Sold2024BRADLEY AND HUBBARD ART NOUVEAU CAST-IRON PAIR OF WALL PLAQUESBRADLEY AND HUBBARD ART NOUVEAU CAST-IRON PAIR OF WALL PLAQUES, oval-form relief-molded plaques depicting a pair of female busts with flowing hair, facing each other; original polychrome&nbsSee Sold Price
SoldSix Cast Iron Fire Marks, and Five Marlboro Fire Department Staff Portraits, America, 19th century.Six Cast Iron Fire Marks, and Five Marlboro Fire Department Staff Portraits, America, 19th century. Assembled group includes two oval plaques relief-molded with leafy tree motif of the Mutual AssurancSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Cast Iron Wind Maiden Cameo Wall PlaqueLate 19th early 20th century cast iron oval plaque. This Victorian cameo silhouette in bas relief features the portrait of a young woman and depicts the North and South Winds, the original debuting inSee Sold Price
Sold2022EIGHT-SPOKE SHIP'S WHEEL Early 20th Century Diameter 56”.EIGHT-SPOKE SHIP'S WHEELEarly 20th CenturyOval brass maker's plaque for Heinrich Velmer Sohne, Duisburg. Cast iron hub. Exterior ring painted yellow.Diameter 56”.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Cast Iron Plaque c. 1900A large oval example with in low relief and with copper, silver and gold toned applied patina, unmarked. Dimension:Th plaque is 27 1/2" x 13", the frame 32" x 26".See Sold Price
Sold2020Cast Iron Oval Plaque inset with an Irish Harp over theCast Iron Oval Plaque inset with an Irish Harp over the word "EIRE"See Sold Price
Sold2017A 19thC cast iron relief plaque depicting a scholar andA 19thC cast iron relief plaque depicting a scholar and book ' Hogfors' to reverse. 7 1/2'' x 6 3/4''See Sold Price
Sold2022Bradley & Hubbard Cast Iron PlaqueCast iron relief plaque by Bradley and Hubbard Manufacturing Company of Meriden, CT. Late 19th - early 20th century. Plaque shows the head servant of a household with a chatelaine with keys and carryiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stanislav Sucharda, Czech cast iron plaque. Titled "Vrba z kytice KJerbena" The willow tree from theStanislav Sucharda, Czech cast iron plaque. Titled "Vrba z kytice KJerbena" The willow tree from the bouquet of flowers by KJ Erben Cast iron relief plaque dated 1899, titled and inscribed in Czech. SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cast Iron Plaque of Charles DickensAn antique cast iron relief plaque in the likeness of Charles Dickens. No makers marks noted, measures 6" x 8" *note - patinaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Greve Strike in Luxembourg PlaqueVintage Greve Strike in Luxembourg, 31 Aout 1942 Cast Iron Relief Plaque. Marked: F.A.M. Mersch Luxembourg(Foundry and Workshops of Mersch) and numbered 371 on obverse side. Measures 8" H x 6-1/8" W.See Sold Price
Sold20232 BRONZED & CAST IRON RELIEF WALL PLAQUESTraditional 19th c Bronzed Relief Military Portrait Duke Wellington Plaque 6.5". 2- Cast Iron Relief Wall Plaque unknown 8.5". Weight 3 pds. 5 oz. PROVENANCE: The Audubon Gallery, King Street, CharlesSee Sold Price
Sold2021MID 19TH C. ITALIAN CAST IRON BAS RELIEF PLAQUE OF ST.Seated Young Man with Halo, holding a scroll, eagle descending with quill pen in beak, poisoned chalice holding symbolic snake behind. Unsigned, museum acquisition number verso. Self-framed. 15 1/4" xSee Sold Price
Sold2024(3) ANTIQUE BRADLEY & HUBBARD PLAQUESPAIR OF B & H BRADLEY & HUBBARD , COLD PAINTED CAST IRON RELIEF WALL PLAQUES OF CHILDREN PLAYING , STAMPED B & H 2194 ; 2195 - 8" x 10" ; COLD PAINTED B & H BRADLEY & HUBBARD CAST IRON EASEL PLAQUE OFSee Sold Price
Sold2021After: Michel Claude Clodion (1738 - 1814)After: Michel Claude Clodion, French (1738 - 1814) Antique Cast Iron Deep Relief Plaque of a Bacchanalian Scene. Incised lower left. Measures16-7/8" x 44-1/2". Condition: Rubbing, surface wear lower lSee Sold Price
Sold2017A PAIR OF CAST IRON RELIEF PROFILE BUST PLAQUESA PAIR OF CAST IRON RELIEF PROFILE BUST PLAQUES, PROBABLY FRENCH OR ITALIAN, CIRCA 1800. Depicting presumably a Field Marshall and his wife and mounted on rouge marble plaques. The marble plaques 7.25See Sold Price
Sold2020BRASS PLATED CAST IRON HIGH RELIEF PROFILE PLAQUES OFBRASS PLATED CAST IRON HIGH RELIEF PROFILE PLAQUES OF WASHINGTON + LINCOLNSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian Cast Iron PlaqueLarge 19/20th Century Victorian Cast Iron Raised Relief Fireplace Plaque. Relief depicts a seated nymph figure with cherub and foliage detail. Measures 23-1/2" x 23-1/4". Condition: Normal rubbing, liSee Sold Price
Sold2024CAST IRON UNITED FIRE INSURANCE PLAQUECast iron oval fire insurance plaque featuring an engine and the letters UF, with original patina and red and gold paint,circa 19th century. Good condition,some expected wear. Measures approx.12inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 4 Antique Cast Iron Oval Dutch Ovens w/ HandlesSet of 4 antique cast iron oval dutch ovens with handles. One of the dutch ovens comes with a lid. All of them have gate marks on the bottom, which means they were probably made before the 1900s. OneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Roman Cast Iron Bronze Laquered Classical Relief PlaqueAntique Roman cast iron bronze lacquered classical relief wall plaque, very heavy. Measures 22 3/4 inches x 30 inches, in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cast Iron Oval Spark Plug Sign Plaque11 1/4" Wide x 6 7/8" Such a neat reproduction cast iron plaque/sign. This sign is all solid cast iron. Hand painted, wonderful signs of wear and distress. Hard to tell its age! Reserve: $35.00 ShippiSee Sold Price
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryAntique set of antique Tibetan Buddhist "tools" cast out of iron or steel (a magnet sticks to bothUS$2,500
789 Lots AwayFederal Assets Auctioneers14KT White Gold 12.29 ctw Lapis Lazuli and Diamond Pendant With ChainUS$1
3 days LeftFederal Assets Auctioneers14KT Yellow Gold 31.76 ctw Amethyst and Diamond Pendant With ChainUS$1