Sold2021DALI, SALVADOR. 1904-1989. Biblia Sacra. Milan:DALI, SALVADOR. 1904-1989. Biblia Sacra. Milan: Rizzoli, 1967-1969. 5 volumes. Folio. Publisher's green morocco with spine decorated in polychrome onlays and gilt, gilt dentelles, silk endleaves, oriSee Sold Price
Sold2023[DALI, Salvador (1904-1989), illustrator]. -- DODGSON, Char...[DALI, Salvador (1904-1989), illustrator]. -- DODGSON, Charles Lutwidge (“Lewis Carroll”) (1832-1898). Alice’s Adventures in Wonderland. New York: Maecenas Press - Random House, 1969See Sold Price
Sold2017Dali (Salvador).- Biblia Sacra vulgatæ editionis,Dali (Salvador).- Biblia Sacra vulgatæ editionis, 5 vol., number 423 of 1499 of the 'Editionis "Luxus"', 105 offset colour lithographs after gouaches by Salvador Dali, some heightened with gold,See Sold Price
Sold2017DALI, Salvador (1904-1989). Biblia Sacra.DALI, Salvador (1904-1989). Biblia Sacra. Milano: Rizzoli editore, 1967. Esemplare n. 759 dall'edizione di 1499 copie completo di tutte le 105 litografie di Salvador Dalì, in perfette condizioni e coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dali, Salvador "The Divine Comedy: Complete suite of 100 Woodcuts"Dali, Salvador "The Divine Comedy: Complete suite of 100 woodcuts," 6 Volumes. 100 woodcuts in colors, comprising: "Enferno" (34), "Purgatory" (33), and "Paradise" (33) in slipcases, with French Text.See Sold Price
Sold2017DALI, Salvador. "Les Diner de Gala" Portfolio of12 Signed Lithographs. On Japon Paper; from an edition of 195. Housed in original cardboard case. Each pencil signed lower right and numbered 58/195 lower left. Accompanied by original march 15, 1983See Sold Price
Sold2021DALI, SALVADOR. 1904-1989. ALIGHIERI, DANTE. 1265-1321.DALI, SALVADOR. 1904-1989. ALIGHIERI, DANTE. 1265-1321. La Divina Commedia. [Rome]: Arte e Scienze/Mario Salani, [1963-1964]. 6 volumes. Folio. 100 color illustrations by Dali. Publisher's textured bSee Sold Price
Sold2022DALI, Salvador (Spanish, 1904-1989). “Manhattan Skyline”. 1...DALI, Salvador (Spanish, 1904-1989). “Manhattan Skyline”. 1976. Lithograph on paper. One of 150 copies (#99) signed by Dali. Visible area: 29 x 21” Matted, framed, and glazed (frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023DALI, SALVADOR, LE TRICORNE COMPLETE SUITE, 1958Salvador Dali (France, Spain, 1904-1989) Le Tricone 1959 The folio of twenty color plates engraved on wood by Bracons-Duplesis is complete with text translated by Michael Deon, published by Editions dSee Sold Price
Sold2017DALI, Salvador. "Ace of Diamonds" Lithograph onJapon Paper. From Playing Cards. Pencil signed lower right, inscribed E.A. lower left. Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989). - Dimensions: Sight - 22.5" high x 16.25" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023DALI, Salvador (1904-1989)Description française: DALI, Salvador (1904-1989) "Toreador hallucinogène" (1977) Bronze à patine dorée, brune et noire sur socle en marbre noir veiné Signé, numérotSee Sold Price
Sold2017After DALI, Salvador. "Tristan and Isolde /"Le Philtre D'Amour" (Cup of Love). Lithograph on white Rolux with color Rolux collage, 1972. Signed lower right, numbered 9/500 lower left. Accompanied by a Rowland Development Corp signed certificatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dali, Salvador: AlhambraSalvador Dali 1904 - 1989 Figueras/Spanien Alhambra Color etching with aquatint on paper; H 590 mm, W 440 mm; signed and dated lower right ''Dali 1964''; numbered lower left ''8/100''See Sold Price
Sold2022DALI, Salvador (1904-1989)Description Français: DALI, Salvador (1904-1989) "Time and Immortality" Lithographie Signée en bas à droite: Dali Numérotée en bas à gauche: AP 6/75 Provenance: CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2018DALI, Salvador. 7 Etchings From "Song of Song ofSoloman". All pencil signed in lower right margin. Three marked E.A. and four from the numbered edition of 250. - Dimensions: Plate - 15.75" high x 10" wide each.See Sold Price
Sold2018DALI. Salvador, Daum Signed Glass Sculpture.Edition 16 / 300 and signed(Salvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 ). From a Garden City , L.I. estate. Dimensions: 18" h x 12" w approx.See Sold Price
Sold2018DALI, Salvador. "Tristan and Isolde" / "Le Philtred'Amour" (Cup of Love). Lithograph on white Rolux with color Rolux collage, 1972. Signed lower right in image, numbered 329/500 in ink lower right. Accompanied by artist signed and numbered certificatSee Sold Price
Sold2021DALI, Salvador (1904-1989). Set of 6 SNCF Posters.DALI, Salvador (1904-1989). Set of 6 SNCF Posters. 1969/70. Complete set of six offset lithograph posters for French National Railways (SNCF), comprising: Alpes; Paris; Alsace; Auvergne; Normandie; anSee Sold Price
Sold2018DALI, Salvador. Two (2) New Jerusalem Lithographs.From original gouaches "The Messiah" and "The Harbinger". Both pencil signed and numbered I163/350. Salvador Dalí (Spanish, 1904-1989). From a Pleasantville, NY home. Dimensions: Image - 22.5" high xSee Sold Price
Sold2021DALI SALVADOR: (1904-1989)DALI SALVADOR: (1904-1989) Spanish Surrealist Painter. A very good vintage signature with drawing by Dali. Attractively and flamboyantly signed 'Dali´, with his typically large signature, to a 7.5See Sold Price
Sold2017DALI, Salvador (1904-1989) -- DANTE ALIGHIERI. LaDALI, Salvador (1904-1989) -- DANTE ALIGHIERI. La Divina Commedia. Verona: Arti e Scienze, Salani, 1964. Copia in ottime condizioni di questa Divina Commedia in 6 volumi illustrata da Dalì. EsemplareSee Sold Price
Sold2023[ARTIST’S BOOKS]. DALI, Salvador (1904–1989). Catalogue Rai...[ARTIST’S BOOKS]. DALI, Salvador (1904–1989). Catalogue Raisonné. Edited by Ralf Michler and Lutz Löpsinger. Munich and New York: Prestel, 1994–95. 2 volumes, 4to. IllustraSee Sold Price
Sold2018DALI, Salvador. Two (2) "Historia de Don Quichottede la Mancha" Etchings and Aquatints."Le Legacy" and "The Impossible Dream". Both pencil signed and numbered 58/300. Salvador Dalí (Spanish, 1904-1989). From a Pleasantville, NY home. Dimensions: plaSee Sold Price
Sold2017DALI, Salvador. Lithograph. "Venus with Drawers."Pencil signed lower right, inscribed E. A. lower left. Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989). - Dimensions: 30" high x 22" wide.See Sold Price
2 days LeftChampagne AuctionsCellini, Benvenuto \ Dali, Salvador Ill. - The Autobiography of Benvenuto Cellini illustrated, 1stCA$40(1 bid)
Oct 11Austin Auction GallerySALVADOR DALI (1904-1989) MARQUIS DE SADE PORTFOLIO LITHOGRAPH CECILEUS$300(1 bid)
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Tearful Soft Watch Bronze Sculpture after DaliUS$1,275(1 bid)
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSDALÌ. Signed dedication to his friend Max Gerard. In Catalog of the Booklet 'Campings Europ' in€350
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Woman with Drawers on canvas after Dali Limited EditionUS$300