Sold2016Massimo De Vita Brividi al CircoMassimo De Vita Brividi al Circo ENG Original arts 20B and 21B published in Topolino 1783, January 1990. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Excellent conditions. ITA Massimo De Vita Brividi al Circo CSee Sold Price
Sold2015Massimo De Vita Alla ricerca della Pietra ZodiacaleENG Massimo De Vita Alla ricerca della Pietra Zodiacale Splash page for the B. Sarda story published in Topolino 1783, January 1990. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Slight yellowing due to spray mouSee Sold Price
Sold2016MASSIMO DE VITA Topolino e l’Acceleratore NucleareENG MASSIMO DE VITA Topolino e l’Acceleratore Nucleare Two original arts (9A and 10A) published in Topolino issue #1563, November 1985.Ink on thin cardboard. Excellent conditions. IT MASSIMO DE VITASee Sold Price
Sold2015Massimo De Vita Topolino e l’acceleratore NucleareENG Massimo De Vita Topolino e l’acceleratore Nucleare Original art #24 for the Topolino 1563 (November 1985) story. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Excellent conditions. IT Massimo De Vita TopolSee Sold Price
Sold2016Massimo De Vita Topolino e I Signori della galassia:Massimo De Vita Topolino e I Signori della galassia: contatto con la Terra ENG Splash page published in Topolino libretto #1833, 1991. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Very good conditions. ITTavolaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Massimo De Vita Topolino e la Pietra di SbilenqueMassimo De Vita Topolino e la Pietra di Sbilenque ENG Original art for #25 published in Topolino Libretto 2250, 199. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Excellent conditions. IT25° tavola pubblicata sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Massimo De Vita Topolino e I Signori della galassia:Massimo De Vita Topolino e I Signori della galassia: contatto con la Terra ENG Original art for page 10 published in Topolino Libretto 1834, 1991. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017DIOGENE LAERZIO. De vita et moribus philosophorum.DIOGENE LAERZIO. De vita et moribus philosophorum. Lione: Eredi di Sebastiano Grifo, 1561. Vol. in 12mo, con marca tipografica al frontespizio, con fregi e iniziali xilografati (gore di umidità e bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Topolino Giornale 1942 Annata semicompletaDal n. 475 al n. 522. Pubblica "Guerra da corsa con il mozzo del sommergibile", "Tuffolino" di De Vita, "MeÂfistofele di Albertarelli, "Le sorgenti di fuoco" con Reibo di Scolari e "Ciuffettino" diSee Sold Price
Sold2017Aldina - Valerio MassimoValerius Maximus nuper editus index copiosissimus rerum omnium, & personarum, de quibus in his libris agitur Venezia, eredi di Aldo Manuzio e Andrea Torresano, 1534. In 8°. Ancora aldina al frontespiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Massimo Campigli lithographMassimo Campigli (Italian 1895-1971) ''Donna al Telaio'' (Meloni 141)- lithograph in colors, 1951, signed and numbered 117/260 in pencil, published by La Guilde Internationale de la Gravure, Geneve- PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pomerius), (Julianus De vita contemplativa. Inkunabel aus Speyer mit zeitgenössischemPomerius), (Julianus De vita contemplativa. Inkunabel aus Speyer mit zeitgenössischem Besitzeintrag. (Speyer, Drach,) 1486. 50 nn. Bll., das Letzte weiß. Zweispaltiger Druck mit 36 Zeilen. NSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pier Lorenzo De Vita Paperino e la Muraglia deiENG Pier Lorenzo De Vita Paperino e la Muraglia dei Diecimila Li Original art #16 for the first installement of the Ennio Missaglia story published in Topolino 236, June 1960. IT Pier Lorenzo De VitaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Binding. PHILOSTRATUS. Historiae de vita Apollonij Tyanei libri octo.PHILOSTRATUS. Historiae de vita Apollonij Tyanei libri octo, Alemano Rhinuccino Florentino interprete.Paris, B. Prevost for P. Beguin, 155516mo; 110x75 mm; pieno marocchino marrone dorato, Pp. 32; 634See Sold Price
Sold2023DE VITA - Topolino e il FurtoPIER LORENZO DE VITA - Topolino e il Furto in Guanti Gialli. Tavola originale per la storia scritta da Bruno Mandelli e illustrata da Pier L. De Vita; pubblicata su “Topolino” libretto n.See Sold Price
Sold2020New Mexico, Retablo of Nuestra Señora de al Cueva SantaNew Mexico Retablo of Nuestra Señora de al Cueva Santa ca. 1900oil on tinOur Lady of the CaveDimensions: 13 1/2 x 9 5/8 in Framed Dimensions: 19 5/8 x 15 5/8 x 1 inProvenance:Private CollSee Sold Price
Sold2022Le Grandi Parodie di Walt DisneyMARTINA; BIOLETTO; BOTTARO; DE VITA - Le Grandi Parodie di Walt Disney. Mondadori, Classici Walt Disney n.3 - 1959 prima edizione. Brossura, cm 18,8x12,5. Pp. 256 bianco e nero e colore. Eccellente esSee Sold Price
Sold2017Four Early Works Bound in Vellumoctavo and smaller, to include: Il Sacro Regna...Titvdine Hvmana (Venice, 1553); Schoppe, Kaspar. Cave Canem. De Vita Moribvs, Revs Gestis (Hanover: Willerianus, 1612); Nepos, Cornelius. Vitae ExcllenSee Sold Price
Sold2015Topolino libretto n° 694ENG Topolino libretto n° 694 IT Topolino libretto n° 694 del 16 marzo 1969. Pubblica: Le due alternative dei tre nipotini di Bradbury; Pippo e il passato fotografico di M. De Vita. Eccellente statoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Topolino libretto n° 692ENG Topolino libretto n° 692 IT Topolino libretto n° 692 del 2 marzo 1969. Pubblica: Paperino e le rapine psichedeliche di P. L. De Vita e Barosso; Paperino viceré sottomarino di M. De Vita. EccelSee Sold Price
Sold2018Philosophy. TYRE. Philosophi Platonici scriptorisPhilosophy. TYRE, Massimo; de. Philosophi Platonici scriptoris amoenissimi dissertationes. Lugduni, C. Larjot, 1631 8vo, 192x125 mm; binding in boards. Printer's mark on title page. Text on two columnSee Sold Price
Sold2019From John Randolph's vast library in VirginiaHeading: (Randolph, John, of Virginia) Author: Victor, Sextus Aurelius Title: Sex, Aurelii Victoris Historiae Romanae Breviarium bound with De Vita et Moribus Imperatorum Romanorum Place Published: LeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Incunabulum. JOHANNES A CURRIBUS. De Coelesti vita.JOHANNES A CURRIBUS, Ferrariensis. De Coelesti vita.Venezia, Matteo Capcasa, per Hieronymus Blondus, 1494 Folio, mm. 300x205; Legatura in pergamena, realizzata utilizzando un foglio membranaceo trecenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Folio "8 Prints" Ciccimarra/ Decastro/ De Kergommeaux...et al.Folio "8 Prints" Ciccimarra/ Decastro/ De Kergommeaux...et al.See Sold Price
May 15Aste Bolaffi GIORGIO DE CHIRICO 1888-1978 Vita silente Metà anni '40 - GIORGIO DE CHIRICO 1888-1978 Vita€35,000
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHMarshal Moritz of Saxony (1696 - 1750) - a portrait painting, 2nd half of the 18th century€2,700
BonhamsVarious Photographers including Tina Modotti, et al.; Portafolio de las Mujeres (Portfolio of th...US$1,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi SONIA TERK DELAUNAY 1885-1979 Piatto 1968 - SONIA TERK DELAUNAY 1885-1979 Piatto 1968€300
May 14Lucas Milano SRLDiego Velázquez (Siviglia 1599 - Madrid 1660) cerchia di Ritratto di condottiero Olio su tela 99€1,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi ALIGHIERO BOETTI 1940-1994 Per nuovi desideri (Nove quadrati) 1979 - ALIGHIERO BOETTI 1940-1994€5,000
May 16Potter & Potter Auctions‘Round the World / Pan Am. 1969. Airline poster promoting w...US$100
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAntonio Francesco Peruzzini (Ancona 1643 o 1646 - Milano 1724) e Alessandro Magnasco detto il€5,000
2 days LeftBucklinGhirri, Luigi; Quintavalle, Arturo Carlo; Mussini, Massimo ; Luigi Ghirri [RARE 1979 QUADERNI 44US$140
May 15Aste Bolaffi ALEXANDER CALDER 1898-1976 Taches de rousseur (da La Mémoire Eléméntaire) 1976 - ALEXANDER€2,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956 Disegno erotico: uomo e donna 1930 - FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956€1,000