paris connection). Very good to good condition with some paint wear. Box poor (top missing one end, bottom misSee Sold Price
Sold2017Britains Set #35 Royal Marine ArtilleryPre War Very Good Condition Neck Damage Very Good Box With Some Stains No Tie Card 8 PiecesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Britains Set #35 Royal Marine ArtilleryMarching shoulder arms. No Officer 8 pieces excellent condition figures, Box has end label pasted over, otherwise very good with the cardSee Sold Price
Sold2023Britains set #35, Royal Marine Artilleryat the slope with officer in original box, box packs, square bases, very good, box fair-good, 8 pieces, (c. 1930)See Sold Price
Sold2019Britain's set #35 Royal Marine Artillerymarching at the slope with officer 1927 Rare variation in white helmets; 1 year only before move to Marine helmet; Good, 1 bayonet, and 5 helmet balls missing, 8 piecesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Britains #35 Royal Marine Artillerywith officer, Third version, dated 1.8.1905, square bases, box packs, Blue helmets, in original printers decorated box, (1915) Good, Box fair -good, (8 pieces)See Sold Price
Sold2023Britains #35 Royal Marine Artillery Pre-War8 Pieces Condition Excellent Box GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Britains #35 Royal Marines ArtilleryMarching at the slope with officer. Circa 1930. Box packs and square bases. 8 pieces. Pristine condition, retied to card in box. Box excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2015Britains Set #35 Royal Marines at the SlopePre War. With mustaches and box packs. Unboxed. 8 Pieces. Condition Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2019Britains Set #35 Royal Marines.Royal Marines, 1/2 booted & box packs. 8 pieces. Condition excellent in very good Fred Whisstock box.See Sold Price
Sold2018Britains Set #35 Royal MarinesPost War set. 8 pieces. Condition very good. Box good with general wear.See Sold Price
Sold2018Britains Set 35 Royal Marines Pre War8 Pieces Condition Very Good Box Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2015Britains set #35 Royal Marines8 figures tied in original illustrated box. Post War. Condition very good. Box very good. (one split on each of the 2 long sides of the lid.)See Sold Price
Sold2016Britains Set #35 Royal MarinesRoyal Marines. Post War 1946-59. 8 pieces. Condition: figures mint tied-in-box, Box excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2019Britain's set #35 Royal Marines with officerat the slope in original box 1940 Very good; box good with tape over end label, with original slotted insert card, 8 piecesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Britains Set #35 Royal Marines At Slope8 pieces. 7th version in R.O.A.N. box Circa 1955. Very good condition. Box poor (top side torn off).See Sold Price
Sold2018Britains Set #35 Royal Marines Marching at Slope8 pieces. Post-war in ROAN box. Excellent condition. Box very good, with some general surface wear.See Sold Price
Sold2020Britains set #35 Royal MarinesNice Prewar set. 8 pieces with officer. Condition very good/excellent. Whisstock box, excellent label, no tie-card.See Sold Price
Sold2019Britain's set #35 Royal Marinesmarching at the slope with officer 1935 in box packs, full trousers Good, 3 rifles /bayonets damaged, 8 piecesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Britains Set #35 Royal Marines8 pieces. Post War. Excellent condition, tied in box. R.O.A.N. box in very good condition (with some fading, tape and stains on the top).See Sold Price
Sold2017Britains Set #35 Royal Marines Marching at Slope8 pieces. Post War. Very good condition. No box.See Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsTowle Grand Duchess Sterling Silver Flatware Set 35 Pieces with Storage ChestUS$10
6 days LeftJasper5219th Century Marine Oil Painting Spring Breeze & Squally Garwick Bay Isle Of ManUS$2,200
Nov 13Modern JewelryULYSSE NARDIN 18K YELLOW GOLD 26MM DIAMOND MICHELANGELO 101-42 BOX MINTYUS$11,750
Oct 10The Rug LifeORIGINAL WILLIAM TURNER (1775-1851) TATE BRITAIN EXHIBITION POSTER, 29.5IN x 3.5IN (75cm x 90cm)US$500
BonhamsAllen Jones R.A. (British, born 1937) Question Time, from Thirty-five Artists Lithograph in colo...£300
Oct 10The Rug LifeORIGINAL JOHN WILLIAM WATERHOUSE (1849-1917) NATIONAL GALLERY OF ART EXHIBITION POSTER, 29.5IN xUS$400