Sold2022Ludwig Wilding Op-Art Screenprint 1971Ludwig Wilding (German, 1927-2010). Monochromatic op-art screenprint on paper. Pencil signed and dated 1971 along the lower right and numbered 73/100 along the lower left. Further signed, dated, numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ludwig Wilding, Steroskopisches Bild PSR 55/28Ludwig Wilding Steroskopisches Bild PSR 55/28 1980screenprint on Plexiglas over screenprint on cardboard22 h × 22 w × 1.25 d in (56 × 56 × 3 cm) Signed, titled and dated tSee Sold Price
Sold2024WUNDERLICH, Paul (German, 1927- 2010) Minotaur. 1989. Patin...WUNDERLICH, Paul (German, 1927- 2010) Minotaur. 1989. Patinated bronze. Edition of 1,000. Figure: 33 x 10 ½ x 9 ½”. Overall: 72 x 11 ½ x 18”. This exceptional sculpture sepaSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAUL WUNDERLICH (1927 - 2010) AN ABSTRACT BRONZEPAUL WUNDERLICH (1927 - 2010) AN ABSTRACT BRONZE SCULPTURE "KLEIN NIKE" mounted on a square veined marble base 59cm high - bearing foundry stamp 732/1000See Sold Price
Sold2024Ludwig Wilding, Kinetic Wall Sculpture, c.1960Ludwig Wilding, Kinetic Wall Sculpture, c.1960, Silkscreen on Plexiglas, 36.5H x 36.5W x 1.5D inches, 92.7H x 92.7W x 3.8D cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ludwig Wilding, Kinetic Wall Sculpture , c.1960Ludwig Wilding, Kinetic Wall Sculpture, c.1960, Silkscreen on Plexiglas, 36.5H x 36.5W x 1.5D inches, 92.7H x 92.7W x 3.8D cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015PAUL WUNDERLICH (GERMAN (1927 - 2010) LITHOGRAPHPencil signed lower right and numbered lower left XIII/XXXDimensions: Framed: H 30.5" x W 24.5" Sight: H 25.5" x W 19.5"Condition: Slight foxing on matSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul WUNDERLICH (1927 - 2010). Bronze. "Crescent moon stele".German Description: Circa 38,5 cm hoch. Patiniert. Teilweise poliert. Montiert auf einer Bronzeplinthe. Auflage: 209 / 1250 Exemplare. Nummeriert und signiert. Eine Sichelspitze beschädigt. AngebSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oliver Balf (1927 - 2010)Oliver Balf (1927 - 2010). Possible Rockport MA, Fishing Shacks Signed and dated 50 by artist. Title: Fishing Shacks. Medium: Watercolor. Size: 22 X 30 in. Signature: SLR. Artist: Oliver Balf (1927 -See Sold Price
Sold2017Ruth Baderian (American 1927 - 2010) "Pansies"Dimensions: 14" x 19 1/2" Medium: Watercolor on paper. Matted and framedSigned: At lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gerald McCabe (1927-2010) Set of one table and two benchesGerald McCabe (1927-2010)Set of one table and two benchesWalnutEdited by Orange Crate ModernModel created in 1970H 74 × L 152 × W 94 cm (table)H 77 × L 152 × W 53 cm (benches)See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE 20TH C. CHINESE BLUE GROUND FLOOR VASEAttributed to Qian Meihua (1927-2010). On light blue ground featuring the "One Hundred Antiques" design against gilt interlocking lozenge wireworks, with gilt mouth. The neck and footcovered in scrollSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gerald McCabe (1927-2010) Coffee tableGerald McCabe (1927-2010)Coffee tableWalnutEdited by EON FurnitureModel created in 1970H 40,5 × L 145 × W 93,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paul Wunderlich, Minotaurus, Bronze SculptureArtist: Paul Wunderlich, German (1927 - 2010) Title: Minotaurus Year: Circa 1978 Medium: Hand-Patinated and Partially Finished Bronze Sculpture Edition: 1000 Size: 72 in. x 11 in. x 7 in. (182.88 cm xSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paul Wunderlich (1927-2010), Minotaurus/ BronzePaul Wunderlich (1927-2010), Minotaurus/ Bronze Sculpture Bronze, part. poliert und braun patiniert. Auf rechteckigem Sockel einbeiniger Minotaurus, Körper als Torso dargestellt. Sockeloberfläche inSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paul Wunderlich, Minotaurus (Small), Polished BronzeArtist: Paul Wunderlich, German (1927 - 2010) Title: Minotaurus (Small) Year: 1978 Medium: Polished Bronze with Patina, Signature and number inscribed on base Edition: 172/2000 Size: 30.5 in. x 7.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023G. Benedict Winter Landscape Oil Canvas PaintingThis large stunning oil painting depicts a winter forest scene of bare deciduous trees, sunlight hitting a snow-covered landscape. By artist George Benedict (American, 1927-2010) Signed bottom left. GSee Sold Price
Sold2024Evelyn Gathings Boy w/ Red Fez PaintingEvelyn Gathings (American, 1927-2010). Oil on canvas painting depicting a boy wearing a red fez with a seated dog. Signed along the left edge. Further signed and numbered 6825896 along the verso. GathSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAUL WUNDERLICH "GEORGE, ULRICKE & DANIDE" GOUACHEPAUL WUNDERLICH (GERMAN 1927-2010) "GEORGE, ULRICKE & DANIDE" GOUACHE ON PAPER. PROVENANCE: GERHARD WURZER GALLERY. Height: 35 in. by Width: 25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERTO FERRUZZI Untitled.FERRUZZI ROBERTO (1927 - 2010) Untitled. 1970. Oil on canvas . Cm 60,00 x 40,00. Signature lower right. At the back signature and year. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oliver Balf (1927-2010) Old BoatyardOliver Balf (1927-2010) Old Boatyard watercolor, 20.75 x 29.5 in., signedSee Sold Price
Sold2023C. P. Montague, Bluebonnet LandscapeC. P. Montague (Texas, 1927-2010), bluebonnet landscape, oil on canvas sight: 18 x 24 in., frame: 26 x 32 in. Provenance: A Victoria, Texas collection "C. P. Montague" was the pseudonym ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAULINE "C.P. MONTAGUE" THWEATT (American/Texas 1927-2010) A PAINTING, "Barn and Water Tower inPAULINE "C.P. MONTAGUE" THWEATT (American/Texas 1927-2010) A PAINTING, "Barn and Water Tower in Summer Landscape," acrylic on canvas, signed L/R, "C.P. Montague;" 23 1/2" x 35 1/2", framed 32" x 44".See Sold Price
Sold2023PAULINE "C.P. MONTAGUE" THWEATT (American/Texas 1927-2010) A PAINTING, "Autumn Landscape,"PAULINE "C.P. MONTAGUE" THWEATT (American/Texas 1927-2010) A PAINTING, "Autumn Landscape," acrylic on canvas, signed L/R, "C.P. Montague;" 23 1/2" x 35 1/2", framed 32" x 44".See Sold Price
5 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC1927 Chevrolet Radiator Mascot Hood Ornament Quota TrophyUS$420(6 bids)
4 days LeftRR AuctionBabe Ruth (4) Signed 'Jesse James Club' Playing Cards from 1927, Presented to the Owner ofUS$1,300(3 bids)
Nov 03A-1 Auction1979 William "Bill" Ludwig (American 1935-2011) Brutalist Bronze Sculpture of a ManUS$750(3 bids)
4 days LeftEstateOfMind AuctionsO/C "FESTLICHER" SIGNED L. GSCHOSSMANN, LUDWIG 1894-1988US$60(2 bids)
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesGunnar Mauritz Widforss, California, Arizona / Sweden (1879-1934), Taos Pueblo, circa 1927US$2,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsLudwig Gustav Voltz (1825 - 1911) Antique German 19th Century Deer Grazing Landscape PaintingUS$60(3 bids)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausLudwig Von Baldass, Albrecht Altdorfer Monography, German, 1941, illustratedUS$20(1 bid)
Oct 12Wetzlar Camera Auctions GmbHLudwig Hohlwein Glass Advertising Sign "Leica Kleinfilmkamera" *€1,600(1 bid)