Sold2018ART DECO STERLING CIGARETTE CASEEnglish Art Deco hallmarked sterling silver presentation cigarette case. James Dixon & Sons Birmingham silversmith. 5 3/4" long, 6.7 OZT. Presented Co-Directors of Ingersoll Rand and Mr. F.A. Chofell,See Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co. Art Deco Sterling Cigarette CaseTiffany & Co. Art Deco Sterling Cigarette Case 3''x3.5''. Art deco 14k clasp set with semi precious stones. Sun rays motif. Marked on interior side. Some light exterior wear from use. It weighs 3.8 trSee Sold Price
Sold2023R. Blackinton & Co Art Deco Sterling Cigarette CaseDESCRIPTION: Art Deco sterling silver cigarette case by R. Blackinton & Co. featuring monogram, gold overlay at exterior and gold polishing at interior. Hallmarked for sterling silver at interior. TotSee Sold Price
Sold2015Art Deco Sterling Cigarette Case & Meerschaum PipeArt Deco Sterling Cigarette Case & Intricately Carved Horse Theme Meerschaum Pipe Art Deco sterling cigarette case with inlaid gold striping and monogrammed panel. 3" x 5" Weighs 4.2 troy oz. Pipe isSee Sold Price
Sold2018ART DECO STERLING CIGARETTE CASE BY ROBERT KRAFTArt Deco Sterling Cigarette Case By Robert Kraft: Monogrammed "H de J'. Art Deco in design, sterling silver cigarette case. 85.9 grams, 3" X 3 3/4" $2See Sold Price
Sold2018ART DECO STERLING CIGARETTE CASE BY ROBERT KRAFTART DECO STERLING CIGARETTE CASE BY ROBERT KRAFT: Monogrammed "H de J'. Art Deco in design, sterling silver cigarette case. 85.9 grams, 3" X 3 3/4" $2See Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN ART DECO STERLING CIGARETTE CASEAmerican Sterling Silver Art Deco Cigarette Case. Monogrammed C.L.G., this would be perfect for use as a card case or to hold your credit cards. Clasp closes securely. Measures 3.25"x4.75". Weight isSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco Sterling Cigarette Cases & Compact, 3Three Art Deco Sterling Silver Cigarette Cases and Powder Box, two cases, and powder compact, marked 925 sterling to interior. Weight: 24.84 ozt; largest: 1" H x 6" W x 4.5" D. Provenance: From a NewSee Sold Price
Sold20224 STRIPED ART DECO STERLING CIGARETTE CASES4 STRIPED ART DECO STERLING CIGARETTE CASES: Comprising; 1- impressed Hallmark, with a Gold washed interior. Monogrammed. 1- W. Neale & Son Ltd. Monogrammed. 1- .800 unknown German maker. 1- English cSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Art Deco Sterling & Enamel Cigarette CaseAntique Art Deco Sterling & Enamel Cigarette Case. Made by International Sterling. 4.25 inches x 3.25 inches. Scene of dog with two planes.See Sold Price
Sold2021ART DECO DIAMOND-SET STERLING CIGARETTE CASEAmerican Art Deco sterling silver cigarette case, engraved lid, with a single bezel-set diamond, engine-turned interior, faintly engraved monogram and date, approx 4.25"l, 3.25"w, 3.53ozt (inclusive oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco Sterling Cigarette Box CaseArt Deco Sterling Cigarette Box, stamped 925 Sterling, together with an 800 Silver & Enamel lipstick and powder compact and an 800 Silver lipstick compact with flowers and green stone; used condition,See Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco James E. Blake Co. Art Deco Sterling & 14K Cigarette CaseDESCRIPTION: Art deco sterling silver & 14 karat gold cigarette case featuring openwork bar, gold overlay at exterior and gold polished interior. Hallmarked at interior. Total weight: 130 g. CIRCA: EaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco Sterling Silver Cigarette CaseArt Deco Sterling Silver Cigarette Case. Hallmarked on interior clasp. Weighs 72 grams. Measures 2.5 inches x 3.25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Elgin Art Deco Sterling Silver Cigarette CaseElgin Art Deco sterling silver cigarette case, monogrammed "P / M" to exterior with textured geometric wave motif, gold-washed interior, marked "ELGIN AM. MFG. CO. / MADE IN U.S.A. / STERLING SILVER"See Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Art Deco Sterling Silver Cigarette Case.Italian Art Deco Sterling Silver Cigarette Case. Marked. 8x13.5cm. 211gr.See Sold Price
Sold2020ART DECO SILVER PRESENTATION CIGARETTE CASEART DECO SILVER PRESENTATION CIGARETTE CASE INSCRIBED TO ILIA (TOLSTOY) JUNE 20, 1954, (NOTARIZED DOCUMENT FROM THE ESTATE OF ILYA TOLSTOY)See Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH ART DECO ENAMELED STERLING CIGARETTE CASEFrench Art Deco enameled Sterling Silver cigarette case of rectangular shape decorated with overlapping triangles, one blue, the other simulating eggshell against coral-colored ground, within a simulaSee Sold Price
Sold2018ART DECO STERLING SILVER CIGARETTE CASEFloral etched sterling silver cigarette case from the 1920's. Hallmarked with anchor, lion, Birmingham, and letter N with WHH maker William Hair Hassler. 3" x 2 3/4". No monograms.See Sold Price
Sold2021English Art Deco Sterling & Enamel Cigarette CaseEnglish Art Deco Era Sterling & Enamel Cigarette Case. Hallmarked. Measures 2.75 x 3 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Art Deco Sterling Silver Cigarette Case, Charles S.Art Deco Sterling Silver Cigarette Case, Charles S. Green, Birmingham, England, 1923. Of curved form for comfortable pocket fitting. Engraved ornaments. Spring action. Gilt interior. Fully hallmarkedSee Sold Price
Sold2022c1920 Art Deco Napier Sterling Cigarette CaseWonderful Art Deco Napier Sterling cigarette case. Simple lines outside and monogrammed AJB. Brushed interior with gold wash, manufacturer stamp on cigarette brace.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Art Deco Sterling Silver Cigarette CaseAntique Art Deco Sterling Silver Cigarette Case. Hallmarked. Weighs approximately 91 grams. Measures 3 x 4 inches. Nice example as it was never engraved / monogrammed.See Sold Price
Sold2018ART DECO STERLING SILVER CIGARETTE CASESterling silver cigarette case retailed by Marshall Field & Company Chicago. Gold wash interior. 4" wide.See Sold Price
18 hrs LeftEchoes Antiques & Auction Gallery, Inc.ART DECO GORHAM STERLING & ENAMEL CIGARETTE CASEUS$175(2 bids)
5 days LeftClaydon Auctioneers LtdAn Art Deco silver cigarette case with engine turned decoration. Hallmarked Birmingham 1945 maker D.ÂŁ40
5 days LeftClaydon Auctioneers LtdAn Art Deco silver cigarette case with gilded interior, hallmarked Birmingham 1931, maker FrederickÂŁ50
5 days LeftClaydon Auctioneers LtdAn Art Deco 9ct gold cigarette case with engine turned decoration, hallmarked Birmingham 1938, makerÂŁ2,000