Sold2018Norman Rockwell Meets Jim Davis' Garfield Quartet18 3/4" (47.6cm) high x 13 1/2" (34.3cm) high Garfield meets Norman Rockwell "Garfield's Quartet". Offset lithograph in color on wove paper. Hand signed, titled and numbered in pencil by Jim Davis. FrSee Sold Price
Sold2016NORMAN ROCKWELL MEET JIM DAVIS GARFIELD MOON GAZERNORMAN ROCKWELL MEET JIM DAVIS GARFIELD MOON GAZER Garfield meets Norman Rockwell "Moon Gazer". Offset lithograph in color on wove paper. Hand signed, titled and numbered in pencil by Jim Davis. FromSee Sold Price
Sold2018Norman Rockwell Meets Jim Davis' Garfield Man At Sea19 3/4" (50.2cm) high x 15" (38.1cm) wide Garfield meets Norman Rockwell "Man at Sea". Offset lithograph in color on wove paper. Hand signed, titled and numbered in pencil by Jim Davis. From the limitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jim Davis Garfield Norman Rockwell Self Portrait Print Signed Jim Davis Edition 465/750Jim Davis Garfield Norman Rockwell Self Portrait Print Signed Jim Davis Edition 465/750See Sold Price
Sold2018Norman Rockwell Rain Out By Jim Davis14 1/2 x 13 ½ Offset lithograph in color on wove paper. Signed in pencil by Jim Davis. From the edition of 2500 examples, numbered in Arabic (659 artist proofs, annotated and hand-signed by Jim DavSee Sold Price
Sold2017Norman Rockwell - Jim ListensArtist: Norman Rockwell Title: Jim Listens Year: 1972 Dimensions: 26in. by 20in. Edition: Artist's Proof from the rare limited edition Publisher: Circle ArtsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jim Davis - Garfield and FriendsArtist: Jim Davis Title: Garfield and Friends Dimensions: 26in. by 19.5in. Edition: From the limited edition of 125 Medium: Original giclee on canvas Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2021Jim Davis, Garfield Pointing to the Sky, Hand PaintedArtist: Jim Davis, American (1945 - ) Title: Garfield Pointing to the Sky Year: 1995 Medium: Hand Painted Production Cel, signed Size: 9 in. x 12 in. (22.86 cm x 30.48 cm) Frame Size: 18 x 21 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jim Davis, Garfield and Odie Walking out of the House,Artist: Jim Davis, American (1945 - ) Title: Garfield and Odie Walking out of the House Year: 1995 Medium: Hand Painted Production Cel, signed Size: 9 in. x 12 in. (22.86 cm x 30.48 cm) Frame Size: 18See Sold Price
Sold2021Jim Davis, Garfield Italian Restaurant, Hand PaintedArtist: Jim Davis, American (1945 - ) Title: Garfield Italian Restaurant Year: 1997 Medium: Hand Painted Production Cel, signed Size: 9 in. x 11 in. (22.86 cm x 27.94 cm) Frame Size: 18 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022JIM DAVIS GARFIELD ANIMATION CELsigned and inscribed in ink to cel and to mat; 1995 PAWS sticker lower left of cel; American Royal Arts Corp Certificate of Authenticity verso; 7 1/2 x 10 inches sight; 16 1/2 x 19 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Jim Davis Garfield Animation CelSigned Jim Davis Garfield Animation Cel, "Anim Amazing Car Tricks", 23x20See Sold Price
Sold2017Mort Walker Beetle Bailey & Jim Davis Garfield SignedBeetle Bailey Cartoon drawing by Mort Walker, Garfield, Jim Davis 8 x 10 and 9 x 6.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jim Davis Garfield signed stationaryA sheet of Jim Davis Garfield stationary signed by the famed cartoonist with COASee Sold Price
Sold2022CARTOONISTS + AUTHOR LOT, GARFIELDS JIM DAVISAutographs Jim Davis "Garfield" Cartoon Creator Together with Creators CARL ED and ALBERT P. TERHUNE & More (CARTOONISTS) JIM DAVIS + CARL ED, Plus DOG AUTHOR ALBERT P. TERHUNE GROUP). This interestinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jim Davis Autographed Garfield SketchDisplays are assembled AFTER payment is received, picture is a mock up of finished product. Displays are not framed, and can be framed for a cost. Framed items will state they are framed in the name oSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jim Davis Autograph & Garfield DrawingJim Davis Autograph & Garfield Drawing on 5 x 8 paper.See Sold Price
Sold2019Attr. to Jim Davis (American/Indiana) GarfieldAttributed to Jim Davis (American/Indiana, b. 1945), "Garfield", blue pencil on paper, unsigned, sheet 10 1/2 in. x 11 in., framed; accompanied by copies of receipt and certificate of authenticity ConSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jim Davis's "Garfield" Original DrawingAn original drawing by Jim Davis, titled "Garfield", signed lower middle. This piece is of Garfield in a doctor's white coat, and has been professionally matted with acid free suede matting, and has bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed People Magazine Garfield Jim DavisSigned People magazine of Garfield creator Jim Davis (November 1, 1982).See Sold Price
Sold2020Garfield Jim Davis. Signed print of Garfield byGarfield Jim Davis. Signed print of Garfield by cartoonist, Jim Davis. Good Condition. All autographs are genuine hand signed and come with a Certificate of Authenticity. We combine postage on multiplSee Sold Price
Sold20202006 Custom Garfield Abstract Jim Davis w/ ProvenanceDimensions, 36" x 23.75" x 1.25" stretched canvas over frame. This delightfully unique piece features Garfield the cat, Odie the puppy, and Arlene Garfield's girlfriend, all in brilliant colors and anSee Sold Price
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsNorman Rockwell Worth Shopping For Framed Print 16x16 Multi-Color Americana ArtUS$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsNorman Rockwell The Puppeteer Custom Framed Print 1993 Americana Realism 15x13inUS$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsNorman Rockwell Willie Gillis Home Town News Custom Framed Print 18x16inUS$10
Nov 03A-1 AuctionNorman Rockwell "The Bookseller" Hand Pencil Signed + Numbered 91/200 LithographUS$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftEldred'sNORMAN ROCKWELL (New York/Massachusetts, 1894-1978), Three boys fishing., Lithograph on paper,US$500