Sold2015Peter Katov Russian O/C - FishemanPetr Ivanovich Kotov (1889-1953, Russian) oil on canvas interior scene portrait painting of a fisherman seated with his net overflowing with his catch of fish, scene is illuminated by the glow of fireSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting, Gleb IlyinGleb Ilyin (American/Russian, 1889-1968), "Portrait of Dr. Ivan Budaeff," circa 1944, oil on canvas, signed lower right, dated verso, exhibition label (California Palace of the Legion of Honor, San FrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting, Gleb IlyinGleb Ilyin (American/Russian, 1889-1968), Society Lady with Borzoi, oil on canvas, unsigned, canvas (unstretched): 96"h x 72"w. Provenance: The Estate of the artist Gleb Ilyin (Russia and San FranciscSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting, Gleb IlyinGleb Ilyin (American/Russian, 1889-1968), "Portrait of Mrs. Ivan J. Budaeff," oil on canvas, signed lower right, Bohemian Club label (San Francisco, CA) label with title affixed verso, canvas: 28"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Gleb Alexander IlyinGleb Alexander Ilyin (American/Russian, 1889-1968), Portrait of a Musician, oil on canvas, signed lower right-center, canvas: 26"h x 25"w, overall (with frame): 29"h x 28"w. Provenance: From the EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chernikhov Yakov Russian Constructivist GouacheGouache on paper. Featuring a constructivist composition. Signed in Russian Cyrillic on the upper left corner. Attributed to Yakov Georgievich Chernikhov (1889-1951, Russian). 23 x 19.5 cm (9 x 7.75 iSee Sold Price
Sold2015IZBRAN, A BOOK OF SELECTED POEMS BY N. ASEYEV WITHIZBRAN, A BOOK OF SELECTED POEMS BY N. ASEYEV WITH WRAPPERS BY RODCHENKO text by ASEYEV, Nikolai Nikolayevich (Russian, 1889-1961) Izbran’ [Selected]. Moscow-Petersburg Krug, 1923. 8vo (203 x 142 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gleb Alexander Ilyin "Japanese Portrait Study" oil onGLEB ILYIN (Russian Federation / American 1889-1968) "Japanese Portrait Study" Oil on board. 19 7/8 x 14 inches; Frame: 21 5/8 x 15 1/2 inches. Signed lower left: Gleb Ilyin; annotated verso: "To MablSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN BOOK MAYAKOVSKY BEGINS BY NIKOLAI ASEEVA Russian book, Mayakovsky begins, a story in verse in seventeen chapters with an epilogue, by Nikolai Nikolaevich Aseev (Russian, 1889-1963). Illustrations by Mariya Sinyakova-Urechina (Russian and SSee Sold Price
Sold2015Nikolai Blokhin (Russian, B. 1968) Girl Arranging HerNikolai Blokhin (Russian, B. 1968) Girl Arranging Her Hair. Oil on canvas, signed LL and dated '99 Canvas: 17.75" x 12.75" Frame: 28" x 22.25"See Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Nikolai BlokhinNikolai Blokhin (Russian, b. 1968), Lady with Multi-Colored Shawl, 2004, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, sight: 20"h x 16"w, overall (with frame): 31"h x 27"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN PAINTING BY NIKOLAI RERIKH KREMLIN TOWERNikolai Konstantinovich Rerikh, Russian, 1874 to 1947, oil painting on board depicting an ancient tower of the Nijniy Novgorod Kremlin. Signed lower right and dated 1889. Framed. Nikolai Rerikh was aSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE PORCELAIN BLUE & WHITE JARPROVENANCE: Nikolai Lukseski (1943-2018) of Naples, FL. Veteran, Business Entrepreneurs, Private Collectors.The son of an immigrant Russian (Ukraine), he served in the Republic of Vietnam TET 1968 OffSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE GILT-BRONZE FOUR-ARMS AVALOKITESVARSTATUEPROVENANCE: Nikolai Lukseski (1943-2018) of Naples, FL. Veteran, Business Entrepreneurs, Private Collectors.The son of an immigrant Russian (Ukraine), he served in the Republic of Vietnam TET 1968 OffSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE GILT-BRONZE DRAGON CENSER MARKED QIAN LONGPROVENANCE: Nikolai Lukseski (1943-2018) of Naples, FL. Veteran, Business Entrepreneurs, Private Collectors.The son of an immigrant Russian (Ukraine), he served in the Republic of Vietnam TET 1968 OffSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE BLUE GLASS TRIPOT POEM WASHER MARKED QIAN LONGPROVENANCE: Nikolai Lukseski (1943-2018) of Naples, FL. Veteran, Business Entrepreneurs, Private Collectors.The son of an immigrant Russian (Ukraine), he served in the Republic of Vietnam TET 1968 OffSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE GILT-BRONZE PADMASAMBHVSTATUEPROVENANCE: Nikolai Lukseski (1943-2018) of Naples, FL. Veteran, Business Entrepreneurs, Private Collectors.The son of an immigrant Russian (Ukraine), he served in the Republic of Vietnam TET 1968 OffSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE PORCELAIN BLUE & WHITE BOWLPROVENANCE: Nikolai Lukseski (1943-2018) of Naples, FL. Veteran, Business Entrepreneurs, Private Collectors.The son of an immigrant Russian (Ukraine), he served in the Republic of Vietnam TET 1968 OffSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE PORCELAIN WUCAI BIRDS & FLOWERS BOWL MARKEDPROVENANCE: Nikolai Lukseski (1943-2018) of Naples, FL. Veteran, Business Entrepreneurs, Private Collectors.The son of an immigrant Russian (Ukraine), he served in the Republic of Vietnam TET 1968 OffSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE WHITE JADE POEM BRUSH RESTPROVENANCE: Nikolai Lukseski (1943-2018) of Naples, FL. Veteran, Business Entrepreneurs, Private Collectors.The son of an immigrant Russian (Ukraine), he served in the Republic of Vietnam TET 1968 OffSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE PORCELAIN BLUE & WHITE DRAGON CUP MARKED WAN LIPROVENANCE: Nikolai Lukseski (1943-2018) of Naples, FL. Veteran, Business Entrepreneurs, Private Collectors.The son of an immigrant Russian (Ukraine), he served in the Republic of Vietnam TET 1968 OffSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE BAMBOO CARVING OF BRUSH POT WITH POEMS MARKEDPROVENANCE: Nikolai Lukseski (1943-2018) of Naples, FL. Veteran, Business Entrepreneurs, Private Collectors.The son of an immigrant Russian (Ukraine), he served in the Republic of Vietnam TET 1968 OffSee Sold Price
2 days LeftOakwood AuctionsRussian 1889 to 1976 #41 / #4409, a mainly used collection on leaves in well filled album, appearsUS$60(1 bid)
2 days LeftOakwood AuctionsRussia 1889 to 1960's a mainly used accumulation on leaves, some dupication, appears f-vfUS$15
Oct 26The Written Word AutographsGargarin, Yuri First Man in Space Signed/Encapsulated Index CardUS$425
Sep 28Art Legacy AuctionsFECHIN NICOLAI IVANOVICH OLD PAINTING SIGNED N FECHIN VILLAGE STREET POSSIBLY RUSSIAN ARTIST FECHINUS$3,900
2 days LeftOakwood AuctionsRussia 1956 to 1968, #2251 / #3442, a mainly used collection in three albums, some duplication,US$30
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersGEORGE HOYNINGEN-HUENE - Horst Bohrmann - Original vintage photogravureUS$400
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersGEORGE HOYNINGEN-HUENE - The Poet Jean Cocteau on a Plaster Horse - Original vintage photogravureUS$400