Sold2016"Bazaar" Signed 19th Century Oil on CanvasBazaar Signed Oil on Canvas 20" x 26" (50.8cm x 66cm) 30" x 36" (76cm x 91.5cm) framed Please note craquelore on painting.See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Signed 19th C. Oil on Canvas. Portrait ofTwo Brothers in Landscape. Possibly Spanish School. Indistinctly signed and dated 1888 lower right. From a Sutton Place South, NYC estate. According to an appraisal this painting was acquired from PedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed 19th Century Oil On Canvas, Paul RitterGerman Born Artist. Signed Lower Left. 54w X 37.5h Framed. 43.5w X 27.25h Sight. See Photos For Condition And Typical Craquelure.See Sold Price
Sold2020Signed 19th century oil on canvas landscape paintingSigned 19th-century oil on canvas landscape painting with cows. Measures 10 1/4" x 18 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021A COLLECTION OF FINE AND FOLK ART PAINTINGSThe signed 19th century oil on canvas portrait of a woman in lace is accompanied by an 1850s folk art painting on academy board and a carved and painted folk art panel with information verso. MeasureSee Sold Price
Sold2024Isabelle Couturier Signed 19th Century French Oil On Canvas PaintingIsabelle Couturier Signed 19th Century French School Oil On Canvas Painting Oil on canvas signed and dated 1867 lower right. Size:Art: 15 x 10 1/2 in. (38.1 x 26.7 cm.)Frame: 20.2 x 16 in. (51.3See Sold Price
Sold202119th Century Portrait of a Lady O/CSigned Cayon 19th century oil on canvas young lady in elaborate dress celebrating. 17.5" x 25.5” framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Portrait of George WashingtonPortrait of George Washington, signed Jordan, circa 19th century, oil on canvas sight: 20.5 x 16.5", frame: 29 x 24.5" Condition: wood chipping on frame Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed, 19th Century Orientalist PaintingSigned, 19th Century Orientalist Painting. Oil on canvas. Signed indistinctly lower left. Housed in likely the original frame. Sight Size: 12 x 18 in. Overall Framed Size: 18 x 23 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Still Life with GrapesStill Life with Grapes. Signed Burrand LR. 19th century. Oil on canvas Frame size H 15" W 12-7/8" Sight Size H 9-5/16" W 7-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed 19th or Early 20th Century Oil on CanvasSigned 19th or early 20th century oil painting boats docked at the port. This finely detailed oil on canvas depicts several boats and fishing vessels docked at the port on a cloudy day. Set in a custoSee Sold Price
Sold202119th Century Signed Oil on CanvasDescription: This lot includes a 19th century signed original oil painting on canvas. Condition: Painting is in excellent condition. Comments: This painting features a river side city scape scene. PaiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Huge Victorian Signed Oil Two Figures Chatting Rural Landscape with LogsPausing for Conversation by William Yates (British, second half 19th century) signed oil on canvas, unframed canvas: 18 x 32 inches provenance: private collection, England condition: very good and souSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Victorian Oil Painting d.1885 Fisherfolk on Coastal Shore Nets & Catch 1885The Fisherfolk by C. Forster, British 19th century signed oil on canvas, framed dated 1885 framed: 17 x 21 inches canvas: 12 x 16 inches provenance: private collection, England condition: very good anSee Sold Price
Sold2024INTERIOR SCENE SIGNED DEBOISINTERIOR SCENE SIGNED DEBOISFrench, late 19th century. Oil on canvas, signed. What the Flower is SayingAn amorous couple, the woman seated with a daisy in her hands, a tiger skin rug on the floor. ElaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Corneille Petit (19th Century, Belgian) Oil Painting on Canvas Depicting Family SceneSigned Corneille Petit (19th Century, Belgian) Oil Painting on Canvas Depicting Family Scene. Signed lower right measures H: 21 1/2" x W: 17 1/2", 5" frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting by David CoxDavid Cox - Landscape. British, 19th century. Signed LL. Oil on canvas. Condition: Relined. Inspected under UV light. Scattered in-painting. Frame H 25-1/4" W 29-3/4" D 2-1/2" Image opening H 19-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017BRADLEY BUCKLIN COW 19th c HUDSON RIVER SCHOOLA 19th century signed original oil on canvas by Bradley A. Bucklin (American, 1824-1915), a listed artist of the Hudson River School. A cow in the middle of a country road, New York State. c. 1860. SiSee Sold Price
Sold201919th C. Oil on Canvas signed by oreste costa(1851-1901)19th C. "Young lady with flowers" Oil on Canvas signed by "oreste costa" (1851-1901). 46.1/2" x 28" (Painting), 56" x 38" (With Frame)See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Of 19th Century Oil On Canvas Signed By Rud AndrizPair Of 19th Century Oil On Canvas Signed By Rud Andriz. RUDOLPH ANDRIZ (Dutch, late 19th-early 20th century). H 40.5" x 35"See Sold Price
Sold202319th century oil on canvas, signed19th century framed oil on canvas, mother with child, Italian artist signed, high quality. 26 inches x 20 inches with frame, 12 inches 16 inches without frameSee Sold Price
Sold202119th century oil on canvas, signed19th century oil on canvas, signed Frederick William Zurcher (1835-1894), Dutch. Figures and chickens near by a horse and cart in a courtyard, very good condition, W: 16.5 inches, H:14 inches (withoutSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sheep and Chickens 19th Century, oil on canvas, signed19th Century, oil on canvas, signed (LR) Image Sight is 15 1/2" x 23 1/2" Condition, re-linedSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsAn Exquisite Monumental 19th C. Italian Ignace Spiridon Framed Oil On Canvas PaintingUS$50,000
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsSigned J H Hays, Fine 19th C. Oil on Canvas with Barnyard Chickens, Animal, BirdsUS$100
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCFigures on a Path with Cows, Oil on Canvas, 19th c. Signed TEJUS$35(3 bids)
6 days LeftHughes AuctionsManuel Sanchez Ramos (Spanish, 19th C) Oil on Canvas Still life, Melons, Doves, Red Clay PotUS$500
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.Large 19Th C. Oil On Canvas Jesus Teaching In The TempleUS$50
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. Oil On Canvas Painting 'A Gathering Of Women' Signed By A. TelserUS$8,000