Sold2017Arts & Crafts hanging candle lantern, Oriental theme,Arts & Crafts Oriental-style hanging candle lantern, possibly Czechoslovakian. The amber craquelle glass is enamel decorated with an Asian street theme with multi-color windows and character letters iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arts & Crafts Leaded Glass Hanging Lantern c1910Arts & Crafts Leaded Glass Hanging Lantern c1910. Antique Bryant socket with original acorn pull. A couple of tight lines in leaded glass. Excellent condition. Lantern 11"h x 4.5" x 4.5". Spend $7500See Sold Price
Sold2018ENGLISH ARTS & CRAFTS IRON GLASS HANGING LANTERNEnglish Arts and Crafts hanging lantern, early 20th c., having iron frame, with four panels of garnet red glass, approx 17.5"h, 8.5"w, 8.5"d, 4lbs Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2024Three Arts and Crafts Metal and Glass LanternsThree Arts and Crafts Metal and Glass Hanging Lanterns, First Half 20th Century. Comprising a pair of square lanterns with slag glass panels and a hexagonal lantern. Together with a pair of NeoclSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Arts and Crafts Slag Glass Lantern LightAntique Arts and Crafts Slag Glass Hanging Fixture Lantern Light With Red Painted Exterior. Including ceiling cup 18.5 inches H x 4.5 x 4.5.See Sold Price
Sold2023Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper & Hammered Clear Glass Hanging Lantern c1910sArts & Crafts Hammered Copper & Hammered Clear Glass Hanging Lantern c1910s. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. Original hammered glass in perfect condition. Lantern 14"h x 7"d. 28"h overall x 6"d cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arts and Crafts Copper and Leaded Glass Hanging LanternArts and Crafts Copper and Leaded Glass Hanging Lantern, circa 1910, hammered copper. Height 11.25 in. Width 6.25 in. Depth 6.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Arts and Crafts Copper and Leaded Glass HangingAntique Arts and Crafts Copper and Leaded Glass Hanging Lantern, one panel has crack near the base as seen in photos Height 10.5 in. Width 7 in. Dimensions: Height 10.5 in. Width 7 in. Circa: 20thSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Arts and Crafts style patinated copper and glassLarge Arts and Crafts style patinated copper and glass hanging lantern, having a tapered form with paneled sides, lantern: 22"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Brass arts & crafts hanging fixture, with lantern styleBrass arts & crafts hanging fixture, with lantern style slag glass panel shades, one arm loose, needs repair, 15" tall, 33" tall with chain & canopy.See Sold Price
Sold2021Arts & Crafts Copper & Slag Glass Hanging Light c1910Arts & Crafts Copper & Slag Glass Hanging Light c1910. Unsigned. Original patina. Need rewiring. 18.5"h overall. Lantern 6.75" x 6.75" x 7"h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPISee Sold Price
Sold2022Slag Glass Hanging Light, Arts & Crafts TypeWith a pair of green slag lantern style brass fixtures measuring 8 X 7" each, with crossbar connecting them, 22" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bradley & Hubbard Arts & Crafts 'Monks' ChandelierBradley & Hubbard Arts and Crafts / Mission style 'Monks' pendant chandelier with four lanterns with slag glass, hanging from a central post featuring a monk face on each side.18" H x 19" W x 19" D. PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arts & Crafts Tulip Hanging ChandelierAn antique tulip arts & crafts hanging chandelier that fits over heat-cap original chain. It has a tulip motif and curved carmel glass panels with green slag border. This is an outstanding hanging pieSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arts & Crafts Hand-Forged Iron Hanging Lantern c1910sArts & Crafts Hand-Forged Iron Hanging Lantern c1910s. Unsigned. Painted black. Old glass probably not original. Lantern 10"h x 8" x 8". 22"h overall. Ceiling plate 6" x 6". Spend $5000 or more at thiSee Sold Price
Sold2019(5) Arts & Crafts style hurricane lanterns(5) Arts & Crafts style hurricane lanterns, 20th c., black painted metal hanging candle lanterns with glass hurricane shades, unmarked, 21"h x 4.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arts and Crafts Copper Hanging Ceiling LightHand hammered copper with with three hanging lanterns with amber glass panels, original patina, good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arts & Crafts Style Hanging Lantern Foyer Ceiling LampArts & Crafts Style Hanging Lantern Foyer Ceiling Lamp. Hexagonal ceiling lantern in iron and textured glass. Top of lamp has a swirling Gothic style design while the canopy has more of an Art NouveauSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hammered Bronze Lanterns, Arts & Crafts PeriodArts and crafts period electric lanterns with hanging brackets. All made of hammered bronze with slag glass panels. Lanterns measure approx. 9" H. Brackets measure approx. 9 3/4" x 7 1/2." One lanternSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arts & Crafts Hanging Brass LanternWith textured ruby glass inserts. Acorn on pull chain. Heavy 33" ceiling chain. 9 1/2" H with loop.See Sold Price
4 days LeftCedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLCAntique Arts and Crafts Metal and Stained Glass Hanging LampUS$125(5 bids)
20 hrs LeftArarity AuctionsArts and Crafts Stained and Cut to Clear Leaded Glass Hanging Pendant LightUS$50(1 bid)
16 hrs LeftSanta Cruz Auction CompanySogen Eguchi (1919-2018) Japanese Calligraphy Painting - BokujinkaiUS$400
Jun 02Noble House Collection GallerySUPERB CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE GUANYIN QIANLONG SEALUS$70(1 bid)
7 days LeftGeorge Cole AuctionsArts and Crafts Ceiling Lanterns W/ Chuck Glass Panels 30"H X 7" SqUS$70
Jun 02Collective HudsonFrederick Ramond Signed Mid Century Art Deco Hanging Etched Glass Pendant ChandelierUS$200