Sold2016PAIR OF CHARLES X DORE BRONZE ACCENTED CANDLESTICK ONPAIR OF CHARLES X DORE BRONZE ACCENTED CANDLESTICK ON TAPERD BASE WITH CLAW FEET C. 1850; 13.5"H; CONDITION: MISSING 1 BOBECHESSee Sold Price
Sold2019Charles X-Style Bronze Doré CandlesticksPair of Charles X-Style Bronze Doré Candlesticks , with guilloche decoration, h. 11 in., dia. 4 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Neoclassical Charles X Style BronzeDESCRIPTION: A pair of Neoclassical Charles X style patinated bronze candlesticks. With columnar supports, accented with acanthus leaves, tripod base, and separate style bobeches. Unsigned. CIRCA: 20tSee Sold Price
Sold2022(4pc) MISC. DECORATIVE OBJECTSIncluding a pair of Charles X bronze candlesticks (h. 14-1/2 x w. 4-3/4 in.), a sterling silver overlay pinch bottle with allover cherry blossom pattern (h. 8-1/2 x w. 5 in.), and a ormolu and shell vSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Charles X gilt bronze candlesticks, circaPair of Charles X gilt bronze candlesticks, circa 1820-1840 32x13,5x13,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Charles X Patinated Bronze CandlesticksFrench, late 19th C., electrified and fitted as lamps 33"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of French Paw Foot Bronze CandlesticksA pair of French Charles X bronze candlesticks with paw feet and raised on plinth bases. Each: 12in tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) FRENCH CHARLES X BRONZE PATINE CANDELABRA(pair) French Charles X bronze dore et patine candelabra, first half 19th c., seven candle nozzles, central flame finial, scrolling foliate arms, fluted standard with acanthus leaves, rising on a stepSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Charles X French Gilt Bronze LampsPair of Charles X French gilt bronze candlesticks, made into lamps, circa 1820. Provenance: Mallet of London. [26 inches to socket].See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Charles X Style Gilt-Bronze CandlesticksLot 398 Pair of Charles X Style Gilt-Bronze Candlesticks each finely engine-turned with a removable drip-pan and floral and grape decorated nozzle above banded shaft on a circular spreading base heigSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of French Charles X Ormolu CandlesticksA pair of French Charles X ormolu bronze candlesticks, raised on paw feet with plinth bases. Each is 13in tall. Receipt for Malmaison, 1986.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Charles X Gilt and Patinated Bronze Candlestick LampsHeight 21 1/2 inches, height overall 33 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20222) FRENCH CHARLES X BRONZE DORE FIGURAL CANDELABRA(pair) French Charles X period bronze dore four-light candelabra, early 19th c., some patination and wear to finish, top center pieces are affixed to center candlecup and by a screw supporting the canSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles X Style Patinated Bronze Candlestick LampsPair of Charles X style neoclassical patinated bronze candlestick lamps. 24" H (each)See Sold Price
Sold2021Empire Style Gilt Bronze Candlesticks, PairPair of Charles X Empire style gilt bronze candlesticks, circa 1900, overall with floral and foliate motifs, the round base with swag and lyre details, one bearing Christie's sticker underside. 10.75�See Sold Price
Sold2015A PAIR OF CHARLES X-STYLE GILT BRONZE FIGURAL CAA PAIR OF CHARLES X-STYLE GILT BRONZE FIGURAL CANDLESTICKS, 20th century12-1/4 x 5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR 19TH C. CHARLES X PARCEL GILT CANDLESTICKSPair French Charles X parcel gilt bronze single light candlesticks, 19th century, each having a patinated nozzle, shaft, paw feet, and triparte plinth base, one stamped "H, H, H" to the underside. AppSee Sold Price
Sold2018French Empire Style Bronze Lamp PairA Pair of French Charles X Style Bronze and Marble Table Candlestick Lamps. Features claw foot design. Height with finial: 33 1/2"; Width: 8"; Depth: 7". (Louis XVI, lighting, interior design) STERLINSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Bronze Charles X Gothic CandlesticksPair of Bronze Charles X Gothic Candlesticks. Circa 1825. Patinated bronze. Ht. 10 5/8".See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of gilt bronze candlesticks, Charles X, France h.Pair of gilt bronze candlesticks, Charles X, France h. 1820.on stem with reticulated decoration and base with chiseled flowers.Height: 28 cmsSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR, 19TH C. FRENCH BRONZE & MARBLE CANDLESTICKSContinental, likely French, 19th century. Pair of Louis Phillipe or Charles X gilt and patinated bronze candlesticks, each having shell shaped drip pans, acanthus detail, spreading rouge griotte marblSee Sold Price
Sold2024TWO PAIRS, 19TH C. FRENCH GILT BRONZE CANDLESTICKSFrench, 19th century. Two pairs of gilt bronze candlesticks comprising, a pair of Empire candlesticks with jasper on triparte griffin base, and a pair of Charles X candlesticks with fluted spreading sSee Sold Price
Sold2022PR., CHARLES X STYLE GILT BRONZE CANDLESTICKSFrench, 19th century, pair of gilt bronze and patinated candlesticks in the Charles X taste, having scrolled acanthus leaf detail. Unmarked. Approx. of one, h. 11", dia. 5".See Sold Price
Sold2020TWO PAIRS OF ANTIQUE BRONZE SCONCESTwo pairs of antique bronze sconces. To include: A pair of Dore bronze accented two arm sconces with painted porcelain: 9" x 11" x 6" A pair of single arm sconces with floral art glass spheres: 14" xSee Sold Price
10 hrs LeftNeal Auction CompanyPair of Charles X Gilt Bronze Three-Light Bouillotte Lamps, c. 1830US$800(4 bids)
10 hrs LeftNeal Auction CompanyPair of Charles X Gilt Bronze Three-Light Candelabra, c. 1830US$175(2 bids)
1 day LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONPair of equestrian sculptures in bronze, figures in the antique style, on a marble base, Charles X€1,500
3 days LeftLouvre Antique AuctionA PAIR OF EMPIRE STYLE DORE BRONZE AND BACCARAT CRYSTAL CENTERPIECESUS$1,400
5 days LeftJasper52Louis XVI Style Bronze Framed Marble-Top End Lamp Table with Bronze Mounts PairUS$3,000