Sold2017ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), TEMPERA ON HEAVY PAPER,ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), TEMPERA ON HEAVY PAPER, "CONCETTO SPAZALE-BUCHI", SIGNED FONTANA. SHEET 12 1/2 X 8 7/8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-16 X 12 1/2" (GALLERY LABEL VERSO)See Sold Price
Sold2017ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), TEMPERA ON PAPER, FLORALITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), TEMPERA ON PAPER, FLORAL ARRANGEMENT AND SAILBOATS, BEARING SIGNATURE F. CASORATI. SHEET 17 1/2 X 28"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-26 X 36"See Sold Price
Sold2023View of Mount Vesuvius and the Lighthouse in Naples in 1906Gouache painting (tempera on paper), 20th-century Italian School depicting View of Mount Vesuvius and the Lighthouse in Naples in 1906. Dimensions including frame: 67.5x52 cm (defects and deficienciesSee Sold Price
Sold2016ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GRAPHITE ON PAPER,ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GRAPHITE ON PAPER, FUTURIST MAN ON BICYCLE, SIGNED. SIGHT 6 1/2 X 9"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-10 X 13"See Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER, STILLITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER, STILL LIFE WITH GUITAR, SIGNED M. TOZZI 9/24. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 11 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-13 X 15"See Sold Price
Sold2015ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) GOUACHE ON PAPERITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) GOUACHE ON PAPER, BAY OF NAPLES. SIGHT 10 1/2 X 14 1/4"; FRAMED & GLAZED 22 X 25 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), CONTE CRAYON ON PAPER,ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), CONTE CRAYON ON PAPER, UNTITLED COMPOSITION, SIGNED "SIR". SIGHT 3 1/2 X 5 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), PASTEL ON BLACK PAPER,ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), PASTEL ON BLACK PAPER, MINE SHAFT, SIGNED DORAZIO '72. SIGHT 11 1/2 X 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Italian School, 20th Century, Composition, WatercolorItalian School, 20th Century, Composition, Watercolor on Paper, Signed Corpora, Image Size 18 x 13 Inches, Framed and Glazed 26 x 21 Inches,See Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GRAPHITE SKETCH ONITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GRAPHITE SKETCH ON PAPER, SIGNED MARTINI. SIGHT 18 X 12 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Works on paper, Italian School (20th century)(lot of 4) Italian School (20th century), Neapolitan Scenes, gouache on paper, each inscribed lower center, sight (for each): 13.5"h x 19"w, overall (with frame): 21.5"h x 26.5"w. Provenance: Estate oSee Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK AND GOUACHE ONITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK AND GOUACHE ON PAPER, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, BEARS SIGNATURE SIRONI. SHEET 7 1/4 X 4 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK AND WATERCOLOR ONITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK AND WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, TWO HORSES, SIGNED "MM". SIGHT 8 X 10 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHEITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE ON PAPER, YOUNG MAN WITH A HAT, SIGNED ILLEGIBLY. SHEET 12 1/4 X 8 5/8" NOTE: BEARING GOVERNMENTAL STAMP, 1957See Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN NEAPOLITAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY) PAINTING,ITALIAN NEAPOLITAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY) PAINTING, polychrome tempera on paper, titled "CENERE DEL 1794" along lower edge, depicting the Bay of Naples and figures watching Vesuvius erupt with ships inSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (2) INCLUDING ITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY),LOT (2) INCLUDING ITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), GRAPHITE AND GOUACHE ON PAPER, FASCIST SYMBOL, BEARS SIGNATURE C. GOVONI, SHEET 6 3/4 X 4 1/2" AND ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian School, Architectural molding studies (4)Italian School20th centuryArchitectural molding studies (4)watercolor on paper4 1/2 x 7in (11.5 x 17.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (3) INCLUDING BLACKITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (3) INCLUDING BLACK INK ON PAPER, TWO FIGURES, SIGNED, SHEET 5 1/4 X 4 1/4"; (2) INK AND WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, FIGURE WITH FORK & SPOON, SIGNED, 4 3/4 X 3 5/8" AND FUSee Sold Price
Sold201720th Century Italian School Ink On Paper. "Man In20th Century Italian School Ink On Paper. "Man In Suit". Signed lower right (illegible) Affixed to note paper and toning from age. Measures 4-1/4" x 3-1/4". Shipping $52.00 (estimate $200-$300)See Sold Price
Sold2023Italian School, 19th/20th CenturyItalian School, 19th/20th Century Two Works: Neoclassical Scenes gouache on paper unsigned 4 3/8 x 12 inches (largest).See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese School, 20th century - 'figures and qilin'Three Chinese paintings, tempera on silk paper, 20th century, representing figures with qilins. Framed. Signs of wear. Dim. Total: 125x35cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023ITALIAN SCHOOL (First half 20th Century). Piazza Vecchia, Trieste, Watercolor, gouache, and ink onITALIAN SCHOOL (First half 20th Century). Piazza Vecchia, Trieste, Watercolor, gouache, and ink on paper. Titled and signed ("S. Lucas") at base. Unframed..See Sold Price
Sold2015ITALIAN SCHOOL (Late 19th/ Early 20th Century)“Harem Lady Sleepingâ€. Signed Roma l/l. Watercolor on Paper. Oval measuring 19†by 15â€. Framed under glass. (Cond: good) (500/700)See Sold Price
Sold201720th Century Italian SchoolVenetian canal scene Watercolor on paper under glass Signed indistinctly lower right Sight size: 27'' H x 17'' W Provenance: Private Collection, Laguna Beach, CA. Notes: Framed size: 31'' H x 21.5'' WSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryMelitta Persoglia (Austria,Italy,19/20C) oil painting antiqueUS$10(1 bid)