Sold2024Roberto Matta WatercolorRoberto Matta appears in Lower right. Attribute to Roberto Matta Technique: Watercolor Measures: 11.50 x 9.75 inches Image size Medium: Paper. Provenance: Private Collection. Roberto Sebastian AntonioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roberto Matta WatercolorRoberto Matta appears in Lower right. Attribute to Roberto Matta Technique: Watercolor Measures: 11.50 x 9.75 inches Image size Medium: Paper. Provenance: Private Collection. Roberto Sebastián AntoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roberto Matta Oil and Acrylic CanvasAttributed to Roberto Matta, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil and acrylic canvas, 27 x 23 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1911 - 2002. Roberto Matta was born on November 11, 1911, andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roberto Sebastian Matta, The Fun HouseRoberto Sebastian Matta The Fun House c. 1975lithograph in colors on Arches 22 h × 27.25 w in (56 × 69 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge '41/125 R Matta' with blindstamp. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2017(Attr.)Roberto MATTA gouache on paper signed painting(Attr.)Roberto MATTA gouache on paper signed painting, 11.3/8 x 14 in. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto Matta (Attributed) Mixed Media on Paper12" x 9" Shipping in USA $ 70. Roberto Sebastián Antonio Matta Echaurren. November 11, 1911 – November 23, 2002), better known as Roberto Matta, was one of Chile's best-known painters and aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roberto Matta, Signed Etching AquatintOriginal signed etching aquatint by Roberto Matta (Chilean, 1911–2002), from the portfolio "Bachanal". Pencil signed lower right and pencil numbered lower left "XXVII/XXX" (27/30). Sight seen approxSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roberto Matta (1911-2002) ChileanUN SAISON EN ENFER (F.214-223), 1977-1978, the portfolio of ten color aquatint etchings, each signed in pencil and numbered 34/100, sheets 26 x 20", printed by Georges Visat, published by Ediciones PoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roberto Matta Echaurren, better known as Roberto Matta,Roberto Matta Echaurren, better known as Roberto Matta, was one of Chile's best-known painters and a seminal figure in 20th century abstract expressionist and surrealist art. November 11, 1911 ��See Sold Price
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsParoles Peintes. Alain Bosquet. With 10 S/N Etchings by Ernst, Matta, Lam, Herold, Tanning.US$4,000
2 days LeftPandora AuctionsROBERTO MATTA (Chilean, 1911-2002) 1972 Etching /w Aquatint "Les Oh Tomobiles"US$250(4 bids)