Sold2022Clarence Van Duzer 1920-2009 Modernist Metal Maquette SculptureVintage modernist metal sculpture on stone base by Ohio artist Clarence Van Duzer 1920-2009. Hand signed at base. Said to be a miniature model for a large outdoor sculpture in Ohio. Measures 33 1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Clarence Van Duzer (American 1920 - 2009)Clarence Van Duzer (American 1920 - 2009) White Lead Series, Untitled, 1957 Oil on linen Signed upper left and verso dated 1957 16.5 in. h. x 20 in. w. framedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Artist Unknown (20th Century) Two Abstract Works.Artist Unknown (20th Century) Two Abstract Works. Two mixed media assemblages on handmade paper. Both illegibly pencil signed and dated '87 Each approximate: 39" x 38" Frames: 46" x 46"See Sold Price
Sold2024Thierry DESPONT: Two Works on SteelThierry Despont (French, 1948-2023) two abstract works on steel plates. Provenance: From the Collection of renowned architect and designer Thierry Despont. [Each: 27" H x 21" W].See Sold Price
Sold2017Two Abstract Mixed Media Works on PaperPair of mixed media works on paper containing pencil, gouache, and acetate. Each inscribed "MV 73," in pencil; one at center bottom margin, the other at center right margin. Each also inscribed on verSee Sold Price
Sold2024Takashi Murakami, Time Bokan (Green); Time (Camouflage Moss Green) (two works)Takashi Murakami Time Bokan (Green); Time (Camouflage Moss Green) (two works) 2006, 2009offset lithograph in colors each: 19.5 h x 19.5 w in (50 x 50 cm) Signed and numbered to lower right ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Brian Newell, American Studio 'Krenov' chestBrian Newell, American Studio 'Krenov' chest, 2005, USA, inspired by the work of James Krenov (American, 1920-2009), Japanese bog cedar, Macassar ebony, cast iron, unsigned, 23"h x 32"w x 20"d ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Blanche Lazzell, Abstract Drawing IIBlanche Lazzell Abstract Drawing II c. 1920graphite on tracing paper8 h × 7.25 w in (20 × 18 cm) unmarked Exhibited: American Works on Paper: 1800 to the PrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tony Rosenthal (1914-2009) USA, Abstract SculptureTony Rosenthal (1914-2009) USA, Abstract Sculpture. Titled: "J.S. Bach Fugue" Variation. Painted and welded steel, in primary colors. Two "beams" rise from the square base. One stands tall, immovable,See Sold Price
Sold2020Dustin Van Wechel - Get Off My LawnOil 36 x 30 inches Often in my work I use movement and action as a catalyst for creating a sense of drama. These two attributes dominate the design of Get Off My Lawn and serve to reinforce the largerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vincent Van Gogh Dutch 1853-1890 Oil on canvas. Paul Gaugin, Cezanne, Degas EraAn oil painting on canvas showcases a picturesque landscape embellished with sunflowers, accompanied by two houses in the background a hallmark characteristic of the artist's body of work. The dimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vincent Van Gogh Dutch 1853-1890 Oil on canvas. Paul Gaugin, Cezanne, Degas Era.In The Style ofAn oil painting on canvas showcases a picturesque landscape embellished with sunflowers, accompanied by two houses in the background a hallmark characteristic of the artist's body of work. The dimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2018JEAN JANSEM (FRANCE / ARMENIA, 1920-2013) OIL WORKJean Jansem (FRENCH / ARMENIAN, 1920 - 2013) original oil painting on canvas depicting two conversing ladies with a red ground. Signed "Jansem" to lower right. Mounted in a gold and black painted woodSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two abstract paintings, Sotheby's labelTwo abstract paintings, Sotheby's label. Measurements: 1) 13 in high and 13 in wide, 2)15.5 in high and 11 in wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Anuszkiewicz, Reflections (two works)Richard Anuszkiewicz Reflections IV - Red; Reflections IV - Grey (two works) 1979screenprint in colors on Masonite 81 h x 47 w in (206 x 119 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower right of eaSee Sold Price
6 days LeftEldred'sREMBRANDT VAN RIJN (Holland/The Netherlands, 1606-1669), "The Crucifixion": The Small Plate, 1635.,US$750
15 hrs LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONCubist face in carved wood, Belgian modernist work circa 1920, by an artist in the circle of Henry€800(1 bid)
4 days LeftDalshire InternationalA Rare Vincent van Gogh Rendering on Paper - 11 3/4" x 8 1/2" - "Encounter in the Countryside" -US$3,500(4 bids)
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausRembrandt, Two Beggars, Man & Woman, Coming from Behind a Bank, 1920s FacsimileUS$50
2 days LeftCalifornia Historical DesignDirk van Erp - August Tiesselinck Hammered Copper Commemorative San Francisco Bay Steamship TrayUS$800