Sold2018HENRY-PIERRE PICOU (FRENCH 1824-1895), OIL ON CANVASHENRY-PIERRE PICOU (FRENCH 1824-1895), OIL ON CANVAS LAID ON CARD, EMBRACING COUPLE WITH CHERUB, SIGNED. 18 X 12"See Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Hoyle(United Kingdom, 1922-2000) Oil on canvas dated 1958. Farmer on dirt road in ox drawn cart. Very nicely rendered and signed lower right. H20" W24" Sold from the collection of an Upcountry South CaroliSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre Henry, France (1924-2015) Oil on CanvasAn oil painting on canvas by artist Pierre Henry. It measures 10 x 8 in. sight size, w/ frame 20 1/2 x 18 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre Henry Apricots Oil PaintingPierre Henry (French 1924-2015) oil on canvas painting of apricots with mountain landscape in background. Findlay Galleries label on verso. Measurements: Canvas 13"H x 8"W, Frame 23"H x 18"W. ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2021George H Boughton, "View of Westmoreland, England"George Henry Boughton (American/English, 1833-1905) oil on canvas depicting a farmer and children creekside with watering cattle, signed, dated, and titled verso, "G.H. Boughton, View of Westmorland,See Sold Price
Sold2024HENRY B. WILLIS PASTORAL 19TH CENT. LANDSCAPE O/CHenry Brittan Willis (English 1810-1884), 'Untitled (Pastoral Landscape)', 19th century, oil on canvas depicting farmers herding sheep and cows with a barn in the background, signed 'H.B. Willis' to lSee Sold Price
Sold2018Unidentified artist, 1st half of 20th century,portraitUnidentified artist, 1st half of 20th century,portrait of a farmer's wife, oil / canvas / painting cardboard, approx. 71x59cm / 86x74cm,frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIERRE BOSCO (FRENCH, 1909-1991).Oil on canvas. Abstracted Cathedral. 1958. Signed lower right. Dated and dedicated verso. Alex Maguy stamp affixed verso. From a Scarsdale, NY collection. Dimensions: 15.5" high x 9" wide Condition: GSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pierre Clerk O/C Modernist PaintingPierre Clerk (born 1928) oil on canvas modernist graphics painting, signed “Clerk” and dated “26-1-58” (Jan. 26, 1958). 31 in. high x 38.5 in. wide – frame: 37 in. high x 45.5 in. wide. WeigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manner of George Henry Harlow (British 1787-1819)Manner of George Henry HarlowBritish, 1787-1819The Farmer's DaughterOil on canvas36" H x 27" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Henry Cotton, New York, USA (1880-1958)William Henry Cotton, New York, USA (1880-1958) Painting, Oil on Canvas Glued to Board "Indoor Scene". Signed Lower Right. Probably in Original Frame. Condition: Generally Good with Craquelure. DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2016Henry John Yeend-King (1855-1924) OilStrolling Through the Farmers Market. Oil on canvas. Signed "Yeend-King" l.r. Housed in a modern giltwood frame. 23 1/2 x 35 1/4 inches. 33 x 44 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Von Genck III (American, B. 1958) Cypress SwampSigned 'Henry Von Genck III' lower left, oil on canvas36 x 48 in. (91.4x121.9cm) Provenance Estate of Sydney F. Martin, Doylestown, Pennsylvania and Amelia Island, Florida.See Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Augustus Loop ''New Jersey Farmer's Daughter'' OilHenry Augustus Loop (1831-1895 American) ''New Jersey Farmer's Daughter'' 1861 Oil on Canvas 40''x30'' Image. Signed l.r. Original period gilt framing with Rose & Door, New York label on verso 48''x38See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Henry Miller 1842-1922 Landscape PaintingCharles Henry Miller (American, 1842-1922). Original American Victorian oil painting on canvas. A figural landscape with farmers in the field. Artist signature and dated July 6, 1889 lower right. HousSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alaux, "Le Temps," Oil on CanvasJean Pierre Alaux (French, 1925-), "Le Temps," oil on canvas, depicting a girl holding a rose, signed and dated 1958, 21 1/2" high x 18" wide (view), 27" high x 24" wide (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022HENRY FARMER STILL LIFEHenry Farmer (19/20th c., UK), large oil on canvas still life vase of flowers, fruit and butterflies. 30" x 52.5" ss / 38.5" x 61" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lesly Pierre (Haiti,b 1958) oil paintingARTIST: Lesly Pierre (Haitian, born 1958) NAME: Haitian Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Unstretched. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 19 x 23 inches / 48 x 5See Sold Price
Sold2017W. H. Langworthy 1871 Landscape Oil PaintingListed 19th century American artist, William Henry Langworthy, (born in Warrensburg NY in 1810 and died in 1892) oil on canvas landscape painting signed W. H. Langworthy, dated 1871, scene of farmer oSee Sold Price
Sold2016ATTR. GEORGE HENRY HARLOW (British, 1787-1819)“The Farmers Daughter”, portrait of a young lady in floral hat fronting a landscape, oil on canvas, appears unsigned, placard reads ‘George Henry Harlow, 1787-1819’, registration label verso rSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean-Pierre Dubord, Impressionist Oil.Oil on Canvas. Signed J.P. Dubord at lower right. Impressionist farmhouse and farmer. Brass plate reads: Jean-Pierre Dubord. 16" H x 13" W. A second brass plate for this ptg is on Lot 539. wrong ptg.MSee Sold Price
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsPierre Bittar Oil Painting Canvas Signed Large Original Winter Landscape ArtworkUS$750
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupHenry Hagey 1900 Oil on Canvas Soldier Painting.US$100
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.Artist Signed Painting Henry James Sage Oil On CanvasUS$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsJean Pierre Alaux Original Oil on Canvas Signed Painting Framed Surrealism ArtUS$500
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCLandscape on Lake, Oil on Canvas, Henry S. bullock (c.1845-1924)US$110(5 bids)
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesPhilippe Granat, France (1899-1933), Portrait of a Farmer, oil on canvasUS$100
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsMichel Henry Large Original Painting Oil on Canvas Floral Still Life Signed ArtUS$1,200