Sold2016ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), CONTE CRAYON ON PAPER,ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), CONTE CRAYON ON PAPER, UNTITLED COMPOSITION, SIGNED "SIR". SIGHT 3 1/2 X 5 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019ROMANIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GRAPHITE & CONTE CRAYONROMANIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GRAPHITE & CONTE CRAYON ON PAPER, CUBIST COMPOSITION, SIGNED MAXY. SIGHT 8 1/4 X 5 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2016BELGIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) CONTE CRAYON AND GOUACHEBELGIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) CONTE CRAYON AND GOUACHE ON PAPER, CARNIVAL DANCER, MONOGRAMMED F.R. (POSSIBLY FELICIAN ROPS). SIGHT 13 3/4 X 10 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 21 X 17"See Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) CONTE CRAYON ONFRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) CONTE CRAYON ON PAPER, DRAWINGS FOR PROGRAM, 1/INSCRIBED "MONTE CARLO, HOTEL DE PARIS", 1929, BOTH SIGNED "LR". SHEET 13 X 9 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016EUROPEAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GRAPHITE AND CONTEEUROPEAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GRAPHITE AND CONTE CRAYON ON PAPER, FIGURES AND CHILD, SIGNED. SIGHT 10 1/2 X 8"See Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (2) INCLUDING LATIN AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY),LOT (2) INCLUDING LATIN AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), CONTE CRAYON, FIGURES, SIGNED BUSTOS, FRAMED AND GLAZED-19 X 15" AND AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), PASTEL, CHERRY GROVE, UNSIGNED, FRAMED ANDSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sam Johnson Abstract DrawingSam Johnson (New Orleans, 20th Century) conte crayon on paper abstract drawing, float mounted atop an off white mat and framed in narrow wood frame. Postcard for the 1972 New Orleans exhibition at BieSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROSOFSKY, Seymour (American, 1924-1981). Stage Set with Fla...ROSOFSKY, Seymour (American, 1924-1981). Stage Set with Flat Figures. [Ca. 20th century]. Conte Crayon on paper. Signed on the lower right corner. 19 ¼ x 25”. Framed under Plexiglas. 30 See Sold Price
Sold2021MODERNIST DRAWINGPossibly early 20th century. Conte crayon on paper. Apparently unsigned. Dimensions: (Frame) H 14.5" x W 18.25", (Sight) H 8.75" x W 11" Condition: Loose in frame. Slight age toning to paper. Frame wiSee Sold Price
Sold2016ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GRAPHITE ON PAPER,ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GRAPHITE ON PAPER, FUTURIST MAN ON BICYCLE, SIGNED. SIGHT 6 1/2 X 9"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-10 X 13"See Sold Price
Sold2017ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), TEMPERA ON PAPER, FLORALITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), TEMPERA ON PAPER, FLORAL ARRANGEMENT AND SAILBOATS, BEARING SIGNATURE F. CASORATI. SHEET 17 1/2 X 28"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-26 X 36"See Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER, STILLITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER, STILL LIFE WITH GUITAR, SIGNED M. TOZZI 9/24. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 11 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-13 X 15"See Sold Price
Sold2015ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) GOUACHE ON PAPERITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) GOUACHE ON PAPER, BAY OF NAPLES. SIGHT 10 1/2 X 14 1/4"; FRAMED & GLAZED 22 X 25 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), TEMPERA ON HEAVY PAPER,ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), TEMPERA ON HEAVY PAPER, "CONCETTO SPAZALE-BUCHI", SIGNED FONTANA. SHEET 12 1/2 X 8 7/8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-16 X 12 1/2" (GALLERY LABEL VERSO)See Sold Price
Sold2016ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), PASTEL ON BLACK PAPER,ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), PASTEL ON BLACK PAPER, MINE SHAFT, SIGNED DORAZIO '72. SIGHT 11 1/2 X 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Italian School, 20th Century, Composition, WatercolorItalian School, 20th Century, Composition, Watercolor on Paper, Signed Corpora, Image Size 18 x 13 Inches, Framed and Glazed 26 x 21 Inches,See Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GRAPHITE SKETCH ONITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GRAPHITE SKETCH ON PAPER, SIGNED MARTINI. SIGHT 18 X 12 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) PAIR INK AND CONTEAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) PAIR INK AND CONTE CRAYON ON VELLUM, STUDIES WITH VEGETABLES, SIGNED, 1980. SIGHT 12 X 8 1/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 20 X 16 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Works on paper, Italian School (20th century)(lot of 4) Italian School (20th century), Neapolitan Scenes, gouache on paper, each inscribed lower center, sight (for each): 13.5"h x 19"w, overall (with frame): 21.5"h x 26.5"w. Provenance: Estate oSee Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK AND GOUACHE ONITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK AND GOUACHE ON PAPER, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, BEARS SIGNATURE SIRONI. SHEET 7 1/4 X 4 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK AND WATERCOLOR ONITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK AND WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, TWO HORSES, SIGNED "MM". SIGHT 8 X 10 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHEITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE ON PAPER, YOUNG MAN WITH A HAT, SIGNED ILLEGIBLY. SHEET 12 1/4 X 8 5/8" NOTE: BEARING GOVERNMENTAL STAMP, 1957See Sold Price
Sold2023Kathy Wipfler, "Grizzly Head Study"Kathy Wipfler (Wyoming, 20th C.) "Grizzly Head Study", conte crayon on artist paper sight: 16 x 12 in., frame: 24 x 20 in. Provenance: A Boerne, Texas collection We happily provide seamlessSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (2) INCLUDING ITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY),LOT (2) INCLUDING ITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), GRAPHITE AND GOUACHE ON PAPER, FASCIST SYMBOL, BEARS SIGNATURE C. GOVONI, SHEET 6 3/4 X 4 1/2" AND ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUSee Sold Price