Sold2024COCA-COLA JOAN CRAWFORD CARDBOARD ADVERTISING SIGNA nice example of this single-sided c. 1930s cardboard advertising sign from Coca-Cola, featuring a large Joan Crawford image. CONDITION: The field of this cardboard sign shows heavy staining throughoSee Sold Price
Sold20201930'S COCA-COLA DIE-CUT CARDBOARD ADVERTISING SIGN.This piece is framed behind glass and shows a woman behind an umbrella holding up a glass of Coca-Cola. There is moderate soiling and wear to the bottom 5", as well as some minor corner wear on the toSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pepsi Cola 1930s Double Dot Cardboard Advertising Sign w/ Lady & Paper Lable Bottle in Apple Orchard27" wide x 33" tall - site measurement 19.5" x 25.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Old Reading Beer Original 1930s Advertising Framed Cardboard Advertising SignOld reading beer sign. 36" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2018TWO GOOD PAPER ADVERTISING SIGNS FOR CHICAGO RR'SAn Elgin, Joliet and Eastern Railway internal organization placard circa 1930s, plus a second cardboard sign advertising Cab and Carriage Service that meets all trains of the Chicago, Rock Island & PaSee Sold Price
Sold20241930'S ATLANTIC WHITE LEAD PAINT ADVERTISING SIGNSPair Rare 1930's Atlantic White Lead Paint Cardboard Advertising Signs. 10" x 13" As ShownSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE 1930'S HOFFMAN GINGER ALE CARDBOARD SIGNRare 1930's Hoffman Pale Dr Ginger Ale Cardboard Advertising Sign. Soda Store Counter Display. Reads: Hoffman Is The Finest ! Height 24.25" x Length 16" Lower Left Corner As is.See Sold Price
Sold2024RARE 1930'S MOBIL HEAT FUEL OIL ADVERTISING SIGNRare 1930's Mobil Heat Fuel Oil Distributor Cardboard Advertising Sign. Reads: Mobil Heat Makes Warm Friends. Dial 20312 For Radio Dispatched Fuel Oil Godwin Oil Co. Castle Hayne Road. Flying Red PegaSee Sold Price
Sold20161930s Federal Cartridge Co. Advertising Sign.This cardboard advertising sign features two hunting dogs searching for prey. It has a faux wooden frame surrounding the image. Has very minor corner wear to the left side. Condition (Excellent - NearSee Sold Price
Sold20221930's Duckworth Essences Shop/ Store Signs1930's Duckworth Marca Corazon Essences Shop/ Store Cardboard Advertising Signs. Made in Great Britain- in Spanish Language.See Sold Price
Sold2022Advertising Sign Lucky Strike CigarettesIllustrated by Andrew Loomis, this is a circa 1930’s cardboard store sign , disassembled in 5 pieces, 10 x 14 inch cig.pack, 31 inch and 34 inch boat sections, sail are separate pieces, some tape reSee Sold Price
Sold20221930'S Calumet Baking Powder Butter store diplayVintage 1930'S Calumet Baking Powder Butter / Eggs Store Adjustable Price Advertising Cardboard SignSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Piggly Wiggley Advertising Cardboard Trolley SignCirca 1930s, 21 x 11 inchesSee Sold Price
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupStegmaier Gold Medal Beer Self-Framed Advertising Sign.US$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGraupner's Silver Stock Beer Pressed Tin Advertising Sign.US$60(2 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Eigenbrot Brewery Tin Advertising Sign.US$25
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWacker Old Bohemian Beer Cardboard Advertising Sign.US$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupBerkshire Ale Tin Litho. Over Cardboard Advertising Sign.US$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Acme Englishtown Ale Cardboard Advertising Sign.US$50