Sold2022Margaret Goddard Carlson (1882 - 1964)Oil on canvas, SLR. Impressionist view of a home through the trees. 16"h x 20"w and 25"h x 30"w **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. Please refer to the terms and conditionsSee Sold Price
SoldEric Peyret (French, b. 1964) View of ChicagoEric Peyret (French, b. 1964) View of Chicago oil on canvas signed Peyret (lower right) 51 x 77 inches. Size 51 x 77 inches. Condition Framed: 53 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Dupas (1882 - 1964)Jean Dupas (1882 - 1964). Study Pencil on Paper . Measure 12"in H x 16"in W and 17"in H x 21"in W with frame . Jean Dupas is known for painting and at deco glass design. He was born in Bordeaux in 188See Sold Price
Sold2017Fred Pye (Ohio, 1882 - 1964)DESCRIPTION: Fred Pye (Ohio, 1882-1964). Oil on canvas painting depicting a seascape. Entitled "After the Storm" as marked verso. Signed in red upon the lower right. Wood frame. Fred Pye is known forSee Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN DUPAS (1882-1964). "WHERE IS THIS BOWER BESIDEJEAN DUPAS (1882-1964) "WHERE IS THIS BOWER BESIDE THE SILVER THAMES?" 1930.39¾x49½ inches, 101x125¾ cm. Chorley & Pickersgill Ltd., Leeds.Condition B+: repaired tears, creases anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Dupas, (1882-1964), "XVme Salon des Artistes Decorateurs," 1924, Lithograph in colors on paperJean Dupas(1882-1964)"XVme Salon des Artistes Decorateurs," 1924Lithograph in colors on paper laid to canvasFrom the edition of unknown size and dateSigned and dated in the stone at the loweSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Dupas (1882-1964 Richmond Station for the River ; and To-day in Comfort by "Green Line" CoachJean Dupas (1882-1964): Richmond Station for the River; and To-day in Comfort by "Green Line" Coach Two lithographic posters, 1933. Both 40 x 24 1/2 in. (sight), 43 x 26 1/2 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2016DUPAS, Jean. Color Lithograph. "Where is thisbeside the silver Thames?" Printed by Chorley & Pickersgill Ltd., Leeds, 1930. Jean Théodore Dupas (French, 1882–1964). From a Fifth Ave, NYC estate. Dimensions: Sight - 39" high x 48.75" wide. ConSee Sold Price
SoldJEAN DUPAS (1882-1964) XVme SALON DES ARTISTES DECORATEURS. 1924.JEAN DUPAS (1882-1964) XVme SALON DES ARTISTES DECORATEURS. 1924. 23¾x15½ inches, 60¼x39¼ cm. [H. Chachoin, Paris]. Condition A-: slight mat staining in margins; backed directly oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Dupas, (1882-1964), "Spring Fashions are here!," 1929, Lithograph in colors on paper laid toJean Dupas(1882-1964)"Spring Fashions are here!," 1929Lithograph in colors on paper laid to canvasFrom the edition of unknown size and dateSigned and dated in the stone, below the image, atSee Sold Price
Sold2015Leon Gaspard | Horses in RussiaArtist: Leon Gaspard | 1882 - 1964 Title: Horses in Russia | Signed l/r: Leon Gaspard Media: Oil on panel Dimensions: 5 1/2 by 7 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Woman in Blue Babushka by Leon Gaspard (1882-1964)Leon Gaspard (1882-1964), Peasant Woman in Blue Babushka, oil on board, 8 1/2 x 7 1/4, signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage PosterJean Dupas (1882-1964) Go out by General bus, Establish a picnic and pass the day together, original poster printed for LTPB by Johnson Riddle 1933 - 102 x 63 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leon Gaspard, American, Russian, 1882-1964Leon Gaspard, American, Russian, 1882-1964, Chinese Street Scene With Rickshaw, Perhaps Beijing, Oil And Ink On Rice Paper, Signed Lower Right, 7 1/2 X 10 3/8 Inches, Later Giltwood Frame 16 X 19 X 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Dupas(French, 1882-1964) Arnold Constable, 1928, signed and dated lower right in stone, Tolmer, Paris, printer, color lithograph, sheet 47-1/8 x 31 in.; gilt wood frame, 55-1/2 x 39-1/4 in. Provenance: PriSee Sold Price
Sold2019AFTER JEAN DUPAS "GREEN LINE COACH" LITHOGRAPHAfter Jean Dupas (French, 1882-1964) "Green Line Coach", an original French transportation poster, lithograph in colours. Sight size: 39.75" x 24.75" Printed by Johnson, Riddle and Co., London. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2015After LEON GASPARD "Russian Landscape" Oil.After LEON GASPARD (Russian 1882-1964) "Russian Landscape" Oil on panel. 19 1/4 x 28 1/2 inches; Framed: 23 x 32 1/2 inches. Bears signature l/l "Leon Gaspard" and "Russia" l/r.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cornelius Zwaan (Dutch/American, 1882-1964)Cornelius Zwaan (Dutch/American, 1882-1964), "The New Baby", oil on canvas, signed lower right, titled on reverse of frame, 18 1/8 in. x 24 1/8 in., framed Condition: Overall fair condition. Ext. FramSee Sold Price
1 day LeftLion and Unicorn1882-CC Morgan Silver Dollar Uncirculated from US Treasury Vault AuditUS$10(1 bid)
BonhamsDenis Dighton (London 1792-1827 Saint-Servant) Officer of the Grenadier-à-Cheval conversing...£700