Sold2016[PLANTES] Moritz MEURER - Vorbildliche Beispiele zur Ei[PLANTES] Moritz MEURER - Vorbildliche Beispiele zur Einführung in das ornamentale Studium der Pflanze mit erläuterndem Texte. Zum Gebrauche für Kunstgewerbe- und Bauschulen, technische HochsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Plantes Tropicales,Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Plantes Tropicales, 1949 lithograph signed and numbered 8/50 in pencil 25 x 18 1/2 inches. Literature: Bloch 611 Provenance: Allstate Art Inc, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2021EMIL CARDINAUX (1877-1936). PALACE HOTEL / ST. MORITZ.EMIL CARDINAUX (1877-1936) PALACE HOTEL / ST. MORITZ. 1920. 50x35 inches, 128x90 cm. Wolfsberg, Zurich. Condition A-: small tears at edges; minor creases in margins and image; unobtrusive pin holes inSee Sold Price
Sold2024GERMAN JUDAICA OIL PAINTING BY MORITZ OPPENHEIMOil on board painting by Moritz Daniel Oppenheim, 1800 to 1882, a German artist of Jewish descent, considered the first Jewish artist of the modern era with academic education. The artwork depicts a cSee Sold Price
Sold2022STEIFF Record-Moritz, produced 1916-1926, felt doll, Moritz by Wilhelm Busch, on a self propellingSTEIFF Record-Moritz, produced 1916-1926, felt doll, Moritz by Wilhelm Busch, on a self propelling vehicle with motion and automatic voice, peach-colored mohair hair, small shoe button eyes, with smalSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALBERT MORITZ WOLF (RUSSIAN 1854-1923)ALBERT MORITZ WOLF (RUSSIAN 1854-1923) Girl Watering Horses, bronze with medium brown patina 40 x 34 x 18 cm (15 3/4 x 13 3/8 x 7 1/8 in.) signed in Cyrillic on baseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hugo Laubi (1888-1959) St. Moritz (Couple admiring view), original poster printed by Atelier desHugo Laubi (1888-1959) St. Moritz (Couple admiring view), original poster printed by Atelier des Arts Graph. Fretz Freres S.A. Zurich 1934 - 128 x 92 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015ALBERT MORITZ WOLFF (1854 Berlin - 1923 Lüneburg)ALBERT MORITZ WOLFF (1854 Berlin - 1923 Lüneburg) RUSSISCHES PAAR LOVERS ON A RIDE um 1900 Circa 1900 Bronze, gegossen und dunkel patiniert. L. 37 cm. Auf der Plinthe in Kyrillisch singiert 'A DepictSee Sold Price
Sold2024Goethe, Johann Wolfgang von Zur Farbenlehre. 3 Bände. Nebst Erklärung der zu Goethe'sPhysik - Optik Goethe, Johann Wolfgang von Zur Farbenlehre. 3 Bände. Nebst Erklärung der zu Goethe's Farbenlehre gehörigen Tafeln. Mit 17 (12 kolor.) Kupfertafeln. Zus. 2 Textbde. u. 1See Sold Price
Sold2023K. & K. Hof-Silber- und Chinasilberwarenfabrik Moritz Hacker, 'Nautilus' table light withK. & K. Hof-Silber- und Chinasilberwarenfabrik Moritz Hacker, 'Nautilus' table light with inkwork, c. 1900, On a freely formed floor plan, an elf swimming in a lake with three-dimensional arrowheaSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES MEURER FORT MARION FLORIDA PAINTINGMEURER, Charles, (American/German, 1865-1955): Fort Marion, St. Augustine, Florida, with Boats and Beachgoers, Oil/Canvas laid on Masonite, 10.25'' x 14.875'', signed lower right and dated 1924, unfraSee Sold Price
2023Carl Moos - St. Moritz, PosterCARL MOOS (1878-1959) St. Moritz Poster, Backed onto linen 24 1/2" x 39 1/4", Linen measures 27 1/2" x 42"See Sold Price
Sold2017MORITZ ROTHBERGER 1865 Wien - 1944 ebenda FrauenaktMORITZ ROTHBERGER 1865 Wien - 1944 ebenda Frauenakt Bronze, braun, teils grün patiniert. H. 50 cm. Auf dem Sockel bezeichnet und datiert 'M. Rothberger 1911', seitlich mit Gießereimarke 'Akt. Ges. GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Gallé: Small vase "Plantes aquatique"Emile Gallé Small vase "Plantes aquatique" colourless glass, green powder meltings, overlaid in white opal and yellow and etched; signed on the side: "Gallé" h. 7.3 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016E.I. Horsman Santa advertising head nodderE.I. Horsman, Santa advertising head nodder, New York, NY, cardboard, wood , signed E.I.H. Co., 12 5/8"w x 3.25"d x 18"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE GERMAN BISQUE MAX & MORITZ GOOGLIES BY THEODOR RECKNAGEL234. RARE GERMAN BISQUE MAX & MORITZ GOOGLIES BY THEODOR RECKNAGEL. 8 ½”. Marks: 31-10/0 and 32-10/0. Each is solid domed bisque socket head with painted hair, Max with black hair brushmarkSee Sold Price
Sold2015CHOPARD - St Moritz watch (big model)CHOPARD St Moritz watch (big model) in 18k yellow gold and steel Quartz movement Sapphire glass Deployment fastener Swiss made Weight: 85.50 gSee Sold Price
Sold2022MORITZ PLAESCHKE FROEHLICHE RHEINPARTIE BEI BONN (1872)MORITZ PLAESCHKE 1817 Stehlen - 1888 Duesseldorf Merry river procession on the Rhine near Bonn (1872) Oil on canvas (doubl.). 35 x 45 cm (F. 43 x 53 cm). Signed and dated lower left 'M. Plaeschke 1872See Sold Price
Sold2021CARL CLEMENS MORITZ RUNGIUS (1869 - 1959): MOOSEetching and drypoint on paper signed lower right Condition: slight yellowing and foxing to paper 7 3/4 x 9 1/2 inches framedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Moritz Stifter (Austrian, 1857-1905), Two Genre Scenes, Oil on PanelMoritz Stifter(Austrian, 1857-1905)Two Genre Scenesoil on paneleach signed "M. Stifter"12 x 5 3/4 inches (sight)19 1/2 x 13 inches (frame)Provenance: Private Collection, Lambertville, New JerseySee Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to Friedrich Moritz August Retzsch (German, 1779-1857)Attributed to Friedrich Moritz August Retzsch (German, 1779-1857) Attributed to Friedrich Moritz August Retzsch (German, 1779-1857) 'Die Schachspieler' (The Chess Players), c.1830 unsigned, pencil witSee Sold Price
Sold2021MAX AND MORITZ ON ROOSTERS CANDY CONTAINERS259. MAX AND MORITZ ON ROOSTERS CANDY CONTAINERS | Two rare Palmer Cox Brownie figures riding on a roosters, German composition throughout. | 6.5" h. | Two rooster feet repaired, in (Excellent to PrisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Blue-Roof Doll’s House by Moritz Gottschalk, c. 1910Blue-Roof Doll’s House by Moritz Gottschalk, c. 1910 Town villa with blue roof and gabled dormer, wood construction with lithographic exteriors, 2 floors with 2 rooms, glazed windows with curtaiSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryErnst Moritz Geyger (German, 1861-1941), Bronze Bowl with Frog and CrabUS$750
1 day LeftBonhamsIvan Fedorovich Choultse (Russian, 1874-1939) November evening, St Moritz£15,000(1 bid)
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Katro Ryogen-in Totekiko EI Garden Ltd Ed. 36/300US$70
Oct 18Leitz Photographica AuctionALFRED EISENSTAEDT (1898–1995) - Ice Skating Waiter, St. Moritz, 1931€4,500
Oct 12Wetzlar Camera Auctions GmbHLeica M Monochrom (Typ 246) „Meister Edition Berlin“ (stained blue) Prototype€4,000(1 bid)