Sold2015After C Kauba, Bronze sculpture of an Indian AstrideAfter C Kauba, Bronze sculpture of an Indian Astride a Horse , 18" h (with base), 11 1/2" wSee Sold Price
Sold2024C. Kauba (Austrian,1865-1922) Bronze Table LampDESCRIPTION: C. Kauba ( Carl Kauba:Austrian,1865-1922) bronze table lamp as a young girl standing at an open fireplace and preparing food in a large pot. Signed "C. Kauba" in the bronze. CIRCA: Late 1See Sold Price
Sold2023After C. KAUBA: Patinated Bronze SculptureAfter Carl Kauba patinated bronze sculpture modeled as an indigenous American with two horses, signed to base, on conforming wood plinth. [12 1/4" H x 18" W x 8" D]. Slight bending to wire reins; lighSee Sold Price
Sold2024SIGNED C KAUBA NATIVE AMERICAN BRONZESigned C Kauba. Marble base. 5 1/8" h x 5 1/2" w x 3" d.See Sold Price
Sold201919th C. Bronze Grouping Two Fairies Sitting on Log19th C. Bronze Grouping Two Fairies Sitting on Log, unsigned, good original patina. ; 4 x 6 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rare Kauba Geschutz Bronze Figural Vasec. 1880, exceptional C. Kauba two tone bronze vase w/2 high relief and nicely detailed nudes trying to plug the mouth of the grotesque (probably mythological entity) face modeled as a fountain, signedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carl Kauba, (Austrian, 1865-1922), Panem NostrumCarl Kauba (Austrian, 1865-1922) Panem Nostrum Quotidianum da Nobis Hodie! bronze signed C. Kauba Height of bronze 6 7/8 x width 16 inches. Estimate $800-1,200 Height overall 10 3/8 inches. Please reqSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Carl Kauba (1865-1922, Austrian)Each signed: C. Kauba Six patinated bronze Native American figures Larger: 7.375" H x 2.625" W x 2.625" D; Smaller: 1.5" H x 5.5" W x 3" DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carl Kauba, Bronze Cowboy Scout on Bronco Horse SignedCarl Kauba, Bronze Cowboy Scout on Bronco Horse Signed. Mounted on a marble base. Inscribed : C Kauba. Good original Bronze Patina Finish. Size: 16h x 10L. ASKart:Carl Kauba (1865 - 1922) was active/lSee Sold Price
Sold2016C. Kauba Austrian Cold Painted Bronze 10" Owl.Austrian Cold Painted Bronze Figure of an Owl, Signed "C. Kauba". (Carl Kauba, Austrian, 1865-1922). 10"h. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2017Rare Signed Carl Kauba Alabaster Cleopatra BustDepicting a bust of Cleopatra in bronze and alabaster, with a bronze gilt crown mounted on a reuge square marble plynth, signed "C. Kauba", good condition, gilt bronze necklace has minor break, 15" xSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Carl Kauba, (20th Century), War and PeaceAfter Carl Kauba (20th Century) War and Peace polychrome decorated bronze signed C. Kauba Height 33 1/2 inches. Estimate $2,000-3,000See Sold Price
Sold2024After Carl Kauba (Austrian, 1865-1922), Ht. 26"After Carl Kauba (Austrian, 1865-1922) "For Death or Glory," bronze, inscribed: "C. Kauba." Size: Height 26" (66 cm); Height on base: 28'' (71 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2018Carl Kauba Height 19 x width 9 inchesCarl Kauba (austrian, 1865-1922) The Sentinel, bronze, signed C. Kauba Height 19 x width 9 inches Estimate $800-1,200 Property from a Midwestern Museum Provenance: Gerald J. Cooper, mid 1960's <brSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carl Kauba, "Mother & Child" Bronze SculptureCarl Kauba (Austrian, 1865-1922) "Mother & child," signed C. Kauba on reverse base, bronze sculpture. 7.5" H X 2.75" W square.See Sold Price
SoldAfter Carl Kauba (1865-1922) Chief Wolf Robe 21 1/2 in. highAfter Carl Kauba (1865-1922) Chief Wolf Robe inscribed 'CKauba' (lower left edge) bronze with brown patina 21 1/2 in. high Footnotes: Provenance Desert Auction Gallery, Cathedral City, California. PriSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carl Kauba, Indian Chief Polychrome Bronze The SentinelCarl Kauba, Indian Chief White Cloud Polychrome Cold Paint Patina Bronze Sculpture mounted on a marble base. Title of the bronze: The Sentinel. Superb high quality bronze statue. Signed: C Kauba. SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Kauba 19 C French Bronze SculptureCarl Kauba 19th century French bronze sculpture of a horse. Signed "Carl Kauba". The sculpture is in excellent condition Size: height is 17 1/4 in. (43.8 cm.); maximum width is 16 1/2 in. (41.9 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Kauba (Austrian/American, 1865-1922)Carl Kauba (Austrian/American, 1865-1922) Two Lovers bronze and marble inscribed C. Kauba Height 9 x width of base 9 3/4 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2015Carl Kauba, Cold Painted Bronze FigureAustrian bronze depicting a seated man in traditional Middle Eastern costume with ladle and goblet. Signed on back "C. Kauba". Mounted on a marble base. [Bronze only: 3 5/8" W x 3 1/2" D x 3 1/2" H; OSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Kauba (Austrian, 1865-1922), Cowboy on HorsebackCarl Kauba(Austrian, 1865-1922)Cowboy on Horsebackpolychromed bronze sculpture, marble basesigned "C. Kauba"23 x 13 1/2 x 7 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015(2) BRONZE WINGED FAIRY SCULPTURES(lot of 2) Bronze winged fairy sculptures, 20th c., standing on lily pads, 20.75"h, 7.75"w, 5.75"d, total: 23.75lbs Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesAfter Louis Auguste Moreau (French, 1855-1919) Bronze Patinated Spelter Sculpture, Early 20th C.,US$375
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Antique 19th C. French Limoges Hand Painted Enamel on Bronze Miniature Portrait VaseUS$200
7 days LeftDonny Malone Auctions19th C. Bronze Art Nouveau Compote Stand with Green Loetz Art Glass Fitted Bowl 8 in. h. x 8 in. w.US$350(6 bids)
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsAlexandre Falguiere 1831-1900 France , Signed 19th C. Bronze Sculpture of "Mignon" 19 inches heightUS$100
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsFine Quality 19th C. Bronze Grouping of Chicks Surrounding a Shell after AUGUSTE-NICHOLAS CAINUS$100
7 days LeftDonny Malone Auctions19th C. Bronze Tazza Roman Scene with Hercules Figure Stem Base 6.5 in. height x 11 in. diameterUS$100
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsAntique 19th C. Bronze Victorian Candle Holders Aesthetic Movement Griffins 6 in. x 5.5 in.US$100
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPair 19th C. Bronze Renaissance Revival Urn Table Lamps, Electrified 39.5 in. overall heightUS$100
7 days LeftDonny Malone Auctions19th C. Bronze Statue Colonial Man With Dog Fox Hunt, Original Polychrome Paint Patina 23.5 in. h.US$100
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsOrnate 19th C. Bronze Double Desk Top Inkwell with Ladies Face, Center Handle, Original PatinaUS$100
7 days LeftDonny Malone Auctions19th C. Bronze Classical Woman Figure 4-Light Newel Post Lamp, Electrified, 33 inches heightUS$100
7 days LeftDonny Malone Auctions19th C. Bronze Renaissance Revival Tazza Stand 8 in. height x 16.5 in. diameter top, good patinaUS$100