Sold2016MANUEL FELGUeREZ, Untitled, Signed and dated 03,MANUEL FELGUeREZ, Untitled, Signed and dated 03, Engraving P. A, 21.4 x 27.4 cm / 8.4 x 10.7 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manuel Felguerez Barra Signed and Dated 82 Painting on Canvas.Manuel Felguerez Barra Signed and Dated 82 Painting on Canvas. Signed on stretcher on back. Dimensions: H: 50 inches: W: 62 inches: D: 1.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024§ LOUIS SINCLAIR MCNALLY (SCOTTISH CONTEMPORARY)LOUIS SINCLAIR MCNALLY (SCOTTISH CONTEMPORARY) UNTITLED (WINTER) - 2003 Signed and dated '03 lower right, oil on board 29cm x 75cm (11.5in x 29.5in)See Sold Price
Sold2018Al Newbill (1921-2012) Untitled, Oil on canvas,Al Newbill (1921-2012) Untitled, Oil on canvas, Signed and dated '03 on verso. H: 56 1/2 W: 51 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Manuel Ocampo (1965) Untitled, 1990Manuel Ocampo (1965) Untitled, 1990 Oil on wood Signed, titled, dated, tagged on verso Patricia Correia Projects 23.25 x 11.875 x 2.375 inchesSee Sold Price
SoldAlexis Jean Fournier (American, 1865-1948)Alexis Jean Fournier (American, 1865-1948) Untitled (Landscape with Fence) signed and dated 'Alex. Fournier Pxt. 03.' (lower right), with an exhibition label (see below) affixed to the reverse oil onSee Sold Price
Sold2017Manuel Felguerez Barra, paintingManuel Felguerez Barra, painting, Manuel Felguérez Barra (Mexican, b. 1928), "Memoria de las Estaciones", 1989, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, title and exhibition history verso, 25.5See Sold Price
Sold2022MANUEL NERI (1930-2021) Untitled No. 2 (Joellen), 1995MANUEL NERI (1930-2021) Untitled No. 2 (Joellen), 1995 signed and dated 'Manuel Neri 95' (lower left) charcoal, water-based pigments and oil-based pigments on paper 41 x 26 in. 104.1 x 66 cm. FootnoteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manuel Neri, UntitledManuel Neri Untitled 1978gouache on paper 42 h × 31.75 w in (107 × 81 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Neri 78'. Provenance: Gallery Paule Anglim, San FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Magdalena Suarez Frimkess, Untitled (Cat) Sculptures (2)Magdalena Suarez Frimkess (American, b. 1929) Two cat sculptures, 2003 Glazed stoneware. Studio-made in Venice, CA. One cat signed "MAGDALENA" and dated "4/03." Each approximately: 5.25" H x 4" W x 3.See Sold Price
Sold2022Magdalena Suarez Frimkess, Untitled (Ram)Magdalena Suarez Frimkess (American, b. 1929) Untitled ram sculpture, 2003 Hand-painted and glazed stoneware. Studio-made in Venice, CA. Underside signed "Magdalena" and dated "9/03." 4.5" H x 3.75" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Manuel Mederos Sigler. Untitled Hair Up.Jose Manuel Mederos Sigler. (aka Mederox) - Cuban. Untitled (Hair Up). c. 1998. Signed, not dated. Mixed media on roofing material. Crease in middle right side, otherwise excellent condition. Image 14See Sold Price
Sold2022Manuel S. Franco, Untitled (Camp at Dusk), 1994Manuel S. Franco(Mexican, 20th Century)Untitled (Camp at Dusk), 1994watercolor, ink and gouache on papersigned and dated lower right: M. S. Franco / 947 7/8 x 14 5/8 in. (20 x 37.15 cm.), Frame: 19 1/See Sold Price
Sold2017Alexandra NechitaOriginal pencil on paper, Untitled Measures: 19 1/2 x 16 1/2 inches framed Signed on bottom and dated 03See Sold Price
Sold2017MANUEL CARGALEIRO (b. 1927) UntitledMixed technique on paper, signed and dated 1996. Dim.: 31.5x23.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022JUAN MANUEL CASTRILLÓN Madrid (1929) / (2015) "Untitled", 1974Patinated bronze sculpture on marble base. Signed and dated. With foundry stamp "E. Capa cast Madrid".. 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mixed media on paper, Manuel NeriManuel Neri (American, b. 1930), "Untitled No. 4," 1995, dry pigment/water, oil paint stick, and charcoal on Aquarelle Canson paper, signed and dated lower left, sheet: 40.5"h x 25.75"w, overall (withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Baje Whitethorne, Untitled (Monument Valley), 2003Baje Whitethorne(Diné [Navajo], 1950)Two Mitton, 2003watercolor on papersigned and dated lower left: Baje WHITETHORNE © 037 3/4 x 19 5/8 in. (19.69 x 49.85 cm.), Frame: 15 7/8 x 27 3/4 x 1 1/4 iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Manuel Bea Cervera (1934-1994) SpanishUNTITLED, 1970, mixed media on paper, signed and dated lower right, image 14 x 19 ¼”, sheet 19 ¾ x 25”, matted, two small yellow tape hinges upper right and left margins recto, framer’s instruSee Sold Price
Sold2017Manuel Bea Cervera (1934-1994) SpanishUNTITLED, 1970, mixed media on paper, signed and dated lower right, image 14 x 19 ¼”, sheet 19 ¾ x 25”, matted, two small yellow tape hinges upper right and left margins recto, framer’s instruSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernique Longley, Untitled (Sisters), 1964Bernique Longley(1923 - 1999)Untitled (Sisters), 1964watercolor on papersigned and dated lower left: Bernique 196428 3/4 x 20 1/2 in. (73.03 x 52.07 cm.), Frame: 33 1/2 x 25 1/2 x 1 1/2 in. (85.09 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2020Dimitar Manev (Bulgarian, b. 1940)Dimitar Manev (Bulgarian, b. 1940) Untitled, 2003 oil on paper signed Ditimar Manev, dated and inscribed To Union League Club 06.06.03 (lower right) 38 x 30 inches. Property from a PrestigioSee Sold Price
Sold2022José Manuel Menéndez Rojas (b. 1956): Untitled; Untitled; Untitled; and UntitledJosé Manuel Menéndez Rojas (b. 1956): Untitled; Untitled; Untitled; and Untitled Four oil on canvas, 1996, all signed 'M. Rojas' and dated lower left. All 24 x 28 1/2 in., 28 x 33 in. (frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul P., Untitled 113Paul P. Untitled 113 2003colored pencil on paper 10.875 h x 6.875 w in (28 x 17 cm) Signed, titled and dated to verso 'Untitled 113 Paul P May 03'. Provenance: Clamp, NSee Sold Price
Jun 06Plakas AuctionsKATTINJERI KRISHNA HEBBAR (1911-1996) UNTITLED, SIGNED & DATED BOTTOM RIGHT 87£26,000
Jun 06Plakas AuctionsLAXMAN PAI, UNTITLED 1970, SIGNED & DATED LAXMAN PAI 3/70 ON LOWER RIGHT, OIL ON CANVAS£3,000
Jun 06Plakas AuctionsMAQBOOL FIDA HUSAIN (1915-2011) ""UNTITLED"" LADIES SIGNED & DATED TOP RIGHT 61£4,000
Jun 06Plakas AuctionsABDULRAHIM APABHAI ALMELK UNTITLED, 1978, SIGNED & DATED ALMEKAR 78 ON LOWER RIGHT, GOUACHE ON BOARD£4,000
Jun 06Plakas AuctionsGANESH HALOI, UNTITLED 2020, SIGNED & DATED GANESH HALOI 2020 ON LOWER RIGHT, GOUACHE ON NEPALESE PA£8,000
Jun 06Plakas AuctionsJAGDISH SWAMINATHAN, UNTITLED, 1992, SIGNED & DATED "SWAMINATHAN 92" LOWER RIGHT, MIXED MEDIA ON PAP£8,000
1 day LeftSignari GalleryART PROSTITUTE 'Original Magazine + Print Series' (2003-2005) Box Set Vol. 1-4US$100(1 bid)
Jun 06Plakas AuctionsMANJIT BAWA (1941-2008) UNTITLED, SIGNED BOTTOM RIGHT DATED 97, PENCIL CHARCOAL ON PAPER£3,000
Jun 10First Arts Premiers Inc.ROBERT HOULE, NAHKAWININIWAK (SAULTEAUX / PLAINS OJIBWAY), Afternoon with Rebecca, 2003CA$6,000