Sold2022Noel Daggett, The Messenger, LithographArtist: Noel Daggett, American (1925 - 2005) Title: The Messenger Year: circa 1979 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 300, AP 40 Image Size: 22 x 15 inches Size: 30 in. x 22 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Noel Daggett, Roll your own, LithographArtist: Noel Daggett, American (1925 - 2005) Title: Roll your own Year: circa 1979 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 300, AP 40 Image Size: 20 x 22 inches Size: 22 in. x 26.5See Sold Price
Sold2016Tom Bostelle (American, 1925-2005), mixed media onTom Bostelle (American, 1925-2005), mixed media on board, "After sleep I roll into the days that will have me", signed and dated '99 lower right, 40-1/4" x 30-1/4" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2019Signed Noel Daggett Charcoal of a BoyNoel Daggett (American 1925-2005) Charcoal on paper of a seated boy. signed (Noel) Daggett. 23 1/2"H x 17 1/2"WSee Sold Price
Sold2020Noel Daggett (American, 1925-2005) A Talk with Hands,Noel Daggett (American, 1925-2005) A Talk with Hands, 1983 gouache signed Daggett and dated (lower right) 8 x 13 1/2 inches Property from a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Painting of Polynesian woman by Noel DaggettPainting of Polynesian woman by Noel Daggett(American 1925-2005). 32.5" x 28.5" in frame, 23.5" x 19.5" without frame. ////////////(From AskArt.com):"Born in Phoenix, Arizona, Noel Daggett early becamSee Sold Price
Sold2018Noel Daggett, paintingNoel Daggett, painting, Noel Daggett (American/California, 1925-2005), "Faomalu (evening bath)", 1965, oil on canvas, signed lower right, signed, titled, inscribed "Pago, Pago", and dated verso, 24"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Noel Daggett (USA 1925-2005) Street Scene OilNoel J. Daggett (AMERICAN / ARIZONA, 1925 - 2005) oil painting on canvas depicting an impressionist street scene titled "9th Street in the Rain". Signed to lower right. Further dated November 34, 1974See Sold Price
Sold2023Noel Daggett (1925-2005) American, Oil on BoardNoel Daggett (1925-2005) American, Oil on Board. Depicting a young Vietnamese boy seated on the floor and drinking from a cup. Titled "Good to the Last Drop". Signed in the lower right, 1972. Born inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Noel Daggett (1925-2005) American, Oil on BoardNoel Daggett (1925-2005) American, Oil on Board. Titled "The Story of Sand", Signed in the lower right, 1973. Born in Phoenix, Arizona, Noel Daggett early became known for his neo-impressionist quadriSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kosta Alex, Man with Hat (123) CollageKosta Alex (American, 1925-2005), Man with Hat (123), 1972, Mixed Media Collage, signed and inscribed in pencil lower right "Kosta Alex, 1972, Man with a Hat, number one hundred and twenty-three", verSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kosta Alex, mixed media collage, 1972Kosta Alex, mixed media collage, 1972, Kostas Alexopoulos (American, 1925-2005), "Man & the World", oil, corrugated cardboard, 32"h x 23"w (sight) Provenance: The Collection of Litsa Tsitsera, New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Noel Daggett (1925 - 2005), "Out of Bowshot", 1981Noel Daggett (1925-2005), "Out of Bowshot", 1981. oil on canvas. sight: 24 x 36", frame: 30 x 42". Provenance: A Spring Branch, Texas collection Noel Daggett is known for Indian genre, figure, animaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Maxwell (AMERICAN, 1925) Untitled Mixed MediaUntitled mixed media on paper by Paul Maxwell. Signed and dated '81. Acrylic box frame. Measures approx 41" x 29.25" (47.5" x 36.5" framed) Some wear to the acrylic frame. Please review all photos cloSee Sold Price
Sold2021Larry Rivers Dutch Masters Cigar BoxLarry Rivers, American (1925-2002). Mixed media Dutch Masters Cigar Box signed in pencil bottom front, numbered 2/35. Condition report: good overall condition, wear commensurate with age, some toning,See Sold Price
Sold2015Rauschenberg, Robert American 1925-2008 Mixed Media #94Rauschenberg, Robert (American 1925-2008) Mixed Media, Signed. Mixed Media Cobination Printed Horses, Eagle, Clock, man w/ legs crossed & Machine Mixed With Pale Yellow, Blue & Poka Dot Fabrics. 1979See Sold Price
Sold2015Rauschenberg, Robert American 1925-2008 Mixed Media #96Rauschenberg, Robert (American 1925-2008) Mixed Media, Signed. Mixed Media Cobination of printed new York Stock Exchange newspaper, Roses & a bowl mixed w/ Pale Yellow & Stribed Yellow & White FabricsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rauschenberg, Robert American 1925-2008 Mixed Media #96Rauschenberg, Robert (American 1925-2008) Mixed Media, Signed. Mixed Media Cobination of printed new York Stock Exchange newspaper, Roses & a bowl mixed w/ Pale Yellow & Stribed Yellow & White FabricsSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rauschenberg, Robert American 1925-2008 Mixed Media #89Rauschenberg, Robert (American 1925-2008) Mixed Media, Signed. Mixed Media Cobination of printed Hands, Statue, Blueprints & a pillow Mixed w/ Pale Blue Fabric. 1979 Signed Rauschenberg & Dated 79. NuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Marx. "And Let Them Slip Away," mixed mediaRobert Ernst Marx (German/American, b. 1925). Mixed media on canvas, 1984, titled ll, signed "Marx" lr, signed, titled and dated on verso, 66 1/2 x 40 in., framed. From the Estate of John E. Shenk, AlSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rauschenberg, Robert American 1925-2008 Mixed Media #96Rauschenberg, Robert (American 1925-2008) Mixed Media, Signed. Mixed Media Cobination of printed new York Stock Exchange newspaper, Roses & a bowl mixed w/ Pale Yellow & Stribed Yellow & White FabricsSee Sold Price
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryJoan Mitchell after American Abstract Expressionism mixed media on canvas on c/b€500
5 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleriesFritz Scholder (Mixed Media On Paper Painting) In the style ofUS$200
7 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Elbridge Ayer (E.A.) Burbank (1858-1949), Five mixed media works on paper, Sheet of largest: 10.125"US$250
Jun 14DuMouchellesChris-Craft (American) Mixed Media Drawing on Paper Ca. 1940's, "Original Advertising Art, LifeUS$600
Jun 14DuMouchellesChris-Craft (American) Mixed Media Drawing on Paper Ca. 1944, "Original Advertising Art, LifeUS$600
5 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleriesKeith Haring American (Mixed media on Paper Painting) In the style ofUS$200