Sold2017Shahsavan Bag FaceFirst half 19th century, 56 x 63 cm, North West Persia, Azerbaijan This sumakh bag face by the Khamseh Shahsavan displays a repeat of Lesghi stars in the midnight blue field. The central red-ground stSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE SHAHSAVAN BAG FACE1' 6" x 1' 3" Provenance: Acquired from collection of George Gilmore.See Sold Price
Sold2022Shahsavan Bag Facesecond half 19th century, 61 x 59 cm, South East Caucasus, Moghan-Savalan Very fine in weave, this sumakh bag face of the Moghan Shahsavan used to be part of a khorjin. The dark blue field is filled aSee Sold Price
Sold2023NORTHWEST PERSIAN SHAHSAVAN BAG FACE.Ca. 1900. Flat weave in multiple colors. 1'1.5" x 1'3.5".See Sold Price
Sold2023NORTHWEST PERSIAN SHAHSAVAN BAG FACE.Ca. 1880. Geometric in red, ivory and blue. 1'10" x 1'10".See Sold Price
Sold2015Shahsavan 'Bag', Northwest Persia, circa 1900/1910Shahsavan 'Bag', Northwest Persia, circa 1900/1910, wool/wool, approx. 153 x 63 cm, condition: 2 (good condition, professionaly cleaned).*See Sold Price
Sold2020Shahsavan Bag FaceSecond half 19th century, 47 x 50 cm, South East Caucasus, Moghan region Finely woven in the sumakh technique, this Moghan Shahsavan bag face shows hooked diamonds in a white field and a blue border dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Shahsavan Bag11 in. x 1 ft. 3 in. Azerbaijan, ca. 1900 Condition: good, few small repairs, signs of use Warp: wool, weft: wool and cotton Provenance: Theo Häberli private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Shahsavan Bag Facelate 19th century, 58 x 53 cm, North West Persia, Azerbaijan The face of a khorjin half woven in the sumakh technique. The field design consists of three horizontal panels: a central one enclosing recSee Sold Price
Sold2023Shahsavan BagLate 19th century, 35 x 37 cm, South East Caucasus, Moghan-Savalan Good condition with striped kilim back. See Sold Price
Sold2019Shahsavan BagShahsavan Bag Persia, late 19th century 2ft. 1in. x 1ft. 9in. Condition: good, minor signs of wear Warp: wool, weft: wool, pile: wool Provenance: Siawosch AzadiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Shahsavan 'Bag',Shahsavan 'Bag', Persia, circa 1920, wool/wool, approx. 42 x 28 cm, condition: 3.*See Sold Price
Sold20236-piece set. Decorative ribbons. Kilims. Shahsavan bag front. Circa 1900.1x Shahsavan bag front. Approx. 45 cm x 57 cm. Hand knotted. Wool on wool. Renewed edges. Partially restored. 1x transport bag. Turkey. Kilim. Approx. 230 cm x 51 cm. Handwoven. Wool on wool. 2x decorSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Shahsavan BagsSecond half 19th century, a = 52 x 53 cm, b = 56 x 58 cm, South East Caucasus, Moghan region Two Shahsavan bags woven in different techniques. A = Pile-woven face, a palmette design in the camel fieldSee Sold Price
Sold2019Exceptionally & Very Fine Shahsavan Sumakh 'Bag' (WithExceptionally & Very Fine Shahsavan Sumakh 'Bag' (With Original Patterned Backside), Northwest Persia/Southeast Caucasus Moghan- Area, 19th century, wool/wool, approx. 61 x 52 cm, condition: 2-3 (goodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Shahsavan Sumakh Bag Facefirst half 19th century, 55 x 48 cm, North West Persia, Azerbaijan A Khamseh Shahsavan sumakh bag face, formerly part of a khorjin. In the midnight blue field, a Memling gul is surrounded by S-forms;See Sold Price
Sold2016Shahsavan sumakh bagShahsavan Sumakh Tasche West-Persien, um 1800 86 x 45 cm Publiziert: Mafrash, 1985, Siawosch Azadi & Peter A. Andrews, Seite 152 Zustand: Gut, einige kleine Reparaturen, altersbedingte GebrauchsspurenSee Sold Price
2023Shahsavan Soumak Bag FaceShahsavan Soumak Bag Face 70 x 65 cm (2' 4" x 2' 2") Azerbaijan, second half 19th century Condition: good, upper kilim end restored, scattered small repairs, signs of use Warp: wool, weft: woolSee Sold Price
Sold2017Shahsavan Shoulder BagSecond half 19th century, 41 x 34 cm, North West Persia, Azerbaijan A shoulder bag by the Hashtrud-Mianeh Shahsavan woven in the reverse sumakh technique. The field is decorated with a polychrome diamSee Sold Price
Sold2017SHAHSAVAN SUMAKH BAG 14 x 14 cm (5in. x 5in.)SHAHSAVAN SUMAKH BAG 14 x 14 cm (5in. x 5in.) Azerbaijan, second half 19th century Condition: good, a few signs of use Warp: wool, weft: woolSee Sold Price
Sold2017SHAHSAVAN SUMAKH BAG FACE 44 x 44 cm (1ft. 5in. x 1ft.SHAHSAVAN SUMAKH BAG FACE 44 x 44 cm (1ft. 5in. x 1ft. 5in) Azerbaijan, third quarter 19th century Published: "Mafrash", Siawosch Azadi 1985, Page 146 Condition: good, a few signs of use, lower left cSee Sold Price
Sold20231'9" X 1'11" Shahsavan Soumac Bag1'9" X 1'11" Shahsavan Soumac Bag Face with crowned birds, light blue border, good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Shahsavan Soumak Bag FaceShahsavan Soumak Bag Face 49 x 56 cm (1' 7" x 1' 10") Azerbaidjan, late 19th century Condition: very good, one small repair in the lower center Warp: wool, weft: wool Provenance: Austrian private collSee Sold Price
BonhamsTwo Shahsavan Bag Faces Caucasus 1 ft. 8 in. x 1 ft. 9 in. and 1 ft. 9 in. x 1 ft. 8 in.US$100
Oct 02C3-Crescent Commercial CorporationDIOR Street Chic columbus canavas and leather bagCA$250(11 bids)
4 days LeftMBA Seattle AuctionEsther Littlefield ''Octopus Bag'' Melton Cloth with BeadworkUS$500(1 bid)