Sold2021Art Nouveau Green Glass Vase w Handles Loetz StyleAntique Art Nouveau Green Glass Vase with Metal Stand in Loetz Style. Measures 12" Tall. Condition: Vase has some small chips along the rimSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Art Nouveau Green Glass VaseFrench Art Nouveau Green Glass Vase. 7 x 3 1/2 in.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- DSee Sold Price
Sold2016Art Nouveau Green Glass VaseArt Nouveau green glass vase, gold decorated, size: 8.25 in. h., 4 in. w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Three Art Nouveau green glass vases, the largest 6"hThree Art Nouveau green glass vases, the largest 6"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024ART NOUVEAU GREEN GLASS SIGNED VASEIndistinctly signed underneath. Dimensions: H 11.5" x Dia 5.5" Condition: Scattered marks and scratches consistent with handling use. Some paint details flaking.See Sold Price
Sold2021Legras French Art Nouveau Green Cameo Glass VaseBulbous stick form frosted green glass vase. Features gilt cameo leaves and seed pods in Art Nouveau style. Side of vase signed in cameo Legras. Bottom marked "Made in France exclusively for Paris decSee Sold Price
Sold2024Austrian Art Nouveau Iridescent Green Glass Vase by Loetz with Flower Frog CoverAustrian Art Nouveau Iridescent Green Glass Vase by Loetz size: 5.25 x 5.5 shelf DSee Sold Price
Sold2024VERY FINE ART NOUVEAU GLASS SILVER OVERLAY VASEA very fine large Art Nouveau tapering green glass vase decorated with heavy silver overlay representing flowering lilies, monogrammed central cartouche "Caroline", likely Gorham, measuring 14" h x 4See Sold Price
Sold2019Loetz Green Iridescent Art Nouveau Bulbous VaseLoetz Art Nouveau green art glass vase with dimpled body. Iridescent green Crete Papillon oil spot surface, unmarked. Measures 6.75"H x 5"W. Good condition, see photos. Examine all photos closely. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2020Art Nouveau Sterling Overlay Green Glass VaseAmerican Art Nouveau dark green glass vase with sterling silver floral overlay, marked to base "Sterling." 6.125" H x 2.375" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique French Green Art Glass w Animals, FranceThick walled French Art Nouveau solid Green glass vase/ vessel with primitive animal embossed design. Leaping cat,,, birds, and horse surrounded by scrolling. Underside reads Made in France. Early 20tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Nouveau Green Glass and Sterling Overlay VaseFeatured in this lot is a beautiful American Art Nouveau emerald green glass vase with sterling silver overlay. Incised floral decoration and central initials DG to plaque. Tested positive for sterlinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Green Glass Vase with Silver OverlayArt Nouveau emerald green glass vase with silver overlay design. Marked on base Silver Deposit J 556. Measures 6"H x 3"W. Condition report: good condition, see photos. Please examine all photos closelSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH ART NOUVEAU GALLE GREEN CAMEO GLASS VASEAn antique Art Nouveau cameo glass vase by Emile Galle. Taper body with pronounced base and neck. The vase is decorated with green fern design against the opaque white background. Marked Galle in cameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Art Nouveau Sterling Overlay Green Glass VaseArt Nouveau silver overlay frosted glass vase, purple ombre ground with floral motif. 12" H x 4.75" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2015ART NOUVEAU GORHAM SILVER & GREEN GLASS VASEART NOUVEAU GORHAM SILVER & GREEN GLASS VASE Art Nouveau vase, early 20th C., Gorham sterling silver holder with lily design and fluted green glass vase. Marked on underside. Size: 15 x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Art Nouveau Silver Overlay Green Glass VaseAmerican Art Nouveau style emerald green bud vase; cylinder shape. Floral motif silver overlay encircling body. #ArtNouveau #antiquevase Issued: c. 1900 Dimensions: 6.25"H x 2.5" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2024Loetz Art Nouveau Bohemian Iridescent Green Glass Vase Twist Base 7.75 in. heightLoetz Art Nouveau Bohemian Iridescent Green Glass Vase Twist Base 7.75 in. height size: 7.75x3.25See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Green Art Nouveau Style Glass VaseFrom the Estate of Marty Prail. Art Nouveau Style Large Green Glass Vase. Features applied green metal finish with etched and cut winged motif. Imperfections: slight chip on pointed lip (see last photSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Nouveau Kralik Pewter-Mounted Green VaseArt Nouveau green iridescent Art glass vase with beautiful pewter base that has bronze coloring.Attributed to The works of Kralik. Glass is broken, see pics. No marks to glass or base. very Low reservSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau Loetz Iridescent Green Art Glass VaseArt Nouveau Pallme Konig / Loetz Iridescent Green Art Glass Vase. Tall Vase With Flared Trumpet Or Lily Style Opening. 20.5 Inches H X 8 W At Top, 6.5 Inches Diameter At Base.See Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau Loetz Iridescent Green Art Glass VaseArt Nouveau Arttibuted to Pallme Konig / Loetz Iridescent Green Art Glass Vase. Tall Vase With Flared Trumpet Or Lily Style Opening. 20.5 Inches H X 8 W At Top, 6.5 Inches Diameter At Base.See Sold Price
23 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmAntique Art Nouveau Kralik Uranium Art Glass Green Tooled and Threaded Vase 9 inches heightUS$25(2 bids)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsUnsigned Loetz Art Nouveau Glass Vase Irdenescent Drapery Pinches TopUS$100