Sold2024Les Levine, Untitled (five works)Les Levine Untitled (five works) 1966offset lithograph in colors image: 12.875 h x 9.375 w in (33 x 24 cm) sheet: 14 h x 10 w in (36 x 25 cm) panel: 14 h x 60 w in (36 x 152 cm) Each worSee Sold Price
Sold2022Various Artists, Untitled (five works)Various Artists Untitled (five works) 1970-1995etching in colors, ink and gouache on paper, lithograph in colors, lithograph in colors on Arches, etching in colors with chine colle on handmade paperSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Robert Ipousteguy, Foot; Feet; Breasts; Untitled; (OUA!) (five works)Jean-Robert Ipousteguy Foot; Feet; Breasts; Untitled; (OUA!) (five works) 1966, 1968, 1969graphite and charcoal on paper, screenprint in colors smallest: 25.5 h x 19.75 w in (65 x 50 cm) largest:See Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Loughlin, Untitled (Brillo boxes, five works)Robert Loughlin Untitled (Brillo boxes, five works) acrylic and ink on found object5.5 h x 4.5 w x 2.5 d in (14 x 11 x 6 cm) Signed to underside of three examples 'RL'. Signed and titled to verSee Sold Price
Sold2019Georges Braque Lithograph on PaperGeorges Braque, French (1882 - 1963). Untitled work on paper. According to appraisal: the work is signed Braque on the back. Paper measures 18 7/8" x 14 1/2" and 27" x 23" framed. This work has not beSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fred Pailhes, (French, 1902-1991), Two Works; UntitledFred Pailhes (French, 1902-1991) Two Works; Untitled watercolor and gouache signed F. Pailhes (lower right) 19 1/2 x 25 3/4 inches. Estimate $400-600 Framed 26 x 31 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Leins, (French, 20th/21st century), Two Works; UntitledLeins (French, 20th/21st century) Two Works; Untitled (Study of the Arc de Triomphe), c. 1990 and Au Cadet de Gascogne, c. 1990 oil on canvas each signed Leins (lower rght) Largest 22 x 27 inches. EstSee Sold Price
Sold2018Leins, (French, 20th/21st century), Two Works; UntitledLeins (French, 20th/21st century) Two Works; Untitled (Arc de Triomphe), c. 1990 and Monmartre, Paris, c. 1990Property from the Collection of M. Anthony Greene, Atlanta, Georgia oil on canvas each sigSee Sold Price
Sold202220th Century American SchoolFive works: "Female Railway Workers," "Outlook," Untitled (Jazz Club),"Voodoo," and "Lupe" Each: Wood engraving on either cream or white wove paper, the fourth under glass Each: Edition A/P; initiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Pair of French Dore CandelabrasDESCRIPTION: Antique pair of French five arm dore candelabras featuring ornate open work sculptural foliate scroll designs throughout along with rich gilding. CIRCA: 19th Century ORIGIN: France DIMENSSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ben (Ben Vautier) (French, B.1935 )Untitled, Five partial faces Oil on board Each: approximately 3 x 5 in. Ben Vautier is a French artist known for his text-based paintings, such as L'art est inutile. Rentrezchez vous (Art iSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Coignard (French, 1925-2008) Embossed And Colored Etchings On Handmade Paper, Group Of FiveJames Coignard (French, 1925-2008) Embossed And Colored Etchings On Handmade Paper, Group Of Five Works H 27'' W 20'' Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Jean-Louis Forain, (French, 1852-1931), A group of fourJean-Louis Forain (French, 1852-1931) A group of four works: Woman with a Candle, Woman with Fan, Untitled, and Untitled works on paper Largest: 16 3/4 x 10 3/4 inches. Estimate $100-200 Loss and repaSee Sold Price
Sold2022MCM Works on Paper (5) Sgd. IllegiblyThree in the lot are signed ibut illegibly. All untitled. Five artworks in total in the lot. 40"H x 26"W to 30"H. x 22"WSee Sold Price
Sold202225 PCS, WORKS OF ALEXANDRE DUMAS, LEATHERBOUNDAlexandre Dumas (French, 1802-1870). Twenty-five volume set of the works of Alexandre Dumas, published late 19th century by A. Le Vasseur, Paris. Green and brown leather bindings. Provenance: From theSee Sold Price
Sold2015Group of Five European ScenesGroup of five works of art, four colored etchings of French and Parisian scenes. Signed "Baron". One watercolor of a Dutch scene. Signed "B. Ireland". [Framed: 9 1/2" x 12" and 10" x 7"]. Good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2018TOBIAS, Abraham. Five (5) Works.Colored pencil on paper laid on wood, rotunda mural study (untitled) in two parts - 17.5" high x 4" wide & 7.5" high x 4" wide, some buckling to paper, light retouching in whitSee Sold Price
Sold2023GRÉGOIRE MICHONZE (FRENCH, 1902–1982).(2 works): Untitled-Village Gathering, 1952 & Untitled-Four People, 1959. Pair of oils on board. Each signed and dated at lower right. From an East Side, NYC estate. Dimensions: 10.5" h x 13.See Sold Price
BonhamsFay Ku (Taiwanese/American, born 1974) Parrots; Fish sticks; Birdfight; Untitled; Sea bed (five ...US$1,800
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsChildren Still Life, 19th C. Oil On Canvas Framed Painting, Leon Bazille Perrault (1832 - 1908)US$6,000
1 day Left500 GalleryHans Hartung Manner of: Untitled (Abstract Composition with Vertical Lines)US$1,600
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausRabelais, Gargantua Pantagruel, 1st UK Ed. 1874, Gustave Dore illustratedUS$250
3 days LeftEldred'sJAMES ABBOTT MCNEILL WHISTLER (Massachusetts/England/France, 1834-1903), "The Rag Pickers, QuartierUS$250(1 bid)
3 days LeftForum AuctionsDuplessi-Bertaux (Jean) Recueil de Cent Sujets...A Sett of One Hundred Original Etchings, Paris,£500
Oct 03ArtMeetsStreet x Mercer AuctionsTOMOYO NAKANO - UNTITLED PORTRAIT WORK (GIRL WITH A PEARL EARRING)US$800