Sold2019RARE ANTIQUE CAST IRON CHINESE FISHERMAN DOORSTOPA RARE ANTIQUE CAST IRON CHINESE FISHERMAN DOORSTOP THAT MEASURES 12 1/2" TALL BY 8 3/4" LONG BY 6" WIDE. CONDITION IS GREAT FOR ITS AGE. AS YOU CAN SEE IT DOES HAVE A MAKERS MARK ON THE BACK. NOT SURSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rare Antique Littco Sailor Cast Iron Doorstop OriginalTitle: Rare Antique Littco Sailor Cast Iron Doorstop Original Paint Date/Period: Approx 1930-1940 Materials: Cast iron Dimension: Approx: 11 1/2 x 5 3/8" Provenance: Rare, antique, cast iron littco saSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Cast Iron Old Salt Fisherman DoorstopAntique Painted Cast Iron Old Salt Fisherman Doorstop Figurine. It measures 6.75in tall and has paint wear due to age and use.See Sold Price
Sold2018Butler rare antique doorstop cast ironCast iron antique doorstop butler with paint in good condition -about 8 1/2 inches high . RareSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rare Colonial Cast Iron Doorstop Girl w/ BouquetAn adorable antique Rare Colonial Cast Iron Doorstop. A handpainted Girl in a bonnet and holding a bouquet. A must needed piece for a collection. Stands approx. 7-3/4" tall. Condition great for age.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Figural Cast Iron Old Salt Sailor Fisherman DoorstopAntique Figural Cast Iron Old Salt Sailor Fisherman Doorstop, wearing yellow rain slicker and hat, holding the day's catch Height 11.25 in. Width 3.75 in. Depth 3.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE RARE CAST IRON WATER TURTLEDOORSTOPTitle: ANTIQUE RARE CAST IRON WATER TURTLEDOORSTOP Date/Period: approx 1920's Dimension: APPROX 8.75" X 7.5" WIDE Material: metal Additional Information: ANTIQUE RARE CAST IRON WATER TURTLE DOORSTOP GSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Cast Iron Eastern Specialty Company Old Salt Fisherman DoorstopAntique Cast Iron Eastern Specialty Company Old Salt Fisherman Doorstop, circa 1920s, in original paint, stamped upon reverse, Eastern Specialty Company Height 14.5 in. Width 5.25 in. Depth 4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Antique Hand Painted Cast Iron Eagle & US Flag DoorstopGreat piece with some corrosion according to age. Measures approx. 7 1/4" high x 5 1/4" wide x 2" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2019Huckleberry Finn Fishing Cast Iron B&H DoorstopA RARE Antique Cast Iron Huck Finn Fishing, Huckleberry Finn Doorstop. Exceptional casting, color & detail. Made by Bradley & Hubbard. Has original bumpers. Signed: "B&H". Measures 9 3/4" tall x 5 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Cast Iron Eastern Specialty Company Old SaltAntique Cast Iron Eastern Specialty Company Old Salt Fisherman Doorstop, in original paint, stamped upon reverse. Height 14.5 in. Width 6.25 in. Depth 4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Antique 1920's American Albany Foundry #94 Rabbit Cast Iron DoorstopOriginal paint has worn away. Roughly 10" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Cast Iron Fisherman DoorstopVintage cast iron fisherman doorstop. Measures 6" tall. Domestic shipping $16.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Hubley Doorstop The Messenger Designed By FishTitle: Rare Hubley Doorstop The Messenger Designed By Fish Date/Period: Approx early 1900's Dimensions: 10" x 5.25" Materials: Cast iron Additional Information: Antique cast iron doorstop the messengeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Viking Ship w/ Dragon Cast Iron DoorstopTitle: Antique Viking Ship w/ Dragon Cast Iron Doorstop Date/Period: Circa 1920's. Dimension: 9" tall x 7 1/8" wide. Provenance:A RARE Antique Cast Iron Viking Ship w/ Dragon on High Water Doorstop. DSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Cast Iron Doorstop, Jester W/ Dog Punch & TobyTitle: Antique Cast Iron Doorstop, Jester W/ Dog Punch & Toby Rare! Date/Period: Approx late 1800's Materials: Cast iron Dimension: Approx: 9-1/4"w x 1 2-1/8" x 3-1/2"d Provenance: A fantastic antiquSee Sold Price
Sold2022(on-3) ANTIQUE CAST IRON DOORSTOPSConsists of Bradley & Hubbard dog, Rare Walking cat, Bull dog. Wear and paint chips. Various sizes and conditions.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE Cast Iron Bellhop Figural Doorstop rare redTitle: ANTIQUE Cast Iron Bellhop Figural Doorstop rare red paint 0230 Provenance/Additional Info: ANTIQUE Cast Iron Bellhop Figural Doorstop rare red paint 0230 this is the same mold as the CJO blue pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Old Salt Fisherman DoorstopAntique Old Salt Fisherman doorstop, cast iron, full body, 2 pieces with seem, original paint. Provenance: Single owner collection, suburban Philadelphia estate.. Size: 6"T Shipping Note: For your conSee Sold Price
Sold2019RARE Flamingo Cast Iron Hubley DoorstopTitle: RARE Flamingo Cast Iron Hubley Doorstop Date: Circa 1930. Dimensions: 10 ½” H. x 5 ½” W. Provenance/Additional Information: An Antique Flamingo Cast Iron Doorstop. Incredible full-figure,See Sold Price
2 days LeftInternational Auction Gallery19th c. cast iron baby bed, & pr antique cast iron bed frameUS$10
3 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.CAP N ERNIE Antique Cast Iron Sailor DoorstopUS$30(2 bids)
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery14/15thC Yuan/early Ming cast-iron Buddha w. integral Mandorla- Rare-Exact in SothebysUS$3,400
4 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRare Antique Chinese Blue & Gold Porcelain Plate Iron-Red Six-Character Qianlong MarkUS$1(1 bid)