Sold2016Duilio Bernabé ( 1914 - 1961) Pannello in vetro diDuilio Bernabé ( 1914 - 1961) Pannello in vetro di forte spessore scalpellato e molato lungo i bordi, retro-dipinto a smalto con soggetto policromo. Produzione Fontana Arte, Milano, anni 50. FirmatoSee Sold Price
Sold2021DUILIO (DUBE) BARNABE / Fontana Arte Glass (1950s)Dube (Duilio Bernabe) (Italian, 1914-1961) Curved glass panel, 1950s 19 1/4" x 18 1/4" A gently curved glass panel or centerpiece, reverse painted with abstracted busts amid a network of lines. SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2017Duilio Bernabé (Bologna 1914 - Alpi Francesi 1961)Duilio Bernabé (Bologna 1914 - Alpi Francesi 1961) Heavy bevelled glass panel decorated to reverse with abstract polychrome enamel graffiti. Fontana Arte production, Milano 1950s. Signed "Dubé*FONTASee Sold Price
Sold2021DUBE’ for FONTANA ARTE. Glass ashtray. 1950sDUILIO BARNABE' DETTO DUBE' (Bologna, 1914-1961) per FONTANA ARTE. Posacenere in vetro. Anni '50. Mis. Lung. cm. 19.5 Alt. cm. 3 Prof. cm. 13 ca. Val. 120/180See Sold Price
Sold2022DUILIO BARNABÉ (1914-1961) dit DUBÉDUILIO BARNABÉ (1914-1961) dit DUBÉ Plaque murale en verre, à décor de guerriers stylisés dans un paysage désertique, signée "Dubé Fontana Arte" et caSee Sold Price
Sold2023Duilio Barnabe, "Pierrot", 1959Duilio Barnabe (Italy, 1914-1961), "Pierrot" or "Figura in Blu", 1959, oil on canvas; also to include catalogue book "Barnabe", published in 1991 by R. S. Johnson Gallery on thSee Sold Price
Sold2020DUBÉ (DUILIO BARNABÉ, DIT (1914-1961)) &DUBÉ (DUILIO BARNABÉ, DIT (1914-1961)) & FONTANA ARTE Panneau en verre églomisé à décor d’une nature morte, teintes de pierres dures polychromes sur fond en déSee Sold Price
Sold2017Duilio Barnabe, (Italian, 1914-1961), Still LifeDuilio Barnabe(Italian, 1914-1961)Still Life oil on canvassigned (lower right)24 x 32 inch..Provenance: Private Collection UKSee Sold Price
Sold2023Duilio (Dubè) Barnabé (Italian, 1914-1961) Seated Figure with a Book, 1957Duilio (Dubè) Barnabé (Italian, 1914-1961) Seated Figure with a Book, 1957 oil on canvas signed Barnabé (lower right) 39 1/4 x 32 inches. Provenance: R.S. Johnson International, ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Duilio (Dubè) Barnabè (Italian, 1914-1961) Figura seduta, fondo grigio (Sitting Figure, Duilio (Dubè) Barnabè (Italian, 1914-1961) Figura seduta, fondo grigio (Sitting Figure, Grey Background), 1950 oil on canvas signed Barnabè and dated (upper right) 40 x 27 inches. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2019Duilio "Dubé" Barnabé, (Italian, 1914-1961), FloweringDuilio "Dubé" Barnabé (Italian, 1914-1961) Flowering Succulent oil on canvas signed Barnabé (lower right) 32 x 21 1/4 inches. Estimate $3,000-5,000See Sold Price
Sold2018ALESSANDRO PIANON, VETRERIA VISTOSI Figura diALESSANDRO PIANON, VETRERIA VISTOSI Figura di pulcino, 1961. Vetro trasparente soffiato con murrine e zampe di ferro. Altezza cm 32. Letteratura: Marina Barovier, Attilia Dorigato, Il bestiario di MurSee Sold Price
SoldDuilio (Dubè) Barnabè (Italian, 1914-1961) Homme deboutDuilio (Dubè) Barnabè (Italian, 1914-1961) Homme debout charcoal on paper signed Barnabè (lower right) 21 3/4 x 14 1/2 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. </See Sold Price
Sold2022Duilio Barnabè (Dubé) (Italian, 1914-1961), HarlequinDuilio Barnabè (Dubé) (Italian, 1914-1961), Harlequingouache on paper, signed "Barnabè" at lower right, presented under glass in a House of Heydenryk frame. Sheet 18 3/4 x 10 in.; Frame dimenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Duilio Barnabe (Dube) for Fontana Arte Coffee TableArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Duilio Barnabe aka Dube (Italian, 1914-1961); Fontana Arte (Italy)Marking(s); notes: signed, marking(s)Materials: painted glass, lacquered and polished bSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANGELO BROTTO Un pannello luminoso da parete,ANGELO BROTTO Un pannello luminoso da parete, anni "60. Ottone, cristallo colorato molato con registro satinato, diffusore in vetro di Murano a macchie ambra. Cm 80 x 80 x 20 (profondità ).See Sold Price
Sold2017ICO PARISI un portaritratti, edizioneICO PARISI un portaritratti, edizione STILDOMUSELEZIONE, 1961. Legno di palissandro, ottone, vetro. Marcato "Stildomuselezione Roma Dis. Ico Parisi. Cm 10 x 10 x 10. Letteratura: Domus 375 (febbraio 1See Sold Price
Sold2022ELIO MONESI Due lampade da parete '12880' perELIO MONESI Due lampade da parete '12880' per ARREDOLUCE, circa 1961. Ottone, vetro duplex opal bianco. Altezza cm 35, larghezza 28, profondità 13. A pair of '12880' wall lamps manufactured by ARRESee Sold Price
Sold2022TITO AGNOLI Tre lampade da parete modelloTITO AGNOLI Tre lampade da parete modello '1136/2', 1961. Ottone brunito, vetro satinato internamente. Altezza cm 50, larghezza 42, profondità 25. A set of three wall lamps, 1136/2 model, manufactuSee Sold Price
Sold2022VICO MAGISTRETTI Una plafoniera 'Omega' perVICO MAGISTRETTI Una plafoniera 'Omega' per ARTEMIDE, 1961. Metallo laccato, vetro incamiciato. Diametro cm 40. Letteratura: catalogo Artemide 1970, p. 93.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sideboard mod. 804, Gianfranco FrattiniSideboard mod. 804Legno lastronato, legno tinto, vetro.Prod. Bernini, 1961 ca.Etichetta del produttore all'interno di un cassetto.cm 61,5x60x110Bibliografia: Giuliana Gramigna, Repertorio 1950-2000, ASee Sold Price
Sold2016VICO MAGISTRETTI Due lampade a parete "Clinio"VICO MAGISTRETTI Due lampade a parete "Clinio" per ARTEMIDE, 1961. Ottone nichelato opaco, vetro opalino. Altezza cm 34, larghezza 38, profondità 46. Letteratura: Catalogo Artemide 1969, p. 34.See Sold Price
Sold2019SERGIO MAZZA Una lampada a sospensioneSERGIO MAZZA Una lampada a sospensione 'Tetraclio' per STUDIO ARTEMIDE, 1961. Ottone nichelato opaco, vetro smerigliato. Altezza cm 100, diametro cm 70. Letteratura: Ctalogo Artemide 1973, p. 83.See Sold Price
Sold2020SERGIO MAZZA Due lampade a sospensioneSERGIO MAZZA Due lampade a sospensione 'Tetraclio' per STUDIO ARTEMIDE, 1961. Ottone nichelato opaco, vetro smerigliato. Altezza cm 100, diametro 70. Letteratura: Catalogo Artemide 1973, p. 83.See Sold Price
Jun 07Capitoliumart s.r.l.(BARNABE' DUILIO) DUBE' 2120 plate with abstract decoration for Fontana Arte, Milan.€180
5 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleriesDuilio Barnabe (Oil on Canvas Painting) In the style ofUS$500
5 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleriesDuilio Barnabe (Mixed media on Paper Painting) In the style ofUS$200