Sold2016WMF "Myra-Kristall' trumpet vase, 9 1/2"Good WMF "Myra-Kristall" trumpet vase with an iridescent gold body on an ambergris base. Measures 9 1/2 inches by 6 inches across. Nice silky smooth surface. WMF vases are seldom seen. Excellent beautSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany blue Pastel trumpet vase, ribbed, 9 1/2”,Slender Tiffany blue Pastel trumpet vase with slight ribbing fastened onto a crystal knobbed base. Height 9 1/2 inches. Engraved L.C.T. Favrile 1886. Wonderful intense blue color. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Roseville Freesia Console Bowl and VaseBrown Freesia(1945) console bowl, 468-12", and tall trumpet vase, 124-9"See Sold Price
Sold2016Blue and White Porcelain Charger andVase Japanese, naturalistic blue and white underglaze painted porcelain charger with tree, peony, birds and water, 18-3/4 x 2-3/4 in.; trumpet-shaped vase with iris and fat egrets, 9-3/4 x 12-1/4 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2019Buffalo Metal Works Bronze Art Glass Trumpet VaseSigned Buffalo Metal Works vase. Cast bronze base with Tiffany Studios style pulled feather iridescent art glass trumpet vase. Signed Buffalo Metal Works VB-114 12-76. Measures 9 5/8" x 4 7/8" Good coSee Sold Price
Sold202112 Vintage Repousse Sterling Dresser Pieces, Hand12 Vintage Repousse Sterling Dresser Pieces, Hand Mirror, 2 Brushes, Puff Jar with sterling lid, Brilliant cut cologne with stopper (9"h), trumpet sterling vase, 6 assorted fancy patterns small sterliSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ikora Center Bowl, Candles Holders, & VaseWMF Ikora. Bowl: 10-3/4" Wide x 2-1/2" Deep. Candle Holders: 12-1/4" Wide. Vase: 9-1/4" High x 2-1/2" Top Diameter. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registeredSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR OF ANTHONY STEARN TRUMPET GLASS VASESBritish, Anthony Stearn. Signed underneath. Purple and clear swirled art glass. Dimensions: H 12.5" x Dia. 9.5" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2022(5) ABCG Assorted Items(5) ABCG Assorted Items, Including (1) 12" Trumpet Vase, Sizable Outside Rim Chip, (1) 9" X 8.25" Two Part Eggnog Bowl Signed Pitkin And Brooks, Base Is Marriage To Bowl, (3) Matching Punch Cups In HaSee Sold Price
Sold2021STEUBEN Signed Crystal Footed VaseSteuben crystal round footed vase with flared trumpet shape and lower bulbous design on a round disc base. Piece measures approx 9.5 inches tall 12 inches wide. Steuben, Steuben crystal, vase, SteubenSee Sold Price
Sold2021STEUBEN Signed Crystal Footed VaseSteuben crystal round footed vase with flared trumpet shape and lower bulbous design on a round disc base. Piece measures approx 9.5 inches tall 12 inches wide. General surface wear including scratcheSee Sold Price
Sold2023WMF, Germany. Vase in iridescent myra art glass. 1930's.Title: WMF, Germany. Vase in iridescent myra art glass. 1930's. Description: WMF, Germany. Vase in iridescent myra art glass. 1930's. Measures: 19.5 x 9.5 cm. In excellent condition. Reserve: $350.00See Sold Price
Sold20223 blue Old Paris vases with painted flowersSet of 3, blue Old Paris vases with painted trumpet flowers, 12.5 in. T, 9.5 in. W, 4.5 in. D.See Sold Price
Sold2017Art Nouveau Centerpiece Epergne, Callalily-FormArt Nouveau, silver-plate trumpet vases in gilt metal frame, depicting callalily flowers. 9.25" H X 19.5" L X 12" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Wiedmann for WMF - Art Glass VesselsKarl Wiedmann for WMF 'Ikora-Kristall' art glass vessels. Unmarked. Dimensions: Blue: 4.5" H x 12.25" diam. Red: 2" H x 9.5" diam. Purple: 4" H x 7" diam Property from the Estate of John 'Parker' PrinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rene Lalique Ceylon vase, 9 1/2”, signedRene Lalique Ceylon vase, number 904. Four pairs of life size parakeets perched in branches are highly cast from opalescent glass reflecting palest blue. Sepia tones highlight the naturally detailed bSee Sold Price
Sold2017TRUMPET VASE - 12" - ABCG - GREEN CUT TO CLEARTRUMPET VASE - 12" - ABCG - GREEN CUT TO CLEAR ENGRAVED FLORAL DESIGN WITH FAN HIGHLIGHTS - SAME PATTERN AND COLOR FEATURED IN DORFLINGER BOOK BY FELLER, PAGE 152See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Makers sterling silver trumpet vase, 12" tall, 22 troy,Tiffany Makers sterling silver trumpet vase, 12" tall, 22 troy,See Sold Price
Sold2021Lalique Bacchantes Ordines crystal vase, 9 1/2".Lalique Bacchantes Ordines crystal vase, 9 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2018John Lotton Paperweight vase, 9 1/2”, signed, 1994John Lotton Paperweight vase exposing pink and white trillium layered above their cobalt blue stalks. Height 9 1/2 inches. Artist signed with 1994 year. Distinct design. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
2 days LeftAzaya Art GalleryA YELLOW-GROUND IRON-RED AND GILT 'BLESSING AND PROSPERITY' GOURD VASEUS$200
Oct 26Premier Auction GalleriesVictorian Uranium / Vaseline Art Glass Trumpet Vase EpergneUS$100(2 bids)
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersAmerican Sterling Silver Trumpet Vase and Plate Bailey, Banks & Biddle Co. and International SilverUS$200
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsThe Indus Valley Civilization (2000 BC) Hand Painted Terracotta Vase/JarUS$1,500