Sold2022Schuco, Mirako Peter 1013Schuco, Mirako Peter 1013, W.-Germany, 13 cm, Blech, UW ok, LM, Okt Z 1-, Z 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Schuco, Mirako Peter 1013Schuco, Mirako Peter 1013, W.-Germany, 13 cm, tin, cw ok, paint d., C 2-See Sold Price
Sold2024Schuco, Motorrad Mirako Peter 1013Schuco, Motorrad Mirako Peter 1013, W.-Germany, 13 cm, Blech, UW ok, LM, Reprobox, Z 2-See Sold Price
Sold2022SCHUCO mixed lot, 1015, reversible ship, slightly used, clock mechanism is intact, 12.5 cm,SCHUCO mixed lot, 1015, reversible ship, slightly used, clock mechanism is intact, 12.5 cm, Flotano, sheet metal, 13 cm, used, clock mechanism is intact, SCHUCO Kabino, 5511, very good condition, in oSee Sold Price
Sold2018Peter Hurd "Untitled (Landscape)"Peter Hurd "Untitled (Landscape)" watercolor on paper. Signed lower left, "Peter Hurd". Sheet: 8.875"H x 13.25"W; Frame: 17.5"H x 21.5"W. Peter Hurd (American, 1904–1984).See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique English mahogany tambour umbrella standAntique English mahogany tambour umbrella stand, 19th c., of column-form with molded plinth and sheet metal liner, remnant gilding, 25"h x 12"dia Provenance: The Estate of Peter Schub, New York Notes/See Sold Price
Sold2021Sculpture, Peter ChinniPeter Chinni (American, b. 1928), Untitled, 1968, black metal sculpture, signed and dated verso, edition 2/5, overall (with base): 13.75"h x 14"w x 11.5"d. Provenance: Gifted by the artist; thence inhSee Sold Price
Sold2023ERIC HOPKINS (ME/CT, 1951 - )"Five Islands", oil on paper, signed, titled and dated January 24, 1984, in black metal slat frame, floated on white board under glass, OS: 16" x 23", sheet size: 13" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold20221965 Mustang Convertible Mounted on Rotisserie, Lots of new Sheet Metal, Needs Completion1965 Mustang Convertible Mounted on Rotisserie, lots of new Sheet Metal, Needs Completion, Comes with 289 High-Performance Engine, 9-inch rear, 4-speed top loader transmission, and additional parts.*TSee Sold Price
Sold2017pedal car, c. 1920, Gendron, handpainted sheet metal,pedal car, c. 1920, Gendron, handpainted sheet metal, wood steering wheel, tin wheels, loft find, original condition, the celluloid windscreen is torn, with some scratches on the paintwork that are caSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fontana Arte Pair of ceiling lamps model "2335". Milan, 1964ca. Perforated sheet metal frame, satinFontana Arte Pair of ceiling lamps model "2335". Milan, 1964ca. Perforated sheet metal frame, satin glass light diffuser with three chiselled crystal gem. (h 11 cm.; d 38 cm.) (slight defects) ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Hanging Mobile Wind Sculpture. Sheet metal Panels.Vintage Hanging Mobile Wind Sculpture. Sheet metal Panels. Dimensions: H: 27 inches: W: 42 inches --- This item is from the home and estate of Sandi Berman. Beloved Midcentury Dealer and Icon who ranSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Prouvé (1901-1984) Standard BS courbeJean Prouvé (1901-1984) Standard BS courbe Desk Folded and lacquered sheet metal, chromed metal and oak Ateliers Jean Prouvé Creation date: 1941 H76×L186,5×P88cm Provenance: - Galerie Christine DiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Keith Haring, UntitledKeith Haring Untitled (from the Pop Shop IV series) 1989screenprint in colors image: 11.25 h × 14.625 w in (29 × 37 cm) sheet: 13.5 h × 16.5 w in (34 × 42 cm) SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Prouvé (1901-1984) and Jules LeleuJean Prouvé (1901-1984) and Jules Leleu (1883-1961)TableFolded sheet metal, formica and aluminumManufactured by the Ateliers Jean ProuvéCreation date: circa 1935H 75 × Ø 125 cmProvSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Tinguely, Metamechanic sculpture, c. 1961Jean Tinguely, Metamechanic sculpture, c. 1961, Jean Tinguely (French, 1925-1991), "Ma Prima", sheet metal, metal pan, wheel, electrical motor, paper information label on verso, 34"h x 16"w ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2021BANKSY (GB, 1974)Golf sale, 2003 Screenprint, numbered 750, stamped with the BANKSY tag in red ink, on wove paper,After to.framed.sheet: 13 3/8 by 19 in - 35 by 50 cm.This lot is accompanied by a certificate of authenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erwin Wurm: UntitledErwin Wurm Untitled sheet metal, oil, painted h. 98 cm monogrammed at the bottom: WU Wiener Kunstauktionen, 11 April 2000, lot 162; since then private property, ViennaSee Sold Price
Sold2016MÄRKLIN sledge, handpaintedsheet metal, No. 1473,MÄRKLIN sledge, handpaintedsheet metal, No. 1473, around 1900, with sheet metal horse, 47 cm, with small scratches on the paintwork that are caused of old age, original bridle, very decorative GeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mathias Goeritz (attrib.), mixed mediaMathias Goeritz (attrib.), mixed media, Attributed to Mathias Goeritz (German-Mexican, 1915-1990), "M IV", gold leaf on perforated sheet metal mounted on painted wood, initialed and titled on verso, 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Prouvé (1901-1984) SCAL n°456 bedJean Prouvé (1901-1984)SCAL n°456 bedLacquered sheet metal, oak wood and fabricManufactured by the Ateliers Jean ProuvéModel created in 1953H 49 × L 198 × P 80 cmBibliography:See Sold Price
Sold2023Banksy, HMVBanksy HMV 2004screenprint image: 11.375 h x 17.25 w in (29 x 44 cm) sheet: 13.75 h x 19.625 w in (35 x 50 cm) This work is apart from the edition of 600 published by Pictures on Walls, LonSee Sold Price
Sold2017ERNST PLANK Laterna Magica, Chinese Pagode, 1878, inERNST PLANK Laterna Magica, Chinese Pagode, 1878, in original wooden box without cover, without burner and lens, height: 25 cm, decorative lithographed sheet metal, the scratches on the paintwork areSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cass Gilbert, Woolworth Building metalworkCass Gilbert, Woolworth Building metalwork, c. 1913, New York, two segments of pressed copper sheet metal with natural verdigris patina, originally surrounding the roof of the Woolworth building, 233See Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesDan Corbin (American, B. 1947) Mixed Media Sculpture 1998, "Walking", H 53" W 13" L 20"US$1,500
Oct 17Julien's AuctionsChristine McVie | Al Jolson Printed Sheet Music for "Down Where The Swanee River Flows"US$25
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions55194: Peter Lindeman Colored Diamond, Diamond, Ruby, US$3,000
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryBOB "DADDY-O" WADE (TX, 1943-2019) 'IGUANAMOBILE' AIRSTREAM TRAILER SCULPTUREUS$45,000
2 days LeftBrunk AuctionsLarge Beaufort North Carolina Attributed Carved and Painted Fish Trade SignUS$400(1 bid)
1 day LeftEldred'sDOROTHEA LANGE (California/New Jersey, 1895-1965), "Migrant Mother", 1936., Gelatin silver print,US$225
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHJean Prouvé, 'Fauteuil Léger No. 356' - 'Antony', 1950 (design)€900(1 bid)
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersButternut Pie Safe Possibly Tennessee, mid-19th centuryUS$400