Sold2019Sonia Delaunay (1885-1979) Mixed MediaWatercolor, gouache and pencil on wove paper, untitled abstract, signed* (Sonia Delaunay, 1885-1979). Dated 1961. 10 x 7 1/2 inches. Good condition overall. Unframed for inspection and shipping. SoldSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sonia Delaunay French Abstract Mixed MediaMixed media on paper. Abstract composition. Signed Sonia Delaunay (1885-1979, French) on lower margin. 21.5 x 27.5 cm. PROVENANCE: Private European collection (Italy) Sonia Delaunay was a multi-discipSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sonia Delaunay: Abstract CompositionSonia Delaunay (Ukrainian-French, 1885-1979)Attributed: Abstract Composition, gouache and mixed media on paper, signed and dated 1968 lower right, unframed. Sonia Delaunay (Ukrainian-French, 1885-1979See Sold Price
Sold2021Sonia Delaunay (1885-1979) - Style of - Mixed MediaThis lot consists of an unframed ink and watercolor illustration on paper, done in the vivid Orphism style of Sonia Delaunay (Russian-French, 1885-1979). "Sonia Delaunay" is hand written at lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sonia Delaunay Mixed MediaPrivate Collection Sonia Delaunay appears in Lower right. Attribute to Sonia Delaunay Thecnique: Oil Measures: 14 x 11.25 inches Image size Medium: Paper. Nov 14, 1885 - Dec 05, 1979 (age 94) ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sonia Delaunay Mixed Media/WatercolorPrivate Collection Sonia Delaunay appears in Lower left. Attribute to Sonia Delaunay Technique: Mixed Media Measures: 11 x 9.50 inches Image size Medium: Paper. Nov 14, 1885 - Dec 05, 1979 (age 94) PrSee Sold Price
Sold2020SONIA DELAUNAY - Rythme Couleur - Gouache on paperArtist: Sonia Delaunay (Ukrainian/French, 1885 - 1979). Title: "Rythme Couleur [1917]". Medium: Gouache on paper. Date: Composed 1917. Dimensions: Overall size: 15 1/2 x 11 3/4 in. (394 x 298See Sold Price
Sold2023SONIA DELAUNAY (1885-1979) Signed COLOR ETCHING Limited Edition EA UkraineARTIST: Sonia Delaunay (Hradyz'k, Ukraine, Paris, France, 1885-1979) TITLE: Untitled MEDIUM: Color Etching OVERALL SIZE: Frame: 20 1/2" x 23 1/2", Print: 19" x 15 1/4" DESCRIPTION: Up for auction is aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sonia Delaunay (Russian-French, 1885-1979) - MixedThis lot consists of an unframed pastel and watercolor illustration on paper, done in the vivid Orphism style of Sonia Delaunay (Russian-French, 1885-1979). There's a hand written inscription in graphSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sonia Delaunay Mixed MediaPrivate collection 10.25" x 11.50" Attributed this is not a print this is a unique piece and comes accompanied with an attributed certificate, Sonia Delaunay was born on 1 November 1885 in Odessa, theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sonia Delaunay Mixed MediaPrivate collection 16.25" x 11" Attributed this is not a print this is a unique piece and comes accompanied with an attributed certificate, Sonia Delaunay was born on 1 November 1885 in Odessa, then pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sonia Delaunay Mixed MediaSonia Delaunay appears in Lower right. Attribute to Sonia Delaunay this is not a print, is a unique piece. Technique: Mixed Media Measures: 14 x 11 inches Image size Medium: Paper. Nov 14, 1885 - DecSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sonia Delaunay Mixed MediaSonia Delaunay appears in Lower right. Attribute to Sonia Delaunay this is not a print, is a unique piece. Technique: Mixed Media Measures: 14 x 11 inches Image size Medium: Paper. Nov 14, 1885 - DecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sonia Delaunay Oil PaperPrivate Collection Sonia Delaunay appears in Lower right. Attribute to Sonia Delaunay Thecnique: Oil Measures: 10.75 x 9.75 inches Image size Medium: Paper. Nov 14, 1885 - Dec 05, 1979 (age 94) ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sonia Delaunay Mixed MediaPrivate Collection 18’’ x 15’’ Attrib. With Certificate Sonia Delaunay was a Ukrainian-born French artist, who spent most of her working life in Paris and, with her husband Robert Delaunay andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sonia Delaunay (1885 - 1979) "Abstract composition", Lithograph, 6/100, signed Sonia Delaunay.Sonia Delaunay (Ukrainian 1885 - France 1979) "Abstract composition", Lithograph, 6/100, signed Sonia Delaunay. Sonia Delaunay (1885 - 1979) Ukrainian/French artist and designer of Jewish origin, a reSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sonia Delaunay (1885 - 1979) "Abstract composition", Lithograph, signed Sonia Delaunay.Sonia Delaunay (Ukrainian 1885 - France 1979) "Abstract composition", Lithograph , signed Sonia Delaunay. Sonia Delaunay (1885 - 1979) Ukrainian / French artist and designer of Jewish origin, a represSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sonia Delaunay (1885 - 1979 French)Untitled (from "Arthur Rimbaud, Les Illuminations"), 1973 Color pochoir on Arches paper under glass Edition H.C. III/XX, signed and numbered in graphite lower right: Sonia Delaunay Sheet: 15" H x 20.2See Sold Price
Sold2019Sonia Delaunay Mixed Media on heavy paperPrivate Collection Attrib. with Certificate Sonia Delaunay was a Ukrainian-born French artist, who spent most of her working life in Paris and, with her husband Robert Delaunay and others, cofounded tSee Sold Price
Sold2015Signed Sonia Delaunay - Mixed MediaGeometric forms, signed lower right, on paper, with mat. 12 H X 8" W (16" X 12")."See Sold Price
Sold2021Sonia Delaunay (1885-1979): Scottisch (ou Polyphonie)Sonia Delaunay (1885-1979): Scottisch (ou Polyphonie) Lithograph in colors on wove paper, 1970, signed in pencil, numbered 51/125. 20 1/2 x 29 in. (sight), 28 x 36 1/2 in. (frame).See Sold Price
SoldSONIA DELAUNAY (1885-1979) Syncope, Circa 1970 Lithographie en couleurs sur vélinSigné...SONIA DELAUNAY (1885-1979) Syncope, Circa 1970 Lithographie en couleurs sur vélin Signée et numérotée 61/75 76 x 56 cm Colour lithograph on vellum, signed and numbered 61/75 SaleroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sonia Delaunay (1885-1979); Hommage à Tzara;Sonia Delaunay (1885-1979) Hommage à Tzara, c.1970 Lithograph in colors on Arches paper, signed in pencil and numbered 61/75, the full sheet. sheet 25 5/8 x 19 3/4in (65.1 x 50.2cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Sonia Delaunay ABSTRACTION Pendant.Enamel Silver pendant in oval irregular design with red, blue, green, and white, hooked to a silver neck ring. The pendant Abstraction was authorized by Sonia Delaunay (1885 - 1979) in the last year oSee Sold Price
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryMixed media on paper Sonia Delaunay style of French Ukrainian Abstract colorful circles€500
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersSONIA DELAUNAY - Rythmes Couleurs - Gouache, watercolor, and pencil drawing on paperUS$15,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersSONIA DELAUNAY - Danseuse avec un chapeau - Gouache, watercolor, and crayon drawing on paperUS$8,000
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GallerySonia Delaunay style of French Ukrainian Abstract tempera on paper geometric€500
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GallerySonia Delaunay after French Ukrainian Orphism watercolor on paper painting circles€300
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryCrayon on paper Sonia Delaunay style of French Ukrainian Abstract circles geometric objects€600
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryAbstract gouache on paper Sonia Delaunay after French Ukrainian painting circles€600
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GallerySonia Delaunay after French Ukrainian Abstract painting gouache on paper geometric shapes€700
BonhamsSonia Delaunay (French, 1885-1979) Thunderbird Lithograph in colours, 1973, on Arches wove paper...£1,100
BonhamsSonia Delaunay (French, 1885-1979) Rectangle Rouge Lithograph in colours, circa 1970, on Arches ...£1,400
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryNakisa Seika ‘Autumn Hollow’ Original Signed Mixed Media – 38x50US$2,500
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryJinous Kani ‘Soul I’ Original Signed Mixed Media – 24x30US$1,000