Sold2017JAPANESE 950 SILVER CIGARETTE HOLDERJapanese 950 silver etched scenic cigarette holder case. 3" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022K. Uyeda Silver Cigarette CaseVintage Kichigoro Uyeda, Japanese (est. 1884) 950 Silver Cigarette Case. Landscape with Mt. Fugi design with niello details. Signed, stamped 950. With fitted box. Measures 3" H, 4-1/4" W. Approx. weigSee Sold Price
Sold2015Japanese cigarette case 4 7/8"w x 3 1/8"hJapanese, cigarette case, 950 silver, stamped marks, with original retailer's case, 4 7/8"w x 3 1/8"h. Provenance: Property from the Estate of Frank Ternenyi, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling Silver Cigarette CaseHand chased Japanese cigarette case of .950 silver, decorated with a landscape featuring a finely don pagoda with Mt. Fuji in the distance. Signed. 5.2ozt and 5"h x 3.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAPANESE ENGRAVED .950 SILVER CIGARETTE CASEJAPANESE ENGRAVED .950 SILVER CIGARETTE CASE Engraved silver Japanese cigarette case. Marked "Silver 950" on inside. Weight: 119.1gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese 950 Silver Sterling Cigarette CaseHand engraved modernist style bamboo designs to each side. Small retangular cartouche engraved with HJG initials. Stamped 950 SILVER to bottom. Very good condition with working spring loaded button opSee Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese antique 950 silver cigarette case, signedA fine Japanese antique 950 silver cigarette case engraved with flowers, signed by maker, wt. 132gm, 3.75"x3.5"x0.75"See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Japanese Export 950 Silver Cigarette CasesGorgeous pair of cigarette cases believed to be of Japanese origin. Each box is stamped 950 silver, both beautifully engraved, one with bamboo and flowers, the other with foliate scrolls. Each has a sSee Sold Price
Sold2019Japanese 950 Silver & Mixed Metal Cigarette Case c1930Japanese 950 silver & mixed metal Oriental etched cigarette case, circa 1930. Beautiful hand chased landscape scene to both the exterior and interior of the case. Marked. Weight Approx., 4.68ozt MeasuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese .950 Silver, Mixed Metal Cigarette CaseFine Japanese .950 Silver and Mixed Metal Cigarette Case, with Mount Fuji landscape, signed, l. 6 in., wt. 5.95 troy ozs.See Sold Price
Sold20224 ENGRAVED JAPANESE SILVER CIGARETTE CASES4 ENGRAVED JAPANESE SILVER CIGARETTE CASES: Comprising; 3- Scenic engraved cases with copper overlay at interiors. 1- Case with an engraved boy with toy horse, signed at the reverse. Approx. 14.71 TroSee Sold Price
Sold2022THREE JAPANESE SILVER (950-FINE) SILVER CIGARETTE CASES. - Largest, 4 1/4" x 3 1/2"; Wt.: 11.8 troyTHREE JAPANESE SILVER (950-FINE) SILVER CIGARETTE CASES. Two with overall scrolling leaf decoration; one plain. - Largest, 4 1/4" x 3 1/2"; Wt.: 11.8 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Japanese Dragon Cigarette CaseDESCRIPTION: An antique Japanese silver cigarette case with cherry blossom and raised dragon decorations. Finished with a gold varnish interior. CIRCA: 19th Cent. ORIGIN: Japan DIMENSIONS: H: 3" x W:See Sold Price
Sold2019Japanese Silver Coin Case w/ Two CoinsJapanese silver coin inset case; featuring two silver coin insets with Taisho Twelfth Year and Taisho Eleventh Year mark; Sterling 950 & Made in Japan mark on covers, carved Fu and Shou characters onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Sterling Silver 950 Cigarette Holder,250gA specially made Japanese sterling silver 950 Cigarette holder with hinge and lock. The long case is made in silver in Japan and features a bamboo design on both sides, decorated in hammered finish. LSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Japanese Gold & Silver Inlay CaseVintage Japanese Gold & Silver Inlay Cigarette Case with Scene of Mount Fuji. Condition: Generally Good Condition. Dimensions: L: 3.75" x W: 3.25". Provenance: Lifetime Collection of an Important RetiSee Sold Price
Sold2024MID CENT JAPANESE SILVER BAMBOO CIGARETTE CASEA Japanese silver cigarette case with hinged lid. Showa era, mid-20th century. Elongated shape. Etched bamboo tree decor on both covers. Link holder. Marked Silver 950 on the inside. Total Weight: 205See Sold Price
Sold20222 JAPANESE BAMBOO ENGRAVED SILVER CIGARETTE CASES2 JAPANESE BAMBOO ENGRAVED SILVER CIGARETTE CASES: Comprising; 1- .950 case, signed by artist. 1- Kuyeda Sterling case, monogrammed, artist signed. Approx. 8.62 Troy ounces. Largest Approx. 4.5" l x 3See Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese Silver Cigarette Case.Marked 950 Silver. Minor wear. Slight loss of the inlay work. Size 7'' x 3-1/2''.See Sold Price
Sold20217 Lighters and Vintage Cigarette Case7 Assorted Lighters and a Vintage Cigarette Case. *Nickel Silver W & H Company Cigarette Case - Monogrammed RMM. *Thames - Japan - Silver Tone *Colibri - Japan - Gold tone . *Marlboro Lighter- Brass NSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Japanese Sterling Silver Cigarette CaseAntique Japanese sterling silver cigarette case; with engraved fan design; stamped 950 and weighing approx. 6.2 troy oz.; L: 6 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Old Japanese Sterling Silver Cigarette CaseOld Japanese sterling silver cigarette case; exhibiting an incised architectural landscape, of a pagoda amid a lush pond garden; stamped STERLING SILVER 950 to interior; total weight approx. 225 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wonderful German Silver and Enamel "Dog" Cigarette CaseGerman .800 Silver and enamel "Dog" cigarette case 3 1/2"H x 2 1/2"W 4.02toz. Japanese gold & matt cigarette case, signed 1920. 5"L x 3 1/4"W.See Sold Price
3 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCAn unusual Japanese (?) Art Deco mixed metal sterling silver cigarette caseUS$200(4 bids)
2 days LeftAkiba GalleriesAntique Japanese Arthur & Bond Sterling Silver & Glass Dragon InkwellUS$225(2 bids)
7 hrs LeftSJ AuctioneersSTERLING SILVER 985 JAPANESE YACHT SAILBOAT TAKEHIKO MADE IN JAPANUS$250(5 bids)
7 hrs LeftSJ AuctioneersSOLID STERLING SILVER 960 JAPANESE SHIP YACHT SAILBOAT BY SEKI VINTAGE SIGNEDUS$100(1 bid)
7 hrs LeftSJ AuctioneersJAPANESE STERLING SILVER VERMEIL ANGEL FISH FIGURINE OKIMONO SCULPTURE WITH DISPLAY CASEUS$450(3 bids)
3 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCGEORGE ADAM SCHEID Austrian silver cigarette case with griffonUS$400(5 bids)