Sold2019MANOS SOFIANOS (1922-1986) Village , ModernistCubist Greek island village scene. Oil on masonite. 36 x 27 in. (framed), 33 1/2 x 24 1/2 in. (masonite).See Sold Price
Sold2021Island Village SceneIsland village scene, oil on canvas, framed frame: 16"h x 14"w Provenance: The Estate of Barbara "Babs" Baugh (San Antonio, Texas) We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we selSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antonio Cirino, Italy/US (1889-1983)Antonio Cirino, Italy/US (1889-1983) Painting Oil on Board. "Rhode Island Village Scene". Signed Lower Left. In Original Frame. Condition: Excellent.Dimensions: Sight-12" x 10". Frame-18.5" x 16.5".PrSee Sold Price
Sold202319TH CENTURY VILLAGE SCENE. OIL ON BOARD.Village scene. Oil on board. Monogrammed MG 970 to lower right. From a Garden City, Long Island, NY estate. - Dimensions: 16.5" h x 21" w. Frame: 21.5' h x 27" wSee Sold Price
Sold2023WILLIAM STAPLES DROWN (Rhode Island/Massachusetts, 1856-1915), Village street scene., Oil on canvas,WILLIAM STAPLES DROWNRhode Island/Massachusetts, 1856-1915Village street scene. Signed lower left “W. Staples Drown”. Titled and dated illegibly verso.Oil on canvas, 14” x 18”.See Sold Price
Sold2020J.D. Boursiquots. Village Scene.J.D. Boursiquots. Village Scene On The Island. Signed. Not dated. Oil on canvas. Excellent condition. 26" w x 22" h with frame. Est. $100-200. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2020NOEL LAURA NISBET (SCOTTISH, 1887-1956).Oil on Canvas. Village Scene. Signed lower right. From a Staten Island, NY collection. - Dimensions: 24.25" high x 16.25" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOSEF PROCHAZKA (CZECH, 1909-1984).Oil on canvas. Village Scene. Signed lower right. From a Long Island, NY collection. - Dimensions: 12" high x 16" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2016B.T. Frydrysiak and W.R., Two WorksTwo unframed oils on canvas comprising: 1.) Still life of fruit. 2.) Village scene titled "Mackinac Island, Mich." Signed and initialed. [Each: 24" x 20"]. Each with losses and abrasions.See Sold Price
Sold2020FRANTISEK KAVAN (CZECH, 1866-1941).Oil on Board. Winter Village Scene. Signed lower right. From a Long Island, NY collection. - Dimensions: Sight: 14.25" high x 18.75" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese School (18th/19th century), Chinese Village Scene, oil and drybrush on silkA Chinese painted silk panel18/19th century or laterUnsignedThe oil and drybrush on silk panel painting depicting various figural scenes in a garden, possibly from the 18th century novel "Dream of theSee Sold Price
Sold2022A. EVENSEN: Village Scene - Oil PaintingOil on canvas painting of a village scene, in the manner of Evensen, signed lower left. [Art: 12" H x 15" W; Frame: 17" H x 19 1/2" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Anthony Thieme, Village Scene, Oil on BoardAnthony Thieme (1888-1954), village scene, oil on board, unsigned, 20" x 16", framed 25 1/2" x 21 1/2". Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022HERB MEARS VILLAGE SCENE OIL ON CANVASHERB MEARS VILLAGE SCENE OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING. Height: 30.5 in. by Width: 36.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Francesco Spicuzza Village Scene Oil On BoardBeautiful oil on board painting by listed Wisconsin artist Francesco Jiaconino Spicuzza (1883-1962). The painting features a village scene from the street. Signed in lower right. Sight measures approxSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN F. NORTON, VILLAGE SCENE, OIL ON CANVASSigned JP or JF Norton, Probably John F Norton. (Australian, 1875-1940). "Village Scene" -1932, oil on canvas. Signed lower left; giltwood frame. Provenance: From a Private Collection, Highlands, NortSee Sold Price
Sold2024VILLAGE SCENE OIL PAINTINGOIL ON CANVAS, SIGNED ON REVERSE, HORST STREMPEL. CRAZING TO IMAGE, REPAIR TO TOPLEFT CORNER. 27" x 28" IMAGE SIZE / 32" x 32" IN FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2022French School Village Scene Oil on CanvasFrench School oil on canvas depicting figures and cattle along the outskirts of a village. Image: 17.75" H x 23.75" W; frame: 24.5"H x 30.5" W x 2.25" D.See Sold Price
Sold2017Aykut, Village Scene, Oil on MasoniteMazan Aykut, village scene, oil on Masonite, circa 1955; 17" h x 24" w. Provenance: From a Florida collection. The absence of a condition report is not an implication that the lot is in perfect conditSee Sold Price
Sold2015MICHAEL PEARSON "VILLAGE SCENE" OIL ON CANVASMICHAEL PEARSON "VILLAGE SCENE" OIL ON CANVAS. Height: 27 & 17 1/2 in. by Width: 32 & 23 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022MARTIN OCANA (20TH CENTURY) VILLAGE SCENE OILMEASURMENTS:17"WX19"H FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Martin Ocana is a Postwar & Contemporary painter. Martin Ocana lived and actively painted in Torremolinos, Spain actively working in the 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Illegibly Signed Village Scene Oil PaintingIllegibly signed oil painting of a village scene signed bottom right. Measures 18" H x 25.5" W, framed 24"H x 31.5"W. Condition report: wear to frame. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery for more detailSee Sold Price
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCWinter village scene,oil on canvas,signed lower rigth,"Wolf,size:10.5"h x13.5"w, come with frameUS$200
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsMaxim Bugzester, Polish (1910 - 1978), village scene, oil on board, 18"H x 14"W(sight), 31 1/2"H xUS$200
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisGeorge Kennedy Brandriff (American 1890-1936) Oil on Canvas Village Scene FranceUS$400
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesHenri Plisson, France (1908-2002), Paris Street Scene, oil on canvasUS$500