Sold2023GIULIO CHIERCHINI - Paperino Cip & CiopTavola originale china e tempera su acetato con fondale dipinto. Realizzata per pubblicazione Disney anni '90; cm 50x33,5. Eccellente stato. ENG Original art, ink and tempera on acetate with painted bSee Sold Price
Sold2024CARPI, CHIERCHINI - Negli Abissi d'OroGIOVAN BATTISTA CARPI, GIULIO CHIERCHINI - Paperino e Paperone e Nipotini e Altra Gente Negli Abissi d'Oro. Tavola originale n. 13 pubblicata per la prima volta in Albo d'Oro Serie Comica n. 47 del 19See Sold Price
Sold2021G. CHIERCHINI e altri - P. e Le VirtùGIULIO CHIERCHINI - STUDIO EMME GI - Paperino e le Virtù aromatiche. Terza tavola a pannello intero realizzata con la tecnica dei cartoni animati: china e tempera su acetato, fondale dipinto. Cm 41x2See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTON GIULIO BRAGAGLIA (1890–1960)ANTON GIULIO BRAGAGLIA (1890–1960) | ‘The Cellist’, 1913 | Vintage silver print, sepia-toned, double-weight semi-matte paper on the original cardboard 34,5 x 31 cm, in excellent condSee Sold Price
Sold2022Turcato Giulio, Composizione n. 6Firmato in basso a destra, Etichetta al retro della Galleria d'arte Marlborough, Roma, Olio e tecnica mista su tela, W. 140 - H. 50 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Giulio Turcato, Roma con il nSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIULIO TURCATO (1912-1995) Reticolo1965GIULIO TURCATO (1912-1995) Reticolo 1965 signé huile et émail sur toile signed oil and enamel on canvas 90 x 130 cm. 35 3/8 x 51 3/16 in. Réalisé en 1965. FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giulio Rosati (Italian, 1858–1917) Dancing the"Giulio Rosati (Italian, 1858–1917) Dancing the Menuet Signed and dated 'G. Rosati 87' bottom left, oil on board18 3/8 x 31 7/8 in. (46.7 x 81cm) Provenance Private Collection, New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2024After Giulio Romano, Milvian Battle, O/CAfter Giulio Romano (Italian 1499-1546) "The Battle of the Milvian Bridge" (Pons Milvius) depicting the clash of the Emperor Maxentius and (later Emperor) Constantine at the Tiber river, the angels abSee Sold Price
Sold2019"Giulio Rosati" Orientalist Watercolor PaintingAn Exceptional Giulio Rosati Orientalist Watercolor Painting. Giulio Rosati (Rome 1857 - 1917) was an Italian painter who specialized in Orientalist and academic scenes. His work emphasised the nobiliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Circle of Giulio Cesare Procaccini (Bologna circa 1570-1625 Milan) The Madonna and ChildCircle of Giulio Cesare Procaccini (Bologna circa 1570-1625 Milan) The Madonna and Child oil on canvas 65.3 x 56.3cm (25 11/16 x 22 3/16in).See Sold Price
Sold2020Giulio Rosati (1858-1917) Orientalist WatercolorGiulio Rosati (1858-1917) Orientalist Watercolor Painting. 37" x 30.1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019Roberto Giulio RidaCoppia di lampade da tavolo Diamante placcate blu Ottone patinato, cristallo molato a mano e placcato di cristallo blu, paralumi in vetro, diffusore bianco. Anno di produzione 2017 Due esemplari prodoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giulio Rosati (1857-1917) Watercolor Orientalist PaintingGiulio Rosati (1857-1917) Watercolor Orientalist Painting. The frame measures 26 1/2" x 31" and the painting measures 12" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2022Giulio Carpioni (Italian, 1613–1679) Pan and "Giulio Carpioni (Italian, 1613–1679) Pan and Syrinx Oil on canvas37 1/8 x 47 in. (94.3 x 119.4cm) Provenance Private Estate, Ohio. Footnote: Note Trained inSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIULIO RUFA (Rome, 1903 - Milan, 1970): Vase, 1925 ca.GIULIO RUFA (Rome, 1903 - Milan, 1970) Vase, 1925 ca. Painted and glazed earthenware, h. 38,5 cm e d. 29 cm Globular shape with everted neck. Decorations with putti and women with baskets on a backgroSee Sold Price
Sold2024GIULIO MINOLETTI Pair of swivel chairs from the Belvedere of the ETR 300 electric train (called SettMINOLETTI GIULIO (1910 - 1981) Pair of swivel chairs from the Belvedere of the ETR 300 electric train (called Settebello) for Breda, Sesto San Giovanni. Painted metal and padded skai.. Cm 52,00 x 78,0See Sold Price
Sold2021MareMonti Topolino PaperinoStrenna estiva 1940. Pubblica: Topolino e i pirati; tavole a colori di Gottfredson e Taliaferro. Rubriche e paginone di Rubino. Completo dell’inserto gioco: “I tre allegri compagni”. OttimSee Sold Price
Sold2019Scatola in porcellana bianca e blu, CinaScatola in porcellana bianca e blu, Cina sec.XVIII cm. 20x12 h. 8See Sold Price
Sold2022Elegante scatola in oro giallo, finemente incisaElegante scatola in oro giallo, finemente incisa a tessuto e motivi floreali. Misure 9 per 5,5 per 2 cm. Punzoni del fabbricante, di garazia e di provenienza. Peso 100 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2020Giulio Rosati (Italy,1858-1917) watercolor on paperARTIST: Giulio Rosati (Italy, 1858 - 1917) NAME: Stop in the Desert MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Excellent. Some age toning. SIGHT SIZE: 21 x 14 inches / 53 x 35 cm FRAME SIZE: unframed SIGNSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giulio Aristide Sartorio Oil on Wood 14" x 30" ItalyFrame: 18" x 34" Shipping in USA $ 250. Having attended the Rome Institute of Fine Arts, Sartorio presented a Symbolist work at the 1883 International Exposition of Rome. He formed friendships with NiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Giulio Turcato - Composizione, 1970oil and acrylic on canvas, 40 x 60 cm signed lower left and on the reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2016OROLOGIO OMEGA SPEEDMASTER ACCIAIO CON SCATOLAOrologio Omega Speedmaster acciaio, quadrante nero, chiusura deployante. Scatola originaleSee Sold Price
Sold2016Scatola in oro giallo epoca Liberty, particolareScatola in oro giallo epoca Liberty, particolare lavorazione a ghiglioscè con montate tre monete romane totale grammi oro 78See Sold Price
Featured8 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare early workshop of Raphael Old Master painting Giulio Pippi, called Giulio Romano (1492/9-1546)US$8,500(4 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCMeeting of Bedouin Soldiers, Watercolor, Gouache on paper, Giulio Rosati (1858-1917)US$25(1 bid)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCRoman Soldier, Pen and Brown Ink, attributed to Giulio Cesare Procaccini (1574-1625)US$25
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryAFTER GIULIO ROMANO PAINTING MARTYRDOM OF ST STEPHEN, 59" X 39.5"US$200(1 bid)
1 day LeftMiami Auctions & Appraisals LLC Giulio Nardi Antique Coral Blackamoor diamond 18k-Gold Lapel BroochUS$21,000
4 days LeftForum AuctionsAluisetti (Giulio) Opere dei Grandi Concorsi premiate dall'I. R. Academia delle Belle Arti in£260
4 days LeftForum AuctionsFerrario (Giulio) Monumenti Sacri e Profani dell'Imperiale e Reale Basilica di Sant'Ambrogio in£320
50 mins LeftNY Elizabeth GIULIO CESARE ALBICANTE'S 1580 ESSERCITII SPIRITUALI IS AN ANCIENT VELVET BINDINGUS$50
8 hrs LeftKCM GalleriesGiulio Romano Campagnola Christ with the Woman of Samaria (also referred to as Rebecca at the Well)US$100
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHGiulio Radi, 'A reazione policrome (ad anelli)' vase, c. 1950€1,000