Sold2016Fernando BOTERO (1932) LithographFernando BOTERO (1932) Color Lithograph 15.75" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2016Fernando BOTERO (1932) LithographFernando BOTERO (1932) Black and White Lithograph 15.75" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2023Fernando Botero (Columbian, 1932) Lithograph On Wove Paper, C. 1972, Marlborough, New York, H 35'' WFernando Botero (Columbian, 1932) Lithograph On Wove Paper, C. 1972, Marlborough, New York, H 35'' W 24.2'' Signed and numbered, from the edition of 250.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando Botero (Born 1932) Offset Lithograph"Les Danseurs", pencil signed and numbered 6/150. Dimensions: Sight is 16" x 11 1/4", the frame 27 1/2" x 22 1/2". Provenance: From a Main Line collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Fernando Botero (Colombian b. 1932) Lithograph onOriginal color lithograph on Fabriano paper. Number 66 of 200, lower left. Spanish title - Madre Superiora. Artists signed and dated lower right. Suite: Fernando Botero Sequence by Pierre Restany. ExcSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando Botero (b. 1932) Mujer FumandoFernando Botero (b. 1932)Mujer FumandoLithograph printed in colours, 1965, an unsigned proof aside from the edition of 150, on wove paper, with full margins, image 410 x 335 mm (16 1/8 x 13 1/8 in)See Sold Price
Sold2021Fernando Botero Pencil-signed LithographFernando Botero (Colombian, 1932-). An offset color lithograph portrait titled "To Amnesty International". Pencil-signed, dated 76, and numbered 29/100. Unframed. Sheet: 31-1/4in x 24in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando Botero PEDRITO Color offset lithograph, framedFernando Botero (b. 1932) PEDRITO Color offset lithograph, 1975, signed, dated and titled and numbered 134/250 in pencil, with full margins, framed. Image 38 1/4 x 29 1/2 inches; 972 x 749 mm. Frame 5See Sold Price
Sold2024Fernando Botero (1932-2023) Lussuria (Lust)Fernando Botero (1932-2023)Lussuria (Lust)Offset lithograph printed in colours, 1978, signed in pencil, numbered from the edition of 5000, published by Bolaffiarte, Turin, with their blindstamp, on woSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando Botero (B. 1932) "The House Of Raquel Vega" LithographDESCRIPTION: Framed lithograph print of "The House of Raquel Vega" by Fernando Botero depicting a portrait of a family in a room lit by Christmas lights. Signed at lower right by the artist; marked atSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fernando Botero (1932 - 2023)Lithograph, "Pedrito", pencil signed and numbered 122/250. Still life of a young boy on a toy horse in Botero's signature style. 40"h x 30.5"w sight and 44.5"h x 34.5"w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2020FERNANDO BOTERO (1932- ) COLUMBIANOriginal Offset Lithograph on paper "Girl with a Hoop". Circa 1983. Limited Edition of 200. Signed in plate. Overall framed 31 1/2" x 26".See Sold Price
Sold2021Fernando Botero Signed & Colored LithographAmazing Fernando Botero signed in pencil, and colored lithograph, 31 x 24 inches. Provenance: private owner Biography: Born 1932. Fernando Botero Angulo, born April 19, 1932 in Medellín, is a ColombiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fernando Botero: Color LithographPrint: Nuestra Senora de Colombia Artist: Fernando Botero Medium: Color Lithograph Date: 1885 Size: 15 x 17 inches Fernando Botero Angulo (b. 1932) is a figurative artist and sculptor from Medellín,See Sold Price
31 mins LeftBonhamsFERNANDO BOTERO (1932-2023) To Amnesty international, 1976 Lithographie en couleur. Sign...€1,500
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersFERNANDO BOTERO [imputée] - Pajaro (paloma pequeña) - Bronze scuplture with dark brownUS$600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersFERNANDO BOTERO [imputée] - Pajaro (paloma grande) - Bronze scuplture with dark brown patinaUS$800
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersFERNANDO BOTERO [imputée] - Toro (dorado) - Bronze sculpture with natural patinaUS$1,600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersFERNANDO BOTERO [imputée] - Mujer desnuda sentada - Bronze sculpture with dark brown patinaUS$1,200
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersFERNANDO BOTERO [imputée] - Bailarina con Tu-Tu - Bronze scuplture with dark brown patinaUS$500
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersFERNANDO BOTERO [imputée] - Obispo - Bronze sculpture with brown patinaUS$800
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersFERNANDO BOTERO [imputée] - Mujer desnuda, fumando puro - Bronze sculpture with dark brownUS$1,200
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsCombing Hair On Bed, A Fernando Botero Exhibition Lithography PosterUS$400