Sold2016(2) Native American hand woven baskets(2) Native American hand woven baskets, Early 20th c. possibly Apache or Pima, the larger with polychrome weaving, 3"h x 13"dia (larger)See Sold Price
Sold2016(2) Native American Hand Woven Baskets.(2) Native American hand woven baskets. (Approx. 5 1/2 & 3 3/4" tall, 6" 7 7 1/2" diameter).See Sold Price
Sold2023NATIVE AMERICAN HAND WOVEN BASKETATTRIBUTED TO PIMA, HANDMADE WOVEN BASKET. EDGE WEAR, DAMAGE TO EDGE. SMALL HOLE TO CENTER. 15 1/2" DIAM x 4" H.See Sold Price
Sold2023NATIVE AMERICAN HAND WOVEN BASKETATTRIBUTED TO PIMA. TALL HANDMADE WOVEN BASKET, GOOD CONDITION. 9" DIAM x 6 1/2" H.See Sold Price
Sold2018Three SW Native American Hand-Woven BasketsEarly 20th Century Apache / Pima / Papago All of oval shape with geometric designs. 2 3/4" X 7 1/2", 2 3/4" X 8 1/2" & 2 3/4" X 9". Provenance: From the Lifetime Collection of Dick and Betty HoepfingeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Native American BasketsTwo Large Antique Native American Hand Woven Baskets. Tribal design on the surface. Largest measures 4" x 14-3/4". Measures 5" x 13-1/2". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $50.00 - $150.00 DomesticSee Sold Price
Sold2021Native American MICMAC Handwoven Indian Baskets, MaineMICMAC (Mi'kmaq) Native American vintage handwoven Indian tribal baskets, Maine. 1) Handwoven splint basket with hoops Dimension: D: 8 1/2 in. x H: 4 1/2 in. 2) Curly lidded basket. Dimension: H: 3 3/See Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Woodland Indians Painted Bark BasketEarly Native American painted bark basket. Handwoven twig basket with double bentwood handles and painted birch bark panels on each side. Approximate dimensions: Height: 15 1/2 inches (with handle), LSee Sold Price
Sold2023NATIVE AMERICAN BASKETHAND WOVEN NATIVE AMERICAN BASKET, WHIRLING LOGS DESIGN. EDGE WEAR AND LOSS. 8" DIAM x 5 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023IROQUOIS Birch Bark & Porcupine Quill BASKET with LIDORIGIN: Iroquois Indian Tribe (Native American peoples of North America) OBJECT: Hand-woven lidded basket with star design MEDIUM: Birch bark and Porcupine Quills OVERALL SIZE: 3" x 2" DESCRIPTION: UpSee Sold Price
Sold2023NATIVE AMERICAN BASKETHAND WOVEN BASKET, JUNCUS WILLOW SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA MISSION? EDGE DAMAGE & MISSING SOME EDGE. 12 1/2" DIAM.See Sold Price
Sold2023NATIVE AMERICAN HAND WOVEN WATER JUGATTRIBUTED TO COMANCHE. WATER BASKET. HANDMADE WOVEN JUG / BASKET. GOOD CONDITION. 9 1/2" DIAM x 14" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023TWO WESTERN APACHE BASKETSHAND WOVEN PICTORAL BASKETS, SOME EDGE DAMAGE, & WEAR TO CENTER OF OTHER. 14" DIAM. & 15 1/2" DIAMSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hand Woven Oval Basket Tray c1920sHand Woven Oval Basket Tray c1920s. Possible Native American. Some minor rim damage and slightly faded. 9.75" x 8.5" x 2.75"h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE withSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three Native American Hand Woven BasketsThree Native American Hand Woven Baskets, Papago, Pima Papago, and Mission {Tallest 8 3/4 inches; largest diameter 13 1/4 inches} [some losses]See Sold Price
Sold20172 Native American Woven Baskets incl. ApacheDESCRIPTION: Two Native American woven baskets. Includes: 1) Large tapered olla basket with black floral motifs, possibly Western Apache. 10" tall x 11" diameter. 2) Woven basket with concave base. 6-See Sold Price
Sold2023NATIVE AMERICAN HAND WOVEN BASKETATTRIBUTED TO PIMA. MARKED ON BOTTOM "FROM DAN R WILLIAMSON COLLECTION" HANDMADE WOVEN BASKET. GOOD CONDITION. 18" DIAM x 5" H.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pima Native American Hand Woven BasketSouthwestern US, Early 20th Century, Pima Indian woven coil Olla basket, two-color with stepped block design. Approx. 10" H, 10" Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Hand Woven BasketsNative American Hand Woven Baskets Lot of 3. Ranging from 12.5î x 7î , 10.5î x 4î, 7î x 13.See Sold Price
Sold2023NATIVE AMERICAN HAND-WOVEN BASKETS - LOT OF 4154148 NATIVE AMERICAN HAND-WOVEN BASKETS - LOT OF 4 Native American hand-woven baskets with traditional Native American designs and styles. Lot of 4. Size: 12" LargestCondition: Very fine.See Sold Price
Sold20202 Native American Woven Baskets2 Native American Woven Baskets, one with woven lid, approximately 5.75 x 2.625 inches and 5.5 x 4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Poly chrome Apache hand woven BasketA Native American Poly chrome Apache hand woven BasketSee Sold Price
Sold2020Apache Hand Woven Baskets.Lot of six in very good condition. Sze: Range 8" - 15"See Sold Price
May 18Winfield Auction GalleryAntique Southwest Native American Navajo Pima Woven Polychrome Basket Circa 1920US$100
6 days LeftChurchill GalleriesNative American Indian (IROQUOIS) Pottery Remnant/ FARREL SITE, NYUS$20
May 10Crescent City Auction GalleryFive Native American Woven Straw Baskets, 20th c., Handled- H.- 8 1/2 in., W.- 10 in., D.- 8 1/2 in.US$325
10 hrs LeftBonhamsA Diné (Navajo) polychrome pictorial basket, possibly the work of Lorraine BlackUS$250(1 bid)
May 18Winfield Auction GalleryLarge Antique Southwestern Navajo Decorated Woven Basket with Symbols C1910US$300
6 days LeftBidhausVintage Native American Navajo South West Style Pictorial Rug Tapestry USA c. Mid 1900sUS$10