Sold2020Augustus Jules Bouvier (1825-1881) French BritishREVERIE, watercolor and gouache and color pencil on thin card, signed lower left, sight 14 ½ x 12”, frame 32 x 29 x 3” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2020JOAN MIRO [1893-1983] Watercolor, Signed, ProvenanceJOAN MIRO [1893-1983] Watercolor, Signed, Provenance. Signed Miro and dated 1964, Watercolor Painting, Framed. Provenance: from the Estate of Stuart Pivar. size: 16x13.5 image, 24.25x21.75 outside fraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nature Morte, Watercolor, Signed FL 48"Nature Morte", watercolor, signed "F.L. 48.", labeled M. Knoedler & Co. Inc., 19 East 70th Street, New York, NY 10021, 25 3/8" x 19 1/2", custom matted and framed 33" x 27".See Sold Price
Sold2023Rare 1948 Birger Sandzen Original Watercolor Signed by the artistTITLE: Birger Sandzen Original Watercolor Swedish-American artist (1871-1954) SUBJECT ITEM: Fine Art Painting AUTUMN SUNSHINE (SMOKEY HILL RIVER KS.) MEDIUM: Original watercolor painting on Paper DIMESee Sold Price
Sold2024George Morrison (1919 - 2000) Watercolor SignedAbstract Watercolor. 21" x 29" Signed and dated lower right 1957. This lot is being offered on behalf of the New York County Public Administrator from the Estate of Jason Schoenfeld (22-0226)See Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Demuth; 20thC. American Watercolor SignedWatercolor on paper. Pink Iris. Signed l.l.; 14.5in. X 9.5in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol Ink & Watercolor Signed Happy Bug Day Painting AttributedAndy Warhol Ink & Watercolor Signed Happy Bug Day Painting Attributed . Size: 12" x 15" framed. Provenance: Previously owned by Holly Woodlawn, purchased by Private Collector. This item is listed as aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dong Moy Chu Kingman (1911-2000) Watercolor SignedDong Moy Chu Kingman (1911-2000) Watercolor Signed. The frame measures 32" x 39", sight 29" x 36".PROV: Priscilla Maxwell Endicott was a friend of his and took water-color lessons from him. He gave heSee Sold Price
Sold2024Francis Picabia - Watercolor Signed Impressionist PaintingFrancis Picabia - Watercolor Signed Impressionist Painting. 16" x 12" frame.This item is listed as attributed to the artist based on the extensive collection of our consignor. Due to the vastness of tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Watercolour signed (John) Marin'47, 13 1/2" x 19 3/8", "Eastern Blvd, Woodcliff, NJ".Watercolour signed (John) Marin'47, 13 1/2" x 19 3/8", "Eastern Blvd, Woodcliff, NJ".See Sold Price
Sold2024FERNAND LEGER (1881-1955) Gouache Watercolor Signed Lower RightFERNAND LEGER (1881-1955) gouache, watercolor and brush and India ink on paper 10" x 7" PROVENANCE: Beverly Hills Private collector. Due to the vastness of the collection, obtaining Certificates of AuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall 'The Judgment Of Solomon - 1958 Etching With Watercolor, Signed & NumberedMarc Chagall, 1887-1985 (Russian, French) The Judgment of Solomon - 1958, From bible 1931-1939 Etching with watercolor signed lower right, numbered '62/100' lower left Printed by Tariade DIMENSIONS: ISee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall 'Jeremiah Received Gift Of The Prophecy - 1958 Etching With Watercolor, Signed &Marc Chagall, 1887-1985 (Russian, French) Jeremiah received Gift of the prophecy - 1958, From bible 1931-1939 Etching with watercolor signed lower right, numbered '62/100' lower left Printed by TariadSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall 'L'Arc En Ciel - 1958, Etching With Watercolor, Signed & NumberedMarc Chagall1887-1985 (Russian, French) L'arc en ciel - 1958, From bible 1931-1939 Etching with watercolor Signed lower right, numbered '29/100' lower left Printed by Tariade DIMENSIONS: Image H: 16.1See Sold Price
Sold2017Chen Chi; 20thC. Chinese Watercolor SignedWatercolor on paper. Summer Green(Central Park). Signed l.l. and dated 1972; 16in. X 26in.(image size) Accompanied by the book: Chen Chi- Watercolors, Drawings, SketchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall 'The Benediction Of Ephraim And Manasseh - 1958 Etching With Watercolor, Signed &Marc Chagall, 1887-1985 (Russian, French) The Benediction of Ephraim and Manasseh 1958, From bible 1931-1939 Etching with watercolor signed lower right, numbered '62/100' lower left Printed by TariadeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique American Artist Hartwell Leon Woodcock Large Nassau, Bahamas watercolor SignedAntique American Artist Hartwell Leon Woodcock Large Nassau, Bahamas watercolor Signed, dated 1910, 17 1/2 x 24 3/4", 22 x 30" Mat size. Hartwell Leon Woodcock (American, 1853-1929) was a popular 19thSee Sold Price
Sold2024James March Phillips Original California Landscape Painting Watercolor SignedThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: James March PhillipsTitle: Bay Scene - SausalitoMedium: WatercolorSize: 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Watercolour signed Thos. W. Fripp 1925, 20" x 15", "Mt.Watercolour signed Thos. W. Fripp 1925, 20" x 15", "Mt. Stephen, BC".See Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolour signed J.H. (Johan Hendrik) Weissenbruch, 14 x 21 1/2", "Outside Farmhouse".Watercolour signed J.H. (Johan Hendrik) Weissenbruch, 14 x 21 1/2", "Outside Farmhouse".See Sold Price
Sold2022Badri Narayan (1929-2013) Indian, a scene of three figures, watercolour, signed, 10.5" x 14.5" (26.5Badri Narayan (1929-2013) Indian, a scene of three figures, watercolour, signed, 10.5" x 14.5" (26.5 x 37cm).See Sold Price
Sold2016James Montgomery Flagg; American Watercolor SignedWatercolor and gouache, Seesaw. Signed l.l. and inscribed "to one of my models A.W.B.from James Montgomery Flagg. Published for McClure's Magazine. Having stamp with title on reverse; 26in. X 20in.(imSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall 'Jeremiah Received Gift Of The Prophecy - 1958 Etching With Watercolor, Signed &Marc Chagall, 1887-1985 (Russian, French) Jeremiah received Gift of the prophecy - 1958, From bible 1931-1939 Etching with watercolor signed lower right, numbered '87/100' lower left Printed by TariadSee Sold Price
Sold2024Thomas Hart Benton (1889-1975) 1930's Industrial Era, sepia watercolor. Signed lower right Benton.Thomas Hart Benton (1889-1975) 1930's Industrial Era, sepia watercolor. Signed lower right Benton. Excellent condition. Art measures 17.5" x 12.75", frame measures 22" x 17".See Sold Price
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.Fine Estate Watercolor Signed Henry Ward Ranger 1856-1916 Titled "Woodland"US$50(1 bid)
1 day LeftLangston Auction GalleryLarge Framed Watercolor Signed by Jacquelyn Kautcher, (Mid-Southern Watercolorist, Arkansas)US$25
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.Super Watercolor Signed William Verplanck 1858-1909US$50(1 bid)
20 hrs LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Watercolour signed Isabel Hobbs, 17 1/4" x 14 1/4", "Dogwoods in Vase".CA$25
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.Hand Painted Watercolor Signed John Hassall "Fairy Tales From Wonderland"US$50
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsDonna Schuster Original Watercolor Signed Water Landscape Framed ArtworkUS$750
2 days LeftJasper52George Ivanciu - The Dream - Watercolor #117 - 1990 Watercolor - SIGNED 30" x 22"US$100
2 days LeftJasper52Dwight Baird - Small Street, Sevilla, Spain - 1982 Watercolor - SIGNED 8" x 10"US$300
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Dwight Baird - Bonn, Germany Outdoor Market - 1985 Watercolor - SIGNED 11" x 15"US$300
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsGordon King Original Gouache Watercolor Signed Painting Portrait Framed ArtworkUS$500