Sold2016FERNANDO DEL BASSO (ITALY 1887-1971), OIL ON PANEL, BAYFERNANDO DEL BASSO (ITALY 1887-1971), OIL ON PANEL, BAY OF NAPLES, LABELED VERSO, C.1950. 4 3/8 X 7"See Sold Price
Sold2016FERNANDO DEL BASSO (ITALY 1887-1971), OIL ON PANEL, BAYFERNANDO DEL BASSO (ITALY 1887-1971), OIL ON PANEL, BAY OF NAPLES, LABELED VERSO, C.1950. 4 1/4 X 7"See Sold Price
Sold2016FERNANDO DEL BASSO (ITALY 1887-1971), OIL ON PANEL,FERNANDO DEL BASSO (ITALY 1887-1971), OIL ON PANEL, FISHERMAN-BAY OF NAPLES, LABELED VERSO, C.1950. 4 1/4 X 7"See Sold Price
Sold2016FERNANDO DEL BASSO (ITALY 1887-1971), OIL ON PANEL,FERNANDO DEL BASSO (ITALY 1887-1971), OIL ON PANEL, CASTLE DELL'OVO AND PALAZZO DONN ANNA, LABELED VERSO, C.1950. 4 3/8 X 7"See Sold Price
Sold2021FERNANDO DEL BASSO Italy 1887-1971 A street market.FERNANDO DEL BASSO Italy 1887-1971 A street market. Signed lower right “F. del Basso”. Oil on canvas, 12” x 8.5”. Framed 16” x 12”.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando del Basso (1887 - 1971)Oil on board, SLR. Coastal scene with a woman taking a respit while the bustle continues around her. 22"h x 40"w, 32"h x 44"w **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. Please refSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando del Basso (1887 - 1971)Oil on canvas, SLR. Floral still life. Not framed or on stretcher. 28"h x 20"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando Del Basso (Italian, 1887-1971) Oil PaintingLarge oil on canvas. Seascape with boats and a mountain. Signed lower right. Measures 46" x 34" including frame, 41.5" x 29.5" image only. Artist: Fernando Del BassoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attr. Jaroslav Herbst, O/B Still Life Painting, FlowersAttributed to Jaroslav Herbst (Czech Republic, 1887-1971), large oil on panel still life painting depicting a kettle filled with flowers, set on a table in front of a windowsill with flower pots. UnsiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fernando Del Basso, Palace StreetFernando Del Basso, Palace Street, Italian 1887 - 1973, signed lower right, Roman street scene with people, cars and palace, 20th C, sight 36" x24", gilt and ebonized carved frame, 44" x 31 3/4". CONDSee Sold Price
Sold2017DAVID STIRLING (American 1887-1971) A PAINTING,DAVID STIRLING (American 1887-1971) A PAINTING, "Mountain Scene," oil on panel, signed L/R. 18" x 24" Provenance: Estate of the late Charles A. and Betti F. Saunders, Houston, Texas.See Sold Price
Sold2017DAVID STIRLING (American 1887-1971) A PAINTING,DAVID STIRLING (American 1887-1971) A PAINTING, "Mountain Landscape with Lake," oil on panel, signed L/R. 20" x 24" Provenance: Estate of the late Charles A. and Betti F. Saunders, Houston, Texas.See Sold Price
Sold2017DAVID STIRLING (American 1887-1971) A PAINTING,DAVID STIRLING (American 1887-1971) A PAINTING, "Mountain Through the Woods," oil on panel, signed L/R. 20" x 23" Provenance: Estate of the late Charles A. and Betti F. Saunders, Houston, Texas.See Sold Price
Sold2017DAVE STIRLING (American 1887-1971) A PAINTING, "RainyDAVE STIRLING (American 1887-1971) A PAINTING, "Rainy Sunset," Estes Park 1949, oil on panel, signed and dated 1935 L/L. 25" x 32" Provenance: Estate of the late Charles A. and Betti F. Saunders, HousSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roland Shakespeare Wakelin (1887 - 1971) New ZealandRoland Shakespeare Wakelin (1887 - 1971) New Zealand , Oil on Board , Measure 21"in H x 16"in W and 27"in H x 22"in W with frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Catskills, Manner of Albertus D. BrowereOil on Artist panel, Initialed ADB lower left, possibly an oil sketch by Albertus Del Orient Browere (1814 - 1887). Text of an included correspondence from an art historian as follows: "Small CatskillSee Sold Price
Sold2024Michael F Kelly American Harbor Scene - GloucesterMichael F Kelly American "Harbor Scene- Gloucester” Oil on Canvas Panel 16 x 20 signed 1939 labeled #37 Michael F. Kelly was born on July 9, 1887 in Mount Holly, a rural Westchester, NY area. AsSee Sold Price
Sold2015Scuola lombarda fine del XIX inizi del XX secoloLa portatrice di fieno olio su cartone telato, cm 38 x 30 firmato in basso a sinistra Lombard School late 19th Century early 20th Century The hay bearer woman oil on canvas panel, 38 x 30 cm signed loSee Sold Price
Sold2021BIBI ZOGBE (LEBANESE-ARGENTINIAN 1890-1975)BIBI ZOGBE (LEBANESE-ARGENTINIAN 1890-1975) Bouquet de Mar Del Plata oil on panel 60 x 50 cm (23 5/8 x 19 3/4 in.) signed lower right; signed and titled on verso CONDITION Observed in frame, the paintSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Elis Mattson (Am. 1887-1971), Self Portrait, Oil on canvas, framedHenry Elis Mattson (Am. 1887-1971) Self Portrait Oil on canvas, framed Signed u.l., Smith College Museum of Art label frame verso 42 1/4" x 25" actual, 44 1/4" x 32 1/4" framed Provenance: Private ColSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gaston LATOUCHE (1854-1913) 'The harbour of Genua, Italy by Moonlight' oil on panel. (W: 55,5 x H:Gaston LATOUCHE (1854-1913) 'The harbour of Genua, Italy by Moonlight', a painting, oil on panel.  Dimensions: (W: 55,5 x H: 47 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Ross Moffett (1888-1971) Clam Digger, n.d. Oil onRoss Moffett (1888-1971) Clam Digger, n.d. Oil on panel Signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ross Moffett (1888-1971) Higgins Wharf, n.d. Oil onRoss Moffett (1888-1971) Higgins Wharf, n.d. Oil on panel Signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian School, CrucifixionNorthern Italy, 17th century, oil on wooden panel depicting Christ crucified on the cross surrounded by Benedictine monks in dark, hooded robes, some with hoods obscuring their faces, some with theirSee Sold Price
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsVery Large Old Master Simon de Chalons Circle Oil on Panel Holy Family Virgin Mary Christ ChildUS$900(9 bids)
6 days LeftSouth Bay AuctionsJeanne Davies (American b. 1963), Amish Farmhouse in SpringUS$275(3 bids)