Sold2016Orange Crush String Hanging Paper SignOrange Crush String Hanging High Gloss Paper String Hanging Sign. Depicting pretty girl picking oranges. 9 3/4 X 13 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20161940's Orange Crush Celluloid Button Sign1940's Orange Crush Celluloid Button String Hanging/Easel Back Sign. "Ask for a …" Perimeter staining otherwise good condition. 9 inch diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2015Orange Crush Stewardess Hanging Sign.This Orange Crush sign has wear and a heavy bend through the orange diamond at the bottom. Some soiling. Nice image. Condition (Good). Size 21" T. x 16 - 1/2" L.See Sold Price
Sold2021Orange Crush "Fresh New Taste" Hanging Mobile SignAmerican. 1960s. Two sided lithographed cardboard. Marked, "Code # 3526 Printed in U.S.A" lower centre edge. 25 x 20". Satelite "cup" exhibits light central horizontal crease. CODE:POPSee Sold Price
Sold2016Early Colonist 5¢ Cigar Paper Advertising Sign.This sign retains its original string on the top for hanging. Multiple colors and a great graphic. There is some slight fading and has one piece of cardboard loss on the bottom right corner. Framed beSee Sold Price
Sold2021Orange CrushOriginal Orange Crush horizontal sign with bottle embossed still has rice paper on back side has a scratch on lower right see photos for best description colors are excellent gloss is good Marked SS sSee Sold Price
Sold20201930's Orange Crush Die Cut Bottle Sign12.25" x 46.5" Embossed sign with scuffs, paint flakes, residue from original paper packing, and toning. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACING BIDS. ASee Sold Price
Sold20231939 Feel Fresh Drink Orange Crush Metal Sign TAC 8.25Single sided tin (SST) sign has good color and shine. Has light paper marks, wear, small creases and tiny paint chips around the perimeter. Some paper stuck to the back. Marked SS Co, dated 1939. MeasSee Sold Price
Sold2020NOS Ask For Orange Crush Horizontal SignSSTE. NOS sign. Good color and gloss. Still has some paper on it. Has edge wear and minor paint loss. Has paper marks. Marked B-769. Measures: 12"x27.5" Rating: 7.25 Est: $300-$600See Sold Price
Sold2016Collection of Orange Crush ItemsCollection of Orange Crush Items. Tin litho bank, measuring beaker, bottle opener, embroidered patch, balloon clown, 1948 pocket calendar, string hanger and bottle topper. Bottle topper has paper lossSee Sold Price
Sold2021Orange Crush Baseball Kid PosterAmerican. 1948. Lithographed paper. Sight 10 1/2 x 17". Exhibits minor losses from extreme edges. Creases through lower right edge. An original punched hanging hole at upper center edge. CODE:POPSee Sold Price
Sold2022NEW OLD STOCK NESBITT'S PROFESSOR TIN OVER CARDBOARD WITH PAPER.This is a great displayable piece from Nesbitts. The sign is marked 1957. There is slight discoloration to the field. The Piece comes with the original hanging string and easel. Condition: (9.5). DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2022SELF FRAMED TIN ORANGE CRUSH SIGN.SST. This is the "Naturally - it Tastes Better!" version, marked "Form No. B-806-IA.". There is paint loss on the very outer edges of the self frame, but the overall field of the sign is excellent, wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Orange Crush sign18" x 54" self-framed SST Orange Crush sign by Stout, never hung! - NOS, only minor packing scratches, excellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022TALL ORANGE CRUSH SIGN.A self framed embossed tin "Enjoy Orange Crush" sign. Heavily embossed and brightly-colored. Marked in the bottom-left "1117 Stout Sign Co., St. Louis, MO" and the bottom-right "Made in U.S.A." CONDITSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMBOSSED ORANGE CRUSH SIGN.SST. This is a cool piece from Crush with some denting and three tiny holes to the field of the sign around "Carbonated Beverage". There are signs of edge wear throughout and some slight crinkle to thSee Sold Price
Oct 05Matthew Bullock AuctioneersVintage Enjoy Orange Crush 3D Bottle Cap Metal Advertising SignUS$375(4 bids)
2 days LeftActivity AuctionsANTIQUE VINTAGE ORANGE CRUSH SODA BOTTLE NON PORCELAIN METAL MENU BOARD ART SIGNUS$500
Featured6 days LeftJasper52Vintage Papoose Series by Gerda Christoffersen Signed painting, Framed matted Original Wall HangingUS$140
7 days LeftJasper52BERT SEABOURN Cherokee Indian Holding a Spear against an Orange Sun 1974 acrylicUS$160