Sold2017Eight Straight-Pull CorkscrewsA grouping of eight straight-pull corkscrews, including two with brush handles. Largest: 6 in long. Provenance: From the collection of Paul Shaub, New Castle DE.See Sold Price
Sold2016STRAIGHT PULL CORKSCREWSDimensions: Top left H 4.5" x W 4" x D 1.25" An interesting assortment, including foil cutting blade ones, Codd bottle opener, Holborn type…mostly English. 1870s-1900sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Eleven Straight-Pull CorkscrewsA grouping of eleven straight-pull corkscrews to include three with brush handles, antler, and turned wood handles. Largest: 6 in long. Provenance: From the collection of Paul Shaub, New Castle DE.See Sold Price
Sold2017Eighteen Straight Pull CorkscrewsA grouping of eighteen straight pull corkscrews to include examples by Lund, The Signet, Spiers, Apollinaris, and Willetts, etc. Longest: 5-1/8 in long. Provenance: From the collection of Paul Shaub,See Sold Price
Sold2016STRAIGHT PULL CORKSCREWSDimensions: Top middle H 4.75" x W 5.5" x D 1" Some with wax spikes, some with dusting brushes, mostly American & English origins. 1870s-1920sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Straight Pull CorkscrewStangenkorkenzieher Stahl, Knochen, Glas. H 12 cm. B 11,5 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. Lt. Vorbesitzer ""Monastère des Chartreuses, Espangne"" CHF 400 / 600 EUR 364 / 546See Sold Price
Sold2021Straight Pull Corkscrew, ""Churchill""Stangenkorkenzieher, ""Churchill"" Aluminium, Stahl. H 13,5 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. Markierung: ""V Day 1945"" CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91See Sold Price
Sold2021Straight Pull CorkscrewStangenkorkenzieher Aluminium, Stahl. H 8 cm. B 9 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 91 / 182See Sold Price
Sold2021Straight Pull CorkscrewStangenkorkenzieher Knochen, Stahl. H 7 cm. B 8,5 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91See Sold Price
Sold2021Straight Pull CorkscrewStangenkorkenzieher Knochen, Stahl. H 4,3 cm. B 2,4 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91See Sold Price
Sold2021Straight Pull CorkscrewStangenkorkenzieher Holz, Stahl, Haar. H 15 cm. B 12 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91See Sold Price
Sold2021Straight Pull CorkscrewStangenkorkenzieher Messing, Stahl. H 9 cm. B 5,5 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 91 / 182See Sold Price
Sold2021Straight Pull CorkscrewStangenkorkenzieher Messing, Stahl. H 9,5 cm. B 5,5 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91See Sold Price
Sold2021Straight Pull CorkscrewStangenkorkenzieher Stahl, Silber. H 12,5 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. Punzen: ""B"" / Anker / Löwe / ""h"" CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91See Sold Price
Sold2021Straight Pull CorkscrewStangenkorkenzieher Stahl. H 12,5 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91See Sold Price
Sold2021Straight Pull CorkscrewStangenkorkenzieher Holz, Stahl. H 11 cm. B 8,5 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91See Sold Price
Sold2016STRAIGHT PULL & BELL CORKSCREWSDimensions: Top left H 5.5" x W 6.25" x D 1.5" Thirty one pieces, mostly American origin…1870s-1930sSee Sold Price
Sold2016STERLING SILVER CORKSCREWSDimensions: H 4" x dia 1.25" Seven pieces, a Royal Danish bell one, a bottle stopper combination one, a figural jug one, two Danish ones, an English straight pull and a roundlet (needs repair). 1890s-See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of Seven CorkscrewsA grouping of seven assorted corkscrews to include three mechanical; one "The King"; four straight pull. Largest: 6-1/2 in x 3-1/2 in. Provenance: From the collection of Paul Shaub, New Castle DE.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Chest of DrawersVintage chest of six drawers, metal drawer pulls, rising on straight legs 45"h x 24"w x 16"d We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at shipping@vogtauctSee Sold Price
Sold2018Norman Bel Geddes, Pair of Industrial Metal Chests1960s, American, for Simmons Company Furniture, sheet steel, three flush drawers with brass pulls on straight legs, unmarked. 33.5 x 38.5 x 19 in. Additional high-resolution photos are available at LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Ranch Style Side TablesPair of ranch style side tables, with oversize top, above single drawer with metal knob pull, with single storage shelf below, rising on straight legs height 28 in. x width 18 in. x depth 16.5 in. PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Minimal Early Wood Side Table w/ Single Drawer Square LegsAntique Minimal Early Wood Side Table w/Single Drawer Square Legs. This is a charming straight leg side table. It has a single drawer with beautiful dovetails and a small round metal pull. This tableSee Sold Price
Sold2018Baker, Chinese Style Black Lacquered Low Cabinetcirca 1970, white metal pulls, five drawers over four hinged panel doors, with shelved interior, scrolled skirt, on straight legs, labeled. 25 x 75 x 19 in. From the Estate of Isaac Emerson Murray, JrSee Sold Price
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Pencil Reed Round Drum Form Night Stand. Side Table, Cabinet. Ring Metal Pulls on pull out tray andUS$125
Oct 05Lionsmark Auction CompanyCroft Imported Ale Half Quart Straight Seal Pull Tab Beer Can BankUS$10