Sold2016Painting, Bernard DufourBernard Dufour (French, b. 1922), Untitled, 1956, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, canvas: 51"h x 38"w, overall (with frame): 52.5"h x 39.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2021MID CENTURY BERNARD DUFOUR (1922-2016) HARBORMid Century Bernard Dufour (french,1922-2016) Oil on Canvas. Features a depiction of a harbor scene, with boats docked, backed by cityscape. Signed along the bottom right. Ib frame measures 18"x23"x2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre Cardin (French, b. 1922) CredenzaDillingham, USAPierre Cardin (French, b. 1922) Credenza Dillingham, USA laminate over wood, chrome-plated steel H 28 1/4 x W 74 x D 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Maurille Prevost (French, B. 1922) French Village.Maurille Prevost (French, B. 1922) French Village. Oil on canvas, signed upper right 18" x 21" Frame: 23.5" x 26.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019Maurille Prevost (French, B. 1922) Village.Maurille Prevost (French, B. 1922) Village. Oil on canvas, signed lower right. Provenance: Galerie du Chevalier, Paris 13" x 16" Frame: 17.5" x 20.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Maurille Prevost (French, B. 1922?) Une Rude de Paris.Maurille Prevost (French, B. 1922?) Une Rude de Paris. Oil on canvas, signed lower right Canvas: 28.5" x 23.5" Frame: 36" x 31"See Sold Price
Sold2017Maurille Prevost (French, B. 1922?) Paris Street Scene.Maurille Prevost (French, B. 1922?) Paris Street Scene. Oil on canvas, signed upper right Canvas: 24" x 31.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Monneret (French, B. 1922)Jean Monneret (French, B. 1922) Watercolor. Signed and inscribed lower left. Sight Size: 9.5 x 15.5 in. Overall Framed Size: 17 x 22.5 in. Framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN MONNERET (FRENCH, B.1922).Harbor Scene. Oil on canvas. 1966. Signed lower left. Titled, dated, and inscribed on reverse. From a Portchester, NY collection. - Dimensions: 23" h x 28.5" w.See Sold Price
Sold2021NOE CANJURA (French, 1922-1970) Oil PaintingNATURE MORTE ET FLEURS. Noe Canjura (Salvadoran/French b.1922-1970). Original oil painting signed by the artist, Canjura (lower left). Oil on canvas. Gilt wood frame with metal plaque affixed Reads: NSee Sold Price
Sold2016Watercolor, Hoi LebadangHoi Lebadang (Vietnamese/French, b. 1922), Fisherman Starting the Day, 1964, watercolor and gouache on paper, signed lower right, dated on frame verso, sight: 15"h x 21"w, overall (with frame): 23"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Maurille Prevost Paris Street Scene Oil on CanvasMaurille Prevost (French, b. 1922) "Paris street scene," signed upper left, "Maurille Prevost," oil on canvas. Image: 18" H x 21" W; frame: 19" H x 23" W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Crotto Canal Scene French Oil PaintingPaul Crotto (French, b. 1922) Impressionist style oil on canvas depicting a canal scene, likely on the Seine in Paris, signed lower right and on the back of canvas, framed in giltwood frame. Sight: 23See Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Monneret - Sail AwayJean Monneret (French, b. 1922). Sail Away, oil on canvas depicting racing sailboats. Signed Monneret lower left. Property from a fourth generation gallery, NYC Dimensions: 29 x 24" unstretched (HEAR1See Sold Price
Sold2017Michel Kouliche (3) 8x10 O/B Still Life, FiguresMichel Kouliche (French, b 1922) (3) 8x10 , O/B , all signed , Still Life, Figures 3 pieces, all with heavy impasto; (1) "Vase Vert" still life floral, (2) "Football" soccer players, and (3) "Surle BaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lebadang, mixed mediaLebadang, mixed media, Lebadang (French, b. 1922), "Espace Dignite", embossed print & collage, pencil signed and numbered 128/250, 57"h x 35.5"w (sheet), plexi-box frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roger Derieux, CollageRoger Derieux (French, b. 1922), Letters Home, mixed media collage on paper, signed lower right, overall (with frame): 26.5"h x 22.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Monneret, paintingJean Monneret, painting, Jean Monneret (French, b. 1922), Untitled, 1970, oil on canvas, signed and dated "Monneret, '70" lower left, 28"h x 23"w (sight), 36.75"h x 31.75"w (framed)See Sold Price
4 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCBernard Dufour Lithography Poster Aurore, May 1968 Movement FranceUS$100
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJorge Luis Cuevas, Mexico (b. 1922), kneeling figure with open hands, 1978, bronze, 13 1/2"H x 9US$300
10 hrs LeftAbington Auction GalleryHenri Maik 'Magical Elephant Ride' Signed PaintingUS$1,600(2 bids)