Sold2016LOT (2) MEXICAN STERLING CARVED LABRADORITE BRACELETLOT (2) MEXICAN STERLING CARVED LABRADORITE BRACELET AND METAL/TURQUOISE INLAID PENDANT (MISSING BACK PIN) WITH CHAINSee Sold Price
2016LOT (2) MEXICAN STERLING CARVED ONYX AND TURQUOISE CUFFLOT (2) MEXICAN STERLING CARVED ONYX AND TURQUOISE CUFF BRACELETS (IMPERFECTIONS)See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot: Sterling Jewelry w/ Mostly Iridescent Stones.The lot includes a Necklace and Pendant with Two Labradorite Stones (Necklace measures 18" long, Pendant measures 2 1/8" long). Also included is a Carved Iridescent stone bracelet (Measures 7 1/4" lonSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT (2) INCL. MEXICAN STERLING CHARM BRACELET, C. 1960LOT (2) INCL. MEXICAN STERLING CHARM BRACELET, C. 1960, WEIGHT 3 OZ.See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT (2) MCM MEXICAN STERLING BANGLE BRACELETSLOT (2) MCM MEXICAN STERLING BANGLE BRACELETS, W. 64.2 GRAMSSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 2 STERLING AND CARVED STONE BRACELETSCarved Asian face with green stones, along with bangle with green turquoiseSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOT (2) SILVER BRACELETS INCLUDING MEXICAN STERLINGLOT (2) SILVER BRACELETS INCLUDING MEXICAN STERLING TE-30 AND CHAIN LINK WITH TOGGLE CLASP. TWT 41.98 GRAMSSee Sold Price
Sold2023NATIVE AMERICAN / SOUTHWESTERN-STYLE SILVER-TYPE AND MEXICAN STERLING SILVER BRACELETS, LOT OF THREENATIVE AMERICAN / SOUTHWESTERN-STYLE SILVER-TYPE AND MEXICAN STERLING SILVER BRACELETS, LOT OF THREE,comprising a 7 1/2" L Mexican sterling silver chain bracelet with tab-insert box clasp, and two NatSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mexican Sterling Carved Amethyst Large Cuff BraceletBracelet will fit up to 7" wrist and is 57mm at widest point. Decorated with carved and cabochon amethyst gemstones. marked silver Mexico. Weight - 84.2 grams.Gemstones have not been graded for cSee Sold Price
Sold20182 VTG MEXICAN STERLING SILVER BANGLE BRACELETSLot of two vintage Mexican .925 sterling silver bangle bracelets, each in tubular design. One having ropework motif with Malachite stone caps, and the other with large bead work. Combined total weightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mexican Sterling Cuban Chain Bracelet & 2 Rings.The lot consists of 3 sterling silver items. The men's bracelet measures 8 3/4" long and 5/8" wide. It is marked Mexico / 925 on the clasp. The lot also includes 2 rings, both marked 925. They are sizSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antonio Pineda (Mexican, 1919-2009) Taxco Sterling Silver Link Bracelet and Snake Ring,Antonio Pineda (Mexican, 1919-2009) Taxco Sterling Silver Link Bracelet and Snake Ring, lot of 2, both marked with the crown hallmark, ca. 1953-; includes: a link bracelet with mirrored geometric elemSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mexico Sterling Mask Face Carnelian Ring Lot x 2Includes the following rings ~ 1 x Mexican sterling silver ring with a carved green black stone mask face with wired borders and shoulders size 9. 1 x ring with carved carnelian and green onyx size 6.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chunky Mexican Sterling Silver Onyx BraceletHand crafted Mexican Sterling Silver bracelet with carved primitive Figurals and alternating slabs between the silver Labeled Mexico Sterling on latch. 2.09 ozt tw, 330 cttw. 1.25 x 7.25 in. PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Mid-Century Mexican Sterling Silver & Carved Green Onyx Aztec Face Mask Cuff BraceletVery unusual piece. Measures approx. 2 1/4" wide x 1 3/4" high (inside) and weighs ca. 40.9 grams. Very good vintage condition with patina according to age. Marked "Sterling".See Sold Price
Sold2023(4) 925 Mexican/Peru Sterling Silver Jewelry - Earrings, Bracelet, Pendant(4) 925 Mexican/Peru Sterling Silver Jewelry. This is a beautuful lot of sterling silver jewelry. there are (2) pairs of Earrings, 1 Bracelet, and 1 Pendant. This lot is 3.2 Oz of Mexican/Peru SterlinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Vintage Sterling BraceletsLot Consists of a Mexican Sterling Bracelet with red Stones and a Sterling Bracelet Made by Dane Craft, U.S. Both are Approximately 7" inches Long. Total Weight is 2.50 ozt. Both are in Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016(18) LADIES ESTATE VINTAGE STERLING JEWELRY GROUP(lot of 18) Ladies estate vintage sterling and plated silver jewelry group, highlights include (2) Mexican bangle bracelets, marked 925, sterling hollow angel pendant, sterling birth announcement bellSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) STERLING SILVER LINK BRACELETS, MEXICO(lot of 2) Sterling silver bracelets, Mexico, including: (1) links with malachite chip inlay, marked Mexico 925 TM-185, approx 7.5"l, (1) with carved green insets, marked VCC Iguala, approx 7.5"l; 68.See Sold Price
Sold20182 Vintage Mexican Sterling Silver Panel Bracelets2 Vintage Mexican Sterling Silver Panel Bracelets. Hallmarked. Total weight approximately 81 grams inclusive of abalone and carved onyx.See Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Cuff Bracelet with StonesLot Consists of a Mexican Sterling Cuff Bracelet Set with Green Stones. Total Approximate Weight is 2.15 ozt, Very Impressive cuff bracelet, has a couple of very minor dentsSee Sold Price
Sold20152 BOTTLE ITEMS LAPIS SNUFF, STERLING OVERLAY SCENTA lot of 2 small bottle items including a Chinese carved lapis lazuli snuff bottle depicting a ram and a RL Mexican sterling silver overlay floral scent bottle. Tallest piece measures approx. 2 1/2" hSee Sold Price
Sold20173 SIGNED STERLING SILVER MEXICAN JEWELRY PIECES3 SIGNED STERLING SILVER MEXICAN JEWELRY PIECES Lot includes 2 sterling silver bracelets and 1 ladies sweater clip, each a different style and maker. Each signed with a different set of initials or sySee Sold Price
Sold2020Mexican Sterling Earrings, Brooches & BraceletA lot of Mexican sterling silver jewelry including 11 pairs of earrings for pierced ears ranging in size from 1"L to 3"L, a lizard brooch 3"L, a square pendant with a dancer on the front 2"L and a scaSee Sold Price
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsMexico Sterling Silver with Amethyst 8-Panel Flower Carved and Amethyst Cabochons BraceletUS$100
6 days LeftHughes AuctionsNick Chavez Collection: Lot of 3 Vintage Sterling Silver Earrings, Necklace and Cuff BraceletUS$50
2 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Turquoise Cuff Bracelet lot 2US$200
2 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Turquoise Cuff Bracelet lot 2US$200
2 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Turquoise Cuff Bracelet lot 2US$400
Oct 09DuMouchellesAttributed to William Spratling (Mexican, 1900-1967) Sterling Silver Bracelet, Ca. 20th C., W 1" LUS$375
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsTC-116 Mexico .925 Sterling Silver Bracelet with Turquoise and Charoite 2 3/4 in. x 2 1/8 in.US$100
2 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Turquoise Cuff Bracelet lot 2US$200